» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Table Settings: a Play

by James Lapine

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NELSON DOUBLEDAY, INC Date Published: 1980

Description: Good in Worn/dirty. jacket. DJ worn/dirty. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Table Settings: a Play

by James Lapine

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1980. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Table Settings: a Play

by James Lapine

price: $3.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: . BCE Binding: HARDBACK Publisher: Nelson Doubleday Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780933826328 ISBN: 093382632X

Description: W/ Dust Jacket. NEW. We professionally cover the dust jacket in Brodart plastic, looks fabulous. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKSAILORS, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Table Settings: a Play

by James Lapine

price: $3.83

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NELSON DOUBLEDAY, INC Date Published: 1980

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Table Settings

by Lapine

price: $6.49

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good Condition in Good-Bit Edge Wear jacket. Hardcover read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sunshine Books Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Table Settings: a Play

by Lapine, James

price: $6.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: AJ Publishing Company Date Published: 01 July, 1982 ISBN-13: 9780933826328 ISBN: 093382632X

Description: Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Table Settings

by James Lapine

price: $15.25

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: BoMC Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Doubleday and Co., Inc., Garden City, NY Date Published: 1980

Description: Near Fine in Good- jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 106pp. DJ is rubbed and lightly stained with small tears along top back edge. Boards are clean and tight. Previous owner's name is written on ffep; otherwise, a fine, clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zejink Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Table Settings

by Lapine, James

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY (1980)

Description: First play club edition. Fine in fine dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sylvester & Orphanos, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Table Settings

by Lapine, James

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Nelson Doubleday, Garden City, New York Date Published: 1980

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Nick at top of spine, inch-long tear and crease at left back bottom edge, bumps and light shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Good Read, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Table Settings: a Play

by Lapine, James

price: $6.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: H Hard Cover Publisher: Nelson Doubleday, New York Date Published: 1980

Description: Very Good in J Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Light edgewear to DJ; tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Table Settings

by Lapine, James

price: $9.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Nelson Doubleday, New York Date Published: 1980

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Book Club Edition. Free of any markings. Fine book in very good+ dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan M. Draper, TN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Table Settings

by Lapine, James

price: $10.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Nelson Doubleday Date Published: 1980

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. With dust jacket, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Table Settings

by Lapine, James, Professor (Editor)

price: $14.66

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Stated 1982 first edition Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Performing Arts Journal Publishing Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780933826328 ISBN: 093382632X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Unmarked stated first edition 1982 paperback copy in solid VG condition. Micro-dogearring @ top to a bunch of pages. Solid VG copy nevertheless. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 106 p. Paj Publications. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK-WHISPERER, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Table Settings

by Lapine, James

price: $14.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Double Day, Garden City N. Y. Date Published: 1980

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: frank sincavage, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Table Settings: a Contemporary Comedy

by Lapine, James

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Performing Arts Journal, NY Date Published: 1982

Description: 106 pp. Fine in printed wrappers; a trade paperback original. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Table Settings

by Lapine, James

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: (1980)

Description: NF/NF. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hudson City Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Good

used book

Table Settings

by James Lapine

price: $20.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition Binding: Near Fine Publisher: Nelson Doubleday, Inc, NY Date Published: 1980

Description: Near Fine in very Good jacket. Hardcopy DJ has two tiny tears to to edge and one larger tear to back top edge, otherwise, there are no other markings, creases, rips, tears or writing to either. "Brisk and witty, a veritable comedy feast, Table Settings focuses on a perfectly nice, absolutely zany Jewish-American family in which everyone loves his relatives and can't get along with any of them. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Books of Littlestown, PA, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.