» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Table Manners

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: Two friends learn about table manners, including the importance of properly using a knife and fork and how to say "please" and "thank you" in six languages. Colorful paintings and collage illustrations accompany the informative yet amusing text.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Table Manners used book

Table Manners

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick ISBN-13: 9780763614539 ISBN: 076361453X

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Table Manners used book

Table Manners

by Raschka, Chris, and Radunsky, Vladimir

price: $5.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA) Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780763614539 ISBN: 076361453X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Smith-Wilson Publ. Co., VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Table Manners used book

Table Manners

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780763614539 ISBN: 076361453X

Description: Very Good. Slight exterior scuff FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Table Manners used book

Table Manners

by Raschka And Radunsky

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Press, Cambridge Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780763614539 ISBN: 076361453X

Description: Not Listed. Very Good in Good jacket. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES AND SPINE AREA. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

What You Need is...Table Manners: the Edifying Story of Two Friends Whose Discovery of Good Manners Promises Them a Glorious Future new book

What You Need is...Table Manners: the Edifying Story of Two Friends Whose Discovery of Good Manners Promises Them a Glorious Future

by Radunsky, Vladimir; Raschka, Christopher; Raschka, Chris

price: $16.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Pr, Westminster, Maryland, U.S. A Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780763614539 ISBN: 076361453X

Description: New in New jacket. First printing, jacket in mylar, remainder mark on bottom edge. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Aurora, Inc., OH, USA

Reliability: Best

What You Need is...Table Manners: the Edifying Story of Two Friends Whose Discovery of Good Manners Promises Them a Glorious Future used book

What You Need is...Table Manners: the Edifying Story of Two Friends Whose Discovery of Good Manners Promises Them a Glorious Future

by Raschka, Chris; Radunsky, Vladimir

price: $25.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780763614539 ISBN: 076361453X

Description: Illustrated by Vladimir Radunsky. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 076361453x. Candlewick Press; 1st Printing; 2001; Bound in glossy illustrated cover. Fold-out instructional poster advocating no burping or gravy painting. Bright square cover. Crisp interior; minor wrinkle on title page. Else fine. Remainder mark on bottom edge. Jacket with touch of rubbing at corner tips; no tears.; 4to 11"-13" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mount Hope Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Table Manners new book

Table Manners

by Raschka, Chris & Vladimir Radunsky

price: $39.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing Publisher: Candlewick Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780763614539 ISBN: 076361453X

Description: Illustrated by Raschka, Chris. New in New dust jacket. BRAND NEW hardcover and dust jacket, 1st edition, 1st printing, DJ has small tear...All books are mailed in poly envelopes with digital postage/bar-coded for faster delivery.; 0.43 x 11.63 x 10.03 Inches; 32 pages; Celebrated artists Raschka and Radunsky join forces to give us all a valuable, riotous crash course in Table Manners. Why is speaking with your mouth full a bad idea? Who is permitted to wave his napkin like a flag? What happens ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Scooter's Online Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Table Manners used book

Table Manners

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick ISBN-13: 9780763614539 ISBN: 076361453X

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Table Manners used book

Table Manners

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick ISBN-13: 9780763614539 ISBN: 076361453X

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Table Manners By Raschka, Chris; Radunsky, Vladimir new book

Table Manners By Raschka, Chris; Radunsky, Vladimir

by Nl

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780763614539 ISBN: 076361453X

Description: Brand new. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Harvbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Table Manners used book

Table Manners

by Raschka, Chris & Vladimir Radunsky

price: $5.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780763614539 ISBN: 076361453X

Description: Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 076361453X. Ex-Library; 0.42 x 11.44 x 10.16 Inch; 32 pages; Celebrated artists Raschka and Radunsky join forces to give us all a valuable, riotous crash course in Table Manners. Why is speaking with your mouth full a bad idea? Who is permitted to wave his napkin like a flag? What happens if you don’ t chew your food? Two renowned artists, Vladimir Radunsky and Chris Raschka (and their alter egos, Dudunya and Chester), provide hilarious answers to these and ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Footnotes Bookshop, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Table Manners: the Edifying Story of Two Friends Whose Discovery of Good Manners Promises Them a Glorious Future used book

Table Manners: the Edifying Story of Two Friends Whose Discovery of Good Manners Promises Them a Glorious Future

by Raschka, Chris; Radunsky, Vladimir

price: $6.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Press, Cambridge, MA Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780763614539 ISBN: 076361453X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library Usual library markings. Scuffing, creases, and general wear to pages. Book corners slightly bumped. Dust jacket covered with original library protector. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twin Tomes Booksellers, LLC, MN, USA

Reliability: High

What You Need is...Table Manners: the Edifying Story of Two Friends Whose Discovery of Good Manners Promises Them a Glorious Future used book

What You Need is...Table Manners: the Edifying Story of Two Friends Whose Discovery of Good Manners Promises Them a Glorious Future

by Radunsky, Vladimir, Raschka, Christopher

price: $7.69

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Candlewick Pr ISBN-13: 9780763614539 ISBN: 076361453X

Description: Bargain. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books 4 Less, TX, USA

Reliability: High

What You Need is...Table Manners: the Edifying Story of Two Friends Whose Discovery of Good Manners Promises Them a Glorious Future used book

What You Need is...Table Manners: the Edifying Story of Two Friends Whose Discovery of Good Manners Promises Them a Glorious Future

by Radunsky, Vladimir; Raschka, Christopher; Raschka, Chris

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hb Publisher: Candlewick Pr, Cambridge, MA Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780763614539 ISBN: 076361453X

Description: VG in VG jacket. Light wear. DJ: edge wear, light rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Priceless Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

What You Need is...Table Manners: the Edifying Story of Two Friends Whose Discovery used book

What You Need is...Table Manners: the Edifying Story of Two Friends Whose Discovery

by Chris Raschka; (Illustrator) Vladimir Radunsky

price: $28.48

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780763614539 ISBN: 076361453X

Description: Very good. Why is speaking with your mouth full A BAD IDEA? Who is permitted to wave his napkin like a flag? What happens if you don't chew your food? Chris Raschka and Vladimir Radunsky (and their alter egos, Chester and Dudunya) provide answers to these and. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Table Manners used book

Table Manners

by Raschka, Chris; Radunsky, Vladimir

price: $30.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick ISBN-13: 9780763614539 ISBN: 076361453X

Description: Fine. 076361453X Like New-never been used. May have remainder mark and slight shelf ware. Fast shipping with Delivery Confirmation and E-mail Notification. Return guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Academic Books LLC, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Table Manners used book

Table Manners

by Chris Raschka

price: $40.65

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780763614539 ISBN: 076361453X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Table Manners new book

Table Manners

by Chris Raschka

price: $43.85

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780763614539 ISBN: 076361453X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Table Manners

by Raschka, Chris Ill Radunsky, Vladimir

price: $3.25

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Candlewick 2001 hardcover in dust jacket cond nf/nf, childrens. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: James H. Freiberg Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Nov 11, 2009
By Tiah, The United States

"I love this book on manners. Elevenses! aka teatime/snack time. "Make ready the napkins!" Radunksy's sense of humor and art are great."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4.3 out of 5 4.3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  3 out of 3

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
4 of 4 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.