» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

T. S. Eliot; a critical essay.

by Neville Braybrooke

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
T. S. Eliot; a Critical Essay (Contemporary Writers in Christian Perspective) used book

T. S. Eliot; a Critical Essay (Contemporary Writers in Christian Perspective)

by Braybrooke, Neville

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W. B. Eerdmans

Description: Very Good. B0006BP1GG 1967 Softcover w/ stapled binding free of markings but "Library copy" stamped inside. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows little to no evidence of having been used; overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Forestelves, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

T. S. Eliot; a Critical Essay (Contemporary Writers in Christian Perspective)

by Neville Braybrooke

price: $2.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: W. B. Eerdmans Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. Ex-Library---48 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition w/ ex-library referencing. The boards have light signs of aging. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

T. S. Eliot; a Critical Essay (Contemporary Writers in Christian Perspective)

by Neville Braybrooke

price: $2.05

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. B. Eerdmans Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good. Very good softcover. Pages are clean, unmarked, tanning on front endpaper. Covers show light edgewear, tanning, stamp inside backcover.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

T. S. Eliot; a critical essay.

by Braybrooke, Neville

price: $4.10

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. B. Eerdmans, [Grand Rapids] Date Published: 1967

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Ex-library. ML BP3 PPR 76 12.13.2008. 48 p. 22 cm. Contemporary writers in Christian perspective.. "Selected bibliography": p. 48. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paramount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

T.S. Eliot: a Critical Essay

by Neville Braybrooke

price: $4.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Eerdmans Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

T. S. Eliot: a Critical Essay

by Braybrooke, Neville

price: $5.00

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: William B. Eerdmans, Grand Rapids, MI Date Published: 1967

Description: Octavo. 48 pages. Contemporary Writers In Christian perspective series. Ex-library in library boards with usual markings and back pocket. Library covers worn at spine and sunned, else a very good+ copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Acquisitions Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

T.S. Eliot. a Critical Essay

by Braybrooke, Neville

price: $5.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: William B. Eermans Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good+ 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 48 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Conlin Book Scouting, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

T.S. Eliot: a Critical Essay

by Braybrooke, Neville. T.S. Eliot

price: $6.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pb Publisher: William B. Eerdmans Date Published: [1967]

Description: Very good copy in wrappers. [Paperback]. 48pp. Contemporary Writers in Christian Perspective Series. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McAllister & Solomon Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

T. S. Eliot-a Critical Essay

by Braybrooke, Neville

price: $11.93

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

T. S. Eliot a Critical Essay

by Braybrooke, Neville

price: $16.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: MI: William B. Eerdmans/Publisher, C/R 1967

Description: 48pp. 8vo. Stapled wrappers. Owner ink name @ top of title page. Additional light wear but overall a very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Allen's Bookshop, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

T.S. Eliot: a Critical Essay

by Braybrooke, Neville

price: $17.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Stapled Wraps Publisher: William B. Eerdman's Publishing Co. Date Published: 1967

Description: Good+ Slight cover wear. Pg 23-24 lightly dog-eared. Clean, tight copy. Contemporary Writers in Christian Perspective. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Unskoolbookshop, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

T.S. Eliot: a Critical Essay. *(Contemporary Writers in Christian Perspective Series)

by Braybrooke, Neville

price: $20.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softbound Publisher: Eerdmans Date Published: 1967

Description: Very good. Light cover wear & soil. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LINCBOOK LLC, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

T. S. Eliot

by Braybrooke, Neville

price: $23.53

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Cloth Publisher: Garnstone Press Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780900391828 ISBN: 0900391820

Description: Good/Good. 0900391820 Ex-Library A 'Symposium for His Seventieth Birthday' first published in 1958, Usual library labels and stamps. Jacket is plastic protected. Cover in good condition. Page block a little dirtied. All contents clean, tight and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

T. S. Eliot; a Critical Essay (Contemporary Writers in Christian Perspective)

by Neville Braybrooke

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, good. Previous owner's name/address inside. Sticker on cover. Cover has some rubbing. Cover has some edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

T.S. Eliot: a Critical Essay

by Braybrooke, Neville

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Eerdmans Date Published: 1967

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Enigmatic Reader, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

T. S. Eliot: a Critical Essay

by Braybrooke, Neville

price: $7.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: EERDMANS, GRAND RAPIDS, MICH. Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Staple bound. 48 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Summit Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

T S Eliot a Critical Essay

by Braybrooke, Neville

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: UNSPECIFIED VENDOR ISBN-13: 9781161409086 ISBN: 1161409084

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

T.S. Eliot: a Critical Essay

by Neville Braybrooke

price: $12.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: William B. Eerdman's Publishing Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. Owner's name stamped on first page and price blacked out on front cover, otherwise very good. Within 2 days. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stevens Book Shop, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

T.S. Eliot

by Neville Braybrooke

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RUPERT HART-DAVIS Date Published: 1958

Description: Ex-Library Published by Rupert Hart-Davis in 1958. Hardback. Number of pages: 221. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

T.S. Eliot

by Braybrooke, Neville

price: $20.70

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rupert Hart Davis, London Date Published: 1958

Description: A symposium for his seventieth birthday. Cover slightly scuffed through use. Library sticker on front cover. 500. Hardback, Ex-Library, with usual stamps markings, in good all-round condition, no dust jacket, 221pages., 500grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.