Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » The Best Years, 1945-1950
(215 available copies)
Page 1 of 9
The Best Years, 1945-1950
by
Goulden, Joseph C
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum Books
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780689107085
ISBN: 0689107080
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 468 p. read more
The Best Years, 1945-1950
by
Goulden, Joseph C
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum Books
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780689107085
ISBN: 0689107080
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 468 p. read more
The Best Years, 1945-1950
by
Goulden, Joseph C
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum Books
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780689107085
ISBN: 0689107080
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 468 p. read more
The Best Years, 1945-1950
by
Goulden, Joseph C
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum Books
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780689107085
ISBN: 0689107080
Description: Good. 468 p. read more
The Best Years, 1945-1950 (Unknown Binding)
by
Joseph C Goulden
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum
ISBN-13: 9780689107085
ISBN: 0689107080
Description: Very Good. Clean and tight hardcover with dust jacket, name sticker on inside cover; shelf/edge wear to dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
dhamiltonbooks ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
The Best Years, 1945-1950
by
Goulden, Joseph C
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum Books
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780689107085
ISBN: 0689107080
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. 468 p. Audience: General/trade. jacket has some tears read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
MarylandShore ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
The Best Years, 1945-1950
by
Goulden, Joseph C
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum Books
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780689107085
ISBN: 0689107080
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. 468 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
MarylandShore ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
The Best Years, 1945-1950
by
Joseph C Goulden
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780689107085
ISBN: 0689107080
Description: Good in Good jacket. First Edition. read more
The Best Years, 1945-1950
by
Joseph C Goulden
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780689107085
ISBN: 0689107080
Description: Good in Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more
The Best Years 1945-1950
by
Goulden
Ships from
MS,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum Publishers
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780689107085
ISBN: 0689107080
Description: Good. A study of America at the end of WWII. Cloth bound. No D/J. Thanks for looking at our books we ship fast and we guarantee all books we sell.. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
AJUSEDBOOKS ,
MS,
USA
Reliability:
The Best Years: 1945-1950
by
Goulden, Joseph C
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum
ISBN-13: 9780689107085
ISBN: 0689107080
Description: Good. 0689107080 *HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more
The Best Years, 1945-1950
by
Joseph C Goulden
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780689107085
ISBN: 0689107080
Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
The Best Years: 1945-1950
by
Joseph C Goulden
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780689107085
ISBN: 0689107080
Description: HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
The Best Years: 1945-1950
by
Joseph C Goulden
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780689107085
ISBN: 0689107080
Description: Very Good in yes jacket. HARDCOVER: Book is vg, NO DJDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
The Best Years: 1945-1950
by
Joseph C Goulden
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780689107085
ISBN: 0689107080
Description: Good. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, dj has wear which may include tears. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
The Best Years: 1945-1950
by
Joseph C Goulden
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780689107085
ISBN: 0689107080
Description: Good. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, NO DJ. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
The Best Years, 1945-1950
by
Joseph C Goulden
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780689107085
ISBN: 0689107080
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Best Years, 1945-1950
by
Joseph C Goulden
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780689107085
ISBN: 0689107080
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Best Years, 1945-1950
by
Joseph C Goulden
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780689107085
ISBN: 0689107080
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Best Years, 1945-1950
by
Joseph C Goulden
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780689107085
ISBN: 0689107080
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Best Years: 1945-1950
by
Joseph C Goulden
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780689107085
ISBN: 0689107080
Description: Acceptable. 325-W. Books rated "Acceptable" may have significant wear & tear; may have significant amounts of underlining, highlighting, or notes; may have moderate stains, creases, or tears; may have cracked spines or loose pages; may have the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription; or may be library discards. read more
The Best Years: 1945-1950
by
Joseph C Goulden
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780689107085
ISBN: 0689107080
Description: Good. read more
The Best Years, 1945-1950
by
Joseph C Goulden
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum
ISBN-13: 9780689107085
ISBN: 0689107080
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Best Years, 1945-1950
by
Joseph C Goulden
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum
ISBN-13: 9780689107085
ISBN: 0689107080
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Best Years, 1945-1950
by
Goulden, Joseph C
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780689107085
ISBN: 0689107080
Description: Good. HCDJ / BP3 STEPH SC-BX87. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Paramount Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
English History 1914-1945
by
Alan J P Taylor
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $77.00!
Without Roots: The West, Relativism, Christianity, Islam
by
Joseph Ratzinger, Marcello Pera, Michael F Moore (Translator)
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $1.99!
My Generation: Fifty Years of Sex, Drugs, Rock, Revolution, Glamour, Greed, Valor, Faith, and Silicon Chips
by
Michael Gross
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $6.95!
Collapse: How Societies Choose to Fail or Succeed
by
Jared Diamond
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $9.00!
Salt: A World History
by
Mark Kurlansky
see all
from $2.99!
new only
from $7.36!
This Republic of Suffering: Death and the American Civil War
by
Professor Drew Gilpin Faust
see all
from $3.95!
new only
from $4.72!