» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Best Years, 1945-1950

by Joseph C Goulden

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
used book

The Best Years, 1945-1950

by Goulden, Joseph C

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Books Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780689107085 ISBN: 0689107080

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 468 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Best Years, 1945-1950

by Goulden, Joseph C

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Books Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780689107085 ISBN: 0689107080

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 468 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Best Years, 1945-1950

by Goulden, Joseph C

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Books Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780689107085 ISBN: 0689107080

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 468 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Best Years, 1945-1950

by Goulden, Joseph C

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Books Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780689107085 ISBN: 0689107080

Description: Good. 468 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Best Years, 1945-1950 (Unknown Binding)

by Joseph C Goulden

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum ISBN-13: 9780689107085 ISBN: 0689107080

Description: Very Good. Clean and tight hardcover with dust jacket, name sticker on inside cover; shelf/edge wear to dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dhamiltonbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Best Years, 1945-1950

by Goulden, Joseph C

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Books Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780689107085 ISBN: 0689107080

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. 468 p. Audience: General/trade. jacket has some tears read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MarylandShore, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Best Years, 1945-1950

by Goulden, Joseph C

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Books Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780689107085 ISBN: 0689107080

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. 468 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MarylandShore, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Best Years, 1945-1950

by Joseph C Goulden

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780689107085 ISBN: 0689107080

Description: Good in Good jacket. First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Best Years, 1945-1950

by Joseph C Goulden

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780689107085 ISBN: 0689107080

Description: Good in Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Best Years 1945-1950

by Goulden

price: $1.99

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Publishers Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780689107085 ISBN: 0689107080

Description: Good. A study of America at the end of WWII. Cloth bound. No D/J. Thanks for looking at our books we ship fast and we guarantee all books we sell.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AJUSEDBOOKS, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Best Years: 1945-1950

by Goulden, Joseph C

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum ISBN-13: 9780689107085 ISBN: 0689107080

Description: Good. 0689107080 *HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Best Years, 1945-1950

by Joseph C Goulden

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780689107085 ISBN: 0689107080

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Best Years: 1945-1950

by Joseph C Goulden

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780689107085 ISBN: 0689107080

Description: HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Best Years: 1945-1950

by Joseph C Goulden

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780689107085 ISBN: 0689107080

Description: Very Good in yes jacket. HARDCOVER: Book is vg, NO DJDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Best Years: 1945-1950

by Joseph C Goulden

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780689107085 ISBN: 0689107080

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, dj has wear which may include tears. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Best Years: 1945-1950

by Joseph C Goulden

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780689107085 ISBN: 0689107080

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, NO DJ. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Best Years, 1945-1950

by Joseph C Goulden

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780689107085 ISBN: 0689107080

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Best Years, 1945-1950

by Joseph C Goulden

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780689107085 ISBN: 0689107080

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Best Years, 1945-1950

by Joseph C Goulden

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780689107085 ISBN: 0689107080

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Best Years, 1945-1950

by Joseph C Goulden

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780689107085 ISBN: 0689107080

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Best Years: 1945-1950

by Joseph C Goulden

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780689107085 ISBN: 0689107080

Description: Acceptable. 325-W. Books rated "Acceptable" may have significant wear & tear; may have significant amounts of underlining, highlighting, or notes; may have moderate stains, creases, or tears; may have cracked spines or loose pages; may have the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription; or may be library discards. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Best Years: 1945-1950

by Joseph C Goulden

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780689107085 ISBN: 0689107080

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Best Years, 1945-1950

by Joseph C Goulden

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum ISBN-13: 9780689107085 ISBN: 0689107080

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Best Years, 1945-1950

by Joseph C Goulden

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum ISBN-13: 9780689107085 ISBN: 0689107080

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Best Years, 1945-1950

by Goulden, Joseph C

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689107085 ISBN: 0689107080

Description: Good. HCDJ / BP3 STEPH SC-BX87. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paramount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 9: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.