Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown Publishing Group (NY)
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780679507505ISBN:0679507507
Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. Pages are clean, boards are bumped at the spine ends; dust jacket is chipped and has two, one and a half inch, closed tears. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 186 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First Edition, Second Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: David McKay Company, New York, New York, U.S. A
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780679507505ISBN:0679507507
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. First Edition, Second Printing, SIGNED by Delmar Smith. Clean unfaded black cloth boards with yellow lettering on spine. No fraying or wear, slight bumping to corners. Binding is tight & square, no cracking. Pages and edges are clean. 186 pgs. with index. Illustrated with photographs. Clean bright dustjacket is unchipped, no tears, not price clipped. Enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover. Comprehensive book on training gun dogs including picking your dog, ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown Publishing Group (NY)
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780679507505ISBN:0679507507
Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. Signed by author. Inscribed by the author on the ffep, boards are bumped at the spine ends and dimpled; dust jacket is chipped and has several one inch closed tears. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 186 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown
Date Published: 1977-06-12
ISBN-13:9780679507505ISBN:0679507507
Description: Like New. No Jacket. Inscribed "To my friend, Bill. Happy Hunting. Delmar Smith. 4-13-95" on the FFEP. Gift quality, no notable flaws. Stated first edition w/ Numberline to "0". read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: David McKay Company, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780679507505ISBN:0679507507
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 6"x9" This hard cover book has a color photo illustrated dj with black and red lettering on the front and white lettering on the blue spine of the dj. There is a gift inscription written onthe inside, by dog trainer Delmar Smith. 186 indexed pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown
Date Published: 1977-06-12
ISBN-13:9780679507505ISBN:0679507507
Description: Very Good. Very good condition. Minor shelf wearing. Inside pages neat and clean. Delivery confirmation will be emailed to you upon shipment. Packaged securely and shipped promptly with care. *Priority orders are sent within 24hrs. * read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: David McKay Company, Inc. 1977
Description: Cloth. Fine/Good+. Ninth Printing. Private Press. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This book has a dedication signed by Delmar Smith whom the method is identified with. The dust jacket has shelf edge wear on the top and bottom and along the seams but is fully intact and not soiled or anything. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.