New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Best Way to Save for College: A Complete Guide to 529 Plans

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Best Way to Save for College: A Complete Guide to 529 Plans

by Joseph F Hurley, CPA

About this title: With over 85,000 copies sold, The Best Way to Save for College has become the one book college-bound families and professional planners must have. Order your copy of the 2005 edition of The Best Way to Save for College today! The Best Way to Save for College is still the number one resource on all 529 programs and other college savings strategies (including Coverdell Education Savings Accounts). Read below for a preview of the 2005 edition's chapters: Section One Chapter 1: History of 529 Plans Chapter 2: Why You Should be Invested in a 529 Plan Chapter 3: Section 529 Overview Chapter 4: ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Best Way to Save for College: a Complete Guide to 529 Plans used book

The Best Way to Save for College: a Complete Guide to 529 Plans

by Joseph F. Hurley

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bonacom Pubns Date Published: 2001-04 ISBN-13: 9780967032252 ISBN: 0967032253

Description: Very Good. Minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Planet Aid -New England, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Best Way to Save for College: a Complete Guide to 529 Plans new book

The Best Way to Save for College: a Complete Guide to 529 Plans

by Hurley...

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780967032252 ISBN: 0967032253

Description: New. May have small remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Brett Heinze, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Best Way to Save for College: a Complete Guide to 529 Plans used book

The Best Way to Save for College: a Complete Guide to 529 Plans

by Joseph F. Hurley

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: first Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780967032252 ISBN: 0967032253

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Bonacom Pubns Pub Date: 4/1/2001 Binding: Paperback Pages: 352. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Best Way to Save for College: a Complete Guide to 529 Plans used book

The Best Way to Save for College: a Complete Guide to 529 Plans

by Hurley, Joseph F.

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bonacom Pubns Date Published: 2001-04 ISBN-13: 9780967032252 ISBN: 0967032253

Description: Very Good. Near fine but x-library with usual markings and protective cover over trade Mass Market Paperback. Pages clean, tight, straight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ace High Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Best Way to Save for College: a Complete Guide to 529 Plans used book

The Best Way to Save for College: a Complete Guide to 529 Plans

by Joseph F. Hurley

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bonacom Pubns Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780967032252 ISBN: 0967032253

Description: Fine. Still in shrink wrap Like New Book! Very nice condition. May have price sticker on cover and very minor shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Best Way to Save for College: a Complete Guide to 529 Plans, 2005 (Best Way to Save for College) used book

The Best Way to Save for College: a Complete Guide to 529 Plans, 2005 (Best Way to Save for College)

by Joseph F. Hurley

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Savingforcollege. com LLC Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780974297750 ISBN: 0974297755

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Best Way to Save for College: a Complete Guide to 529 Plans new book

The Best Way to Save for College: a Complete Guide to 529 Plans

by Hurley, Joseph F.

price: $2.25

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bonacom Pubns ISBN-13: 9780967032252 ISBN: 0967032253

Description: New. New crease. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Brownies Book Sales, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Best Way to Save for College: a Complete Guide to 529 Plans used book

The Best Way to Save for College: a Complete Guide to 529 Plans

by Joseph F. Hurley

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780967032252 ISBN: 0967032253

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Best Way to Save for College: A Complete Guide to 529 Plans used book

The Best Way to Save for College: A Complete Guide to 529 Plans

by Hurley, Joseph F, CPA

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: 2005 ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Savingforcollege. Com LLC Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780974297750 ISBN: 0974297755

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 331 p. Best Way to Save for College: A Complete Guide to 529 Plans. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Media Attic, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Best Way to Save for College: a Complete Guide to 529 Plans used book

The Best Way to Save for College: a Complete Guide to 529 Plans

by Joseph F. Hurley

price: $6.50

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bonacom Pubns Date Published: 2001-04 ISBN-13: 9780967032252 ISBN: 0967032253

Description: Very Good. Tight Spine. Sharp corners. Cover corners bumped/curled; numerous surface scratches. Outer edges lightly soiled. Includes separately saddle-stitched "Book Update for the 2001 Tax Relief Act" [19 pp.]. Marginal marks on pp. 7 & 32. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Doc Star's Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Best Way to Save for College: a Complete Guide to 529 Plans used book

The Best Way to Save for College: a Complete Guide to 529 Plans

by Hurley, Joseph F.

price: $8.50

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 2001/2002 Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: BonaCom Publications, Pittsford, NY Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780967032252 ISBN: 0967032253

Description: Fine in None issued jacket. Reference. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Includes state-by-state section on individual colleges, college savings plans, qualified state tuition programs, prepaid tuition contracts, educational savings accounts. 331pp w/index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Best Way to Save for College 2007: a Complete Guide to 529 Plans (Best Way to Save for College) used book

The Best Way to Save for College 2007: a Complete Guide to 529 Plans (Best Way to Save for College)

by Joseph F. Hurley

price: $13.42

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Savingforcollege. com LLC Date Published: 2006-08-30 ISBN-13: 9780974297798 ISBN: 0974297798

Description: Very Good. 7th Edition, Text is clean & unmarked, Softcover has very light user/shelfwear, No remainder marks, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KERPHYLFUNBOOKSNSTUFF, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Best Way to Save for College-a Complete Guide to 529 Plan used book

Best Way to Save for College-a Complete Guide to 529 Plan

by Hurley, Joseph

price: $13.50

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780967032252 ISBN: 0967032253

Description: Bonacom 2001. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Best Way to Save for College 2007: a Complete Guide to 529 Plans (Best Way to Save for College) new book

The Best Way to Save for College 2007: a Complete Guide to 529 Plans (Best Way to Save for College)

by Joseph F. Hurley

price: $17.26

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Savingforcollege. com LLC Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780974297798 ISBN: 0974297798

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Best Way to Save for College 2007: a Complete Guide to 529 Plans (Best Way to Save for College) new book

The Best Way to Save for College 2007: a Complete Guide to 529 Plans (Best Way to Save for College)

by Joseph F. Hurley

price: $19.76

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Savingforcollege. com LLC Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780974297798 ISBN: 0974297798

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Best Way to Save for College 2007: a Complete Guide to 529 Plans (Best Way to Save for College) new book

The Best Way to Save for College 2007: a Complete Guide to 529 Plans (Best Way to Save for College)

by Hurley, Joseph F.

price: $19.97

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Savingforcollege. com LLC ISBN-13: 9780974297798 ISBN: 0974297798

Description: New. 0974297798 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Best Way to Save for College 2007: a Complete Guide to 529 Plans (Best Way to Save for College) new book

The Best Way to Save for College 2007: a Complete Guide to 529 Plans (Best Way to Save for College)

by Hurley, Joseph F.

price: $19.97

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Savingforcollege. com LLC ISBN-13: 9780974297798 ISBN: 0974297798

Description: New. 0974297798 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Best Way to Save for College: A Complete Guide to 529 Plans new book

The Best Way to Save for College: A Complete Guide to 529 Plans

by Hurley, Joseph F, CPA

price: $20.66

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 7th 2007 ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Savingforcollege.com LLC Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780974297798 ISBN: 0974297798

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 277 p. Best Way to Save for College: A Complete Guide to 529 Plans. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Best Way to Save for College: a Complete Guide to 529 Plans used book

The Best Way to Save for College: a Complete Guide to 529 Plans

by Joseph F. Hurley

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780967032252 ISBN: 0967032253

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Best Way to Save for College: a Complete Guide to 529 Plans used book

The Best Way to Save for College: a Complete Guide to 529 Plans

by Joseph F. Hurley

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bonacom Pubns Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780967032252 ISBN: 0967032253

Description: Very Good. Very good. No marks or labels. Thanks for your business! Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cathy's Half Price Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Best Way to Save for College: a Complete Guide to 529 Plans, 2005 (Best Way to Save for College) used book

The Best Way to Save for College: a Complete Guide to 529 Plans, 2005 (Best Way to Save for College)

by Joseph F. Hurley

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Savingforcollege. com LLC Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780974297750 ISBN: 0974297755

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Best Way to Save for College: a Complete Guide to 529 Plans used book

The Best Way to Save for College: a Complete Guide to 529 Plans

by Joseph F. Hurley

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bonacom Pubns Date Published: 2001-04 ISBN-13: 9780967032252 ISBN: 0967032253

Description: Good. Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Best Way to Save for College: a Complete Guide to 529 Plans, 2005 (Best Way to Save for College) used book

The Best Way to Save for College: a Complete Guide to 529 Plans, 2005 (Best Way to Save for College)

by Joseph F. Hurley

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Savingforcollege. com LLC Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780974297750 ISBN: 0974297755

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Best Way to Save for College: a Complete Guide to 529 Plans, 2005 (Best Way to Save for College) used book

The Best Way to Save for College: a Complete Guide to 529 Plans, 2005 (Best Way to Save for College)

by Joseph F. Hurley

price: $2.59

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780974297750 ISBN: 0974297755

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Best Way to Save for College: a Complete Guide to 529 Plans, 2005 (Best Way to Save for College) used book

The Best Way to Save for College: a Complete Guide to 529 Plans, 2005 (Best Way to Save for College)

by Joseph F. Hurley

price: $2.59

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780974297750 ISBN: 0974297755

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: