|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: With over 85,000 copies sold, The Best Way to Save for College has become the one book college-bound families and professional planners must have. Order your copy of the 2005 edition of The Best Way to Save for College today! The Best Way to Save for College is still the number one resource on all 529 programs and other college savings strategies (including Coverdell Education Savings Accounts). Read below for a preview of the 2005 edition's chapters: Section One Chapter 1: History of 529 Plans Chapter 2: Why You Should be Invested in a 529 Plan Chapter 3: Section 529 Overview Chapter 4: ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Best Way to Save for College: A Complete Guide to 529 Plans
(48 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Best Way to Save for College: a Complete Guide to 529 Plans
by
Joseph F. Hurley
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bonacom Pubns
Date Published: 2001-04
ISBN-13: 9780967032252
ISBN: 0967032253
Description: Very Good. Minor wear. read more
|
|
The Best Way to Save for College: a Complete Guide to 529 Plans
by
Hurley...
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780967032252
ISBN: 0967032253
Description: New. May have small remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Brett Heinze,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Best Way to Save for College: a Complete Guide to 529 Plans
by
Joseph F. Hurley
Edition: first
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780967032252
ISBN: 0967032253
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Bonacom Pubns Pub Date: 4/1/2001 Binding: Paperback Pages: 352. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Best Way to Save for College: a Complete Guide to 529 Plans
by
Hurley, Joseph F.
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bonacom Pubns
Date Published: 2001-04
ISBN-13: 9780967032252
ISBN: 0967032253
Description: Very Good. Near fine but x-library with usual markings and protective cover over trade Mass Market Paperback. Pages clean, tight, straight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ace High Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Best Way to Save for College: a Complete Guide to 529 Plans
by
Joseph F. Hurley
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bonacom Pubns
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780967032252
ISBN: 0967032253
Description: Fine. Still in shrink wrap Like New Book! Very nice condition. May have price sticker on cover and very minor shelfwear. read more
|
|
The Best Way to Save for College: a Complete Guide to 529 Plans, 2005 (Best Way to Save for College)
by
Joseph F. Hurley
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Savingforcollege. com LLC
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780974297750
ISBN: 0974297755
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Best Way to Save for College: a Complete Guide to 529 Plans
by
Hurley, Joseph F.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bonacom Pubns
ISBN-13: 9780967032252
ISBN: 0967032253
Description: New. New crease. read more
|
|
The Best Way to Save for College: a Complete Guide to 529 Plans
by
Joseph F. Hurley
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780967032252
ISBN: 0967032253
Description: Like New. read more
|
|
The Best Way to Save for College: A Complete Guide to 529 Plans
by
Hurley, Joseph F, CPA
Edition: 2005 ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Savingforcollege. Com LLC
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780974297750
ISBN: 0974297755
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 331 p. Best Way to Save for College: A Complete Guide to 529 Plans. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Media Attic,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Best Way to Save for College: a Complete Guide to 529 Plans
by
Joseph F. Hurley
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bonacom Pubns
Date Published: 2001-04
ISBN-13: 9780967032252
ISBN: 0967032253
Description: Very Good. Tight Spine. Sharp corners. Cover corners bumped/curled; numerous surface scratches. Outer edges lightly soiled. Includes separately saddle-stitched "Book Update for the 2001 Tax Relief Act" [19 pp.]. Marginal marks on pp. 7 & 32. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Doc Star's Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Best Way to Save for College: a Complete Guide to 529 Plans
by
Hurley, Joseph F.
Edition: 2001/2002 Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: BonaCom Publications, Pittsford, NY
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780967032252
ISBN: 0967032253
Description: Fine in None issued jacket. Reference. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Includes state-by-state section on individual colleges, college savings plans, qualified state tuition programs, prepaid tuition contracts, educational savings accounts. 331pp w/index. read more
|
|
The Best Way to Save for College 2007: a Complete Guide to 529 Plans (Best Way to Save for College)
by
Joseph F. Hurley
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Savingforcollege. com LLC
Date Published: 2006-08-30
ISBN-13: 9780974297798
ISBN: 0974297798
Description: Very Good. 7th Edition, Text is clean & unmarked, Softcover has very light user/shelfwear, No remainder marks, read more
|
|
Best Way to Save for College-a Complete Guide to 529 Plan
by
Hurley, Joseph
Binding: Trade Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780967032252
ISBN: 0967032253
Description: Bonacom 2001. All books in VG or better condition. read more
|
|
The Best Way to Save for College 2007: a Complete Guide to 529 Plans (Best Way to Save for College)
by
Joseph F. Hurley
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Savingforcollege. com LLC
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780974297798
ISBN: 0974297798
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Best Way to Save for College 2007: a Complete Guide to 529 Plans (Best Way to Save for College)
by
Joseph F. Hurley
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Savingforcollege. com LLC
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780974297798
ISBN: 0974297798
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
The Best Way to Save for College 2007: a Complete Guide to 529 Plans (Best Way to Save for College)
by
Hurley, Joseph F.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Savingforcollege. com LLC
ISBN-13: 9780974297798
ISBN: 0974297798
Description: New. 0974297798 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Best Way to Save for College 2007: a Complete Guide to 529 Plans (Best Way to Save for College)
by
Hurley, Joseph F.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Savingforcollege. com LLC
ISBN-13: 9780974297798
ISBN: 0974297798
Description: New. 0974297798 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Best Way to Save for College: A Complete Guide to 529 Plans
by
Hurley, Joseph F, CPA
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 7th 2007 ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Savingforcollege.com LLC
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780974297798
ISBN: 0974297798
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 277 p. Best Way to Save for College: A Complete Guide to 529 Plans. New read more
|
|
The Best Way to Save for College: a Complete Guide to 529 Plans
by
Joseph F. Hurley
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780967032252
ISBN: 0967032253
Description: Good. GOOD with average wear.. read more
|
|
The Best Way to Save for College: a Complete Guide to 529 Plans
by
Joseph F. Hurley
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bonacom Pubns
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780967032252
ISBN: 0967032253
Description: Very Good. Very good. No marks or labels. Thanks for your business! Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more
|
|
The Best Way to Save for College: a Complete Guide to 529 Plans, 2005 (Best Way to Save for College)
by
Joseph F. Hurley
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Savingforcollege. com LLC
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780974297750
ISBN: 0974297755
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Best Way to Save for College: a Complete Guide to 529 Plans
by
Joseph F. Hurley
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bonacom Pubns
Date Published: 2001-04
ISBN-13: 9780967032252
ISBN: 0967032253
Description: Good. Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages. read more
|
|
The Best Way to Save for College: a Complete Guide to 529 Plans, 2005 (Best Way to Save for College)
by
Joseph F. Hurley
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Savingforcollege. com LLC
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780974297750
ISBN: 0974297755
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Best Way to Save for College: a Complete Guide to 529 Plans, 2005 (Best Way to Save for College)
by
Joseph F. Hurley
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780974297750
ISBN: 0974297755
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Best Way to Save for College: a Complete Guide to 529 Plans, 2005 (Best Way to Save for College)
by
Joseph F. Hurley
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780974297750
ISBN: 0974297755
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name: | | | | |