New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Systems Analysis and Design

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Systems Analysis and Design

by Kenneth E Kendall

About this title: All activities are conducted Within a business simulation called "Maple Ridge Engineering" and are based on real-life consulting experiences. The book includes expanded coverage of data flow diagrams, data dictionaries, and process specifications. Introduces examples of new software used by analysts and designers to manage projects, analyze and document systems, design new systems, and implement their plans.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
used book

Systems Analysis and Design

by Kendall, Kenneth E., And Kendall, Julie E

price: $4.95

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall: Prentice-Hall International, Upper Saddle River, Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780139549342 ISBN: 013954934X

Description: Very Good. xxvi, 903p., [10]p. : ill.; 26 cm. Previous ed. : 1995. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Systems Analysis and Design

by Kenneth E. Kendall

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780138558673 ISBN: 0138558671

Description: Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Systems Analysis and Design (4th Edition) used book

Systems Analysis and Design (4th Edition)

by Kenneth E. Kendall; Julie E Kendall

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div Date Published: 1998-06-05 ISBN-13: 9780136466215 ISBN: 0136466214

Description: Very Good in No jacket. Hardcover from professor's private, non-smoking collection. Nice tight, clean, bright book. No remainder marks or other marks found except for margin notes found on a few pages. Shows light shelf wear. Sent promptly with tracking number in US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Denton Quality Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Systems Analysis and Design/Book and Disk

by Kenneth E. Kendall

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780131488830 ISBN: 013148883X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Systems Analysis and Design

by Kenneth E. Kendall, Julie E. Kendall

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780138558673 ISBN: 0138558671

Description: Very Good. -2nd Ed--760 pgs. Interior-nice overall condition. Cover is well preserved. -Publish Place: Englewood Cliffs Nj-Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Systems Analysis and Design (4th Edition) used book

Systems Analysis and Design (4th Edition)

by Julie E Kendall

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780136466215 ISBN: 0136466214

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Systems Analysis and Design/Book and Disk

by Kenneth E. Kendall

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780131488830 ISBN: 013148883X

Description: 1995. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Systems Analysis and Design

by Kenneth E. Kendall

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780138558673 ISBN: 0138558671

Description: Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Systems Analysis and Design/Book and Disk

by Kenneth E. Kendall

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780131488830 ISBN: 013148883X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Systems Analysis and Design (4th Edition) new book

Systems Analysis and Design (4th Edition)

by Kenneth E. Kendall~Julie E Kendall

price: $2.95

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780136466215 ISBN: 0136466214

Description: New in NEW jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Systems Analysis and Design (5th Edition) used book

Systems Analysis and Design (5th Edition)

by Kenneth E. Kendall; Julie E. Kendall

price: $3.39

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2001-06-08 ISBN-13: 9780130415714 ISBN: 0130415715

Description: Good. Fifth edition. The book edges have been badly bumped but the pages look good. NOT an ex-library book. Large and heavy hard cover book. Military (APO/FPO) orders are welcomed-Thank you for your service. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DogServant, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Systems Analysis and Design/Book and Disk

by Kendall, Kenneth E.

price: $5.50

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780131488830 ISBN: 013148883X

Description: Good. No Jacket as Issued. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. 894 pp. Laminated boards are rubbed overall with a diagonal scratch across front, 2 half inch dents at bottom front, tears at corner tips. Highlighting occurs between 200-203; otherwise, a clean, tight text. DISK IS INCLUDED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zejink Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Systems Analysis and Design (4th Edition) used book

Systems Analysis and Design (4th Edition)

by Kenneth E. Kendall~Julie E Kendall

price: $6.72

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780136466215 ISBN: 0136466214

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Systems Analysis and Design (4th Edition) used book

Systems Analysis and Design (4th Edition)

by Kenneth E. Kendall~Julie E Kendall

price: $6.72

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780136466215 ISBN: 0136466214

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Systems Analysis and Design/Book and Disk

by Kenneth E. Kendall

price: $6.93

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780131488830 ISBN: 013148883X

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Systems Analysis and Design/Book and Disk

by Kenneth E. Kendall

price: $6.93

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780131488830 ISBN: 013148883X

Description: Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Systems Analysis and Design (6th Edition) used book

Systems Analysis and Design (6th Edition)

by Kendall, Kenneth E.; Kendall, Julie E.

price: $8.04

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780131454552 ISBN: 0131454552

Description: Very Good. 0131454552 Used 6th edition in great condition! Clean inside. Small tear at top of spine and cover corners are starting to fray/worn. We daily. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sheebook, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Systems Analysis and Design

by Kendall, Kenneth E.; Kendall, Julie E.

price: $10.00

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: Fifth Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Pearson Education, Upper Saddle River, NJ Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780130417619 ISBN: 0130417610

Description: Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: 4 The World Resource Dist., MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Systems Analysis and Design

by Kendall, Kenneth E; Kendall, Julie E

price: $11.36

Ships from N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780138812287 ISBN: 0138812284

Description: Good. There is a small rip at bottom of spine otherwise in good condition-dispatched next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spinetinglers, N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Systems Analysis and Design 5th ed.

by Kendall, Kenneth E, and Kendall, Julie E, and Kendall, Edward J

price: $11.40

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2001

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. new, paperback international ed. COVER and CONTENTS 100% US ed. black and white illustration. 944 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: parlin books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Systems analysis and design

by Kendall, Kenneth E., and Kendall, Julie E

price: $13.99

Ships from NEW ZEALAND

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall, Englewood Cliffs, NJ Date Published: 1995

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Great condition, apart from minimal wear to soft-cover. No markings in text. xxxiii, 894 p. : ill.; 27 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes bibliographical references and index. INTERNATIONAL EDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: S R Smith, NEW ZEALAND

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Systems Analysis and Design

by Kendall, Kenneth E, Kendall, Julie E, Bigclearout

price: $14.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: January 1988 ISBN-13: 9780138812287 ISBN: 0138812284

Description: Very Good. Ships from friendly & experienced UK bookseller. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. heavy. pp. 752. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phatpocket Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Systems Analysis and Design (4th Edition) By Kendall, Kenneth E.; Kendall... used book

Systems Analysis and Design (4th Edition) By Kendall, Kenneth E.; Kendall...

by Kenneth E. Kendall; Julie E Kendall

price: $15.00

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div Date Published: 1998-06-05 ISBN-13: 9780136466215 ISBN: 0136466214

Description: Very Good. NEWER 1999 printing! ! ! 4TH EDITION AS SHOWN! ! ! Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colossians 317, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Systems Analysis and Design, Seventh Edition

by Kendall, Kenneth E.; Kendall, Julie E.

price: $19.95

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Pearson Prentice Hall Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780136154051 ISBN: 0136154050

Description: Very Good. Instructor's Review Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: S.C. Sumner, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Systems Analysis and Design (5th Edition) new book

Systems Analysis and Design (5th Edition)

by Kendall, Kenneth E.; Kendall...

price: $24.25

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780130415714 ISBN: 0130415715

Description: New. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: