|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: All activities are conducted Within a business simulation called "Maple Ridge Engineering" and are based on real-life consulting experiences. The book includes expanded coverage of data flow diagrams, data dictionaries, and process specifications. Introduces examples of new software used by analysts and designers to manage projects, analyze and document systems, design new systems, and implement their plans.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Systems Analysis and Design
(215 available copies)
| Page 1 of 9 |
|
|
Systems Analysis and Design
by
Kendall, Kenneth E., And Kendall, Julie E
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 4th ed.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall: Prentice-Hall International, Upper Saddle River,
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780139549342
ISBN: 013954934X
Description: Very Good. xxvi, 903p., [10]p. : ill.; 26 cm. Previous ed. : 1995. Includes index. read more
|
|
Systems Analysis and Design
by
Kenneth E. Kendall
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780138558673
ISBN: 0138558671
Description: Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Systems Analysis and Design (4th Edition)
by
Kenneth E. Kendall; Julie E Kendall
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div
Date Published: 1998-06-05
ISBN-13: 9780136466215
ISBN: 0136466214
Description: Very Good in No jacket. Hardcover from professor's private, non-smoking collection. Nice tight, clean, bright book. No remainder marks or other marks found except for margin notes found on a few pages. Shows light shelf wear. Sent promptly with tracking number in US. read more
|
|
Systems Analysis and Design/Book and Disk
by
Kenneth E. Kendall
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780131488830
ISBN: 013148883X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Systems Analysis and Design
by
Kenneth E. Kendall, Julie E. Kendall
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
ISBN-13: 9780138558673
ISBN: 0138558671
Description: Very Good. -2nd Ed--760 pgs. Interior-nice overall condition. Cover is well preserved. -Publish Place: Englewood Cliffs Nj-Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more
|
|
Systems Analysis and Design (4th Edition)
by
Julie E Kendall
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780136466215
ISBN: 0136466214
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Systems Analysis and Design/Book and Disk
by
Kenneth E. Kendall
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780131488830
ISBN: 013148883X
Description: 1995. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Systems Analysis and Design
by
Kenneth E. Kendall
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780138558673
ISBN: 0138558671
Description: Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Systems Analysis and Design/Book and Disk
by
Kenneth E. Kendall
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780131488830
ISBN: 013148883X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Systems Analysis and Design (4th Edition)
by
Kenneth E. Kendall~Julie E Kendall
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780136466215
ISBN: 0136466214
Description: New in NEW jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookbox,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Systems Analysis and Design (5th Edition)
by
Kenneth E. Kendall; Julie E. Kendall
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2001-06-08
ISBN-13: 9780130415714
ISBN: 0130415715
Description: Good. Fifth edition. The book edges have been badly bumped but the pages look good. NOT an ex-library book. Large and heavy hard cover book. Military (APO/FPO) orders are welcomed-Thank you for your service. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
DogServant,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Systems Analysis and Design/Book and Disk
by
Kendall, Kenneth E.
Edition: Third Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Prentice Hall, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780131488830
ISBN: 013148883X
Description: Good. No Jacket as Issued. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. 894 pp. Laminated boards are rubbed overall with a diagonal scratch across front, 2 half inch dents at bottom front, tears at corner tips. Highlighting occurs between 200-203; otherwise, a clean, tight text. DISK IS INCLUDED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Zejink Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Systems Analysis and Design (4th Edition)
by
Kenneth E. Kendall~Julie E Kendall
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780136466215
ISBN: 0136466214
Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more
|
|
Systems Analysis and Design (4th Edition)
by
Kenneth E. Kendall~Julie E Kendall
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780136466215
ISBN: 0136466214
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
|
|
Systems Analysis and Design/Book and Disk
by
Kenneth E. Kendall
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780131488830
ISBN: 013148883X
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
|
|
Systems Analysis and Design/Book and Disk
by
Kenneth E. Kendall
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780131488830
ISBN: 013148883X
Description: Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: LIKE NEW. read more
|
|
Systems Analysis and Design (6th Edition)
by
Kendall, Kenneth E.; Kendall, Julie E.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
ISBN-13: 9780131454552
ISBN: 0131454552
Description: Very Good. 0131454552 Used 6th edition in great condition! Clean inside. Small tear at top of spine and cover corners are starting to fray/worn. We daily. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sheebook,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Systems Analysis and Design
by
Kendall, Kenneth E.; Kendall, Julie E.
Edition: Fifth Edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Pearson Education, Upper Saddle River, NJ
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780130417619
ISBN: 0130417610
Description: Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more
|
|
Systems Analysis and Design
by
Kendall, Kenneth E; Kendall, Julie E
Ships from
N.I.,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780138812287
ISBN: 0138812284
Description: Good. There is a small rip at bottom of spine otherwise in good condition-dispatched next working day. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Spinetinglers,
N.I.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Systems Analysis and Design 5th ed.
by
Kendall, Kenneth E, and Kendall, Julie E, and Kendall, Edward J
Edition: 5th ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2001
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. new, paperback international ed. COVER and CONTENTS 100% US ed. black and white illustration. 944 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
parlin books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Systems analysis and design
by
Kendall, Kenneth E., and Kendall, Julie E
Edition: 3rd ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall, Englewood Cliffs, NJ
Date Published: 1995
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Great condition, apart from minimal wear to soft-cover. No markings in text. xxxiii, 894 p. : ill.; 27 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes bibliographical references and index. INTERNATIONAL EDITION. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
S R Smith,
NEW ZEALAND
Reliability:

|
|
|
Systems Analysis and Design
by
Kendall, Kenneth E, Kendall, Julie E, Bigclearout
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice-Hall
Date Published: January 1988
ISBN-13: 9780138812287
ISBN: 0138812284
Description: Very Good. Ships from friendly & experienced UK bookseller. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. heavy. pp. 752. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Phatpocket Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Systems Analysis and Design (4th Edition) By Kendall, Kenneth E.; Kendall...
by
Kenneth E. Kendall; Julie E Kendall
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div
Date Published: 1998-06-05
ISBN-13: 9780136466215
ISBN: 0136466214
Description: Very Good. NEWER 1999 printing! ! ! 4TH EDITION AS SHOWN! ! ! Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Colossians 317,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Systems Analysis and Design, Seventh Edition
by
Kendall, Kenneth E.; Kendall, Julie E.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Pearson Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780136154051
ISBN: 0136154050
Description: Very Good. Instructor's Review Copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
S.C. Sumner,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Systems Analysis and Design (5th Edition)
by
Kendall, Kenneth E.; Kendall...
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780130415714
ISBN: 0130415715
Description: New. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
| | | |