» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Systems Analysis: A Computer Approach to Decision Models

by Claude McMillan

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Systems Analysis: a Computer Approach to Decision Models

by McMillan, Claude; Gonzalez, Richard Florentz

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R. D. Irwin Date published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780256014396 ISBN: 0256014396

Description: Good. No Jacket. Good plus, minor corner wear, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Select_Bks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Systems Analysis; : a Computer Approach to Decision Models (Irwin Series in Quantitative Analysis for Business)

by Claude McMillan

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: 3rd ed. Publisher: Richard D. Irwin Date published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780256014396 ISBN: 0256014396

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Systems Analysis; : a Computer Approach to Decision Models (Irwin Series in Quantitative Analysis for Business)

by Claude McMillan

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: R. D. Irwin Date published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780256014396 ISBN: 0256014396

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Systems Analysis; : a Computer Approach to Decision Models (Irwin Series in Quantitative Analysis for Business)

by Claude McMillan

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: R. D. Irwin Date published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780256014396 ISBN: 0256014396

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Systems Analysis: a Computer Approach to Decision Models (Irwin Series in Quantitive Analysis for Business)

by Claude McMillan

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Irwin Date published: 1965

Description: Good. Hardcover with no dust jacket. Cover has scuffs and light edgewear, binding is tight, pages are crisp and clean. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Systems Analysis; : a Computer Approach to Decision Models, (Irwin Series in Quantitative Analysis for Business)

by McMillan, Claude

price: $2.58

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R.D. Irwin

Description: Very Good. B0007DEW04 no DJ, black mark inside cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Systems Analysis; : a Computer Approach to Decision Models (Irwin Series in Quantitative Analysis for Business)

by Claude McMillan

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Revised 1968 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R. D. Irwin Date published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780256014396 ISBN: 0256014396

Description: Good. No Jacket. Hardcover. No Dust Jacket. Tight binding. Some light highlighting in yellow. All items bubblewrapped. Ships daily with free tracking included. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rik's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Systems Analysis; : a Computer Approach to Decision Models (Irwin Series in Quantitative Analysis for Business)

by Claude McMillan

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R. D. Irwin Date published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780256014396 ISBN: 0256014396

Description: Very Good in Good+ jacket. Hardcover. Lightly read copy, owner signed on fly-page. Some edge wear mostly along top and near spine. Small ding to top board, front corner lightly bumped. Still an attractive copy. All items bubblewrapped. Ships daily with free tracking included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rik's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Systems Analysis: a Computer Approach to Decision Models

by McMillan, Claude And Richard F. Gonzalez

price: $3.90

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: Revised Edition; Fourth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Richard D. Irwin, Inc Date published: 1971

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. Clean text, light marks on the side. NOT a library book. 520 pages. Contents include: Systems and models; simulation; intro to programming; vlaue analysis and iterative processes; the inventory system under certainty; probabilty concepts; the inventory system under uncertainty; binonmial and poisson processes; basic queuing concepts; process generators; management planning: models; matrix methods; industrial dynamics; total systems simulation; experimentation; ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookshop Baltimore, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Systems Analysis: a Computer Approach to Decision Models, (Irwin Series in Quantitative Analysis for Business)

by Claude McMillan

price: $6.47

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R.D. Irwin Date published: 1965

Description: Fair. No dust jacket, moderate wear to edges of hardcover, corners bumped, name stamps inside and on edges, clean text, good binding. All of our items are in stock, and ship within one business day with delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Hot Diggity Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Systems Analysis; : a Computer Approach to Decision Models (Irwin Series in Quantitative Analysis for Business)

by McMillan, Claude

price: $6.90

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R. D. Irwin Date published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780256014396 ISBN: 0256014396

Description: Fine in No jacket. 0256014396 Corners covers are bumped. Minor wear to covers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Systems Analysis: a Computer Approach to Decision Models

by McMillan, Claude, And Richard F. Gonzalez

price: $7.50

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Homewood, IL: Richard D. Irwin, Inc.

Description: 1966. 3rd ptg. Near fine hardback without a dust jacket. Previous owner's name and price. 336 pp. Sm 4to. [CO] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books on the Square, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Systems Analysis: a Computer Approach to Decision Models {Third Edition}

by McMillan, Claude And Richard F. Gonzalez

price: $10.25

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: Third Edition {Second Printing} Binding: Cloth Publisher: Richard D, Irwin, Inc., Homewood, Illinois Date published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780256014396 ISBN: 0256014396

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "When the first edition of SYSTEMS ANALYSIS appeared in 1965, it was one of only two or three books about computer simulation....There is little question that materials such as those included in this edition are necessary for various curricula, and we remain committed to the design and purpose of the earlier editions of SYSTEMS ANALYSIS. " This book has 610 pages and is illustrated throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Systems Analysis. a Computer Approach to Decision Models

by McMillan, Claude; Gonzalez, Richard F.

price: $17.00

Ships from QC, CANADA

Edition: First Edition/Third Printing Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Richard D. Irwin Date published: 1965

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 336 pages. Small white label on front free endpaper. Some page lightly and neatly underlined, otherwise a clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AU BON LIVRE RARE, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Systems Analysis a Computer Approach to Decision Models

by McMillan, Claude, Ph.D.

price: $18.00

Ships from WA, USA

Publisher: Richard D. Irwin 1965 first printing with 336 pages and an index

Description: Good to very good. No dust wrapper. Systems Analysis A Computer Approach to Decision Models. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Rim Used Books LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Systems Analysis-a Computer Approach to Decision

by Claude & Richard F. Gonzalez McMillan

price: $39.32

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Richard D. Irwin, Inc Date published: 1968

Description: Acceptable. This used book may contain highlighting/underlining or may show heavier signs of use. May also be ex-library or missing a dust jacket. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Systems Analysis: a Computer Approach to Decision Models, (Irwin Series in Quant

by McMillan, Claude

price: $39.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R.D. Irwin

Description: Good. B0020CRDM4 former library copy with usual markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jon Taylor, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Systems analysis a computer approach to decision models

by McMillan, and Gonzalez

price: $3.50

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irwin, Homewood, Ill. Date published: 1965

Description: Fair. No dust jacket. Edges worn cover rubbed Library Markings and Attachments. 336p 24cm. Irwin series in quantitive analysis for business.. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bonnie Tabor, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Systems Analysis a Computer Approach to Decision Models

by McMillan, Claude And Gonzales, Richard F.

price: $3.96

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Richard D. Irwin Inc., Homewood IL Date published: 1968

Description: Very Good-/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Used Minor bumping to corners; owner's name in ink. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vashon Island Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Systems Analysis a Computer Approach to Decision Models

by McMillan, Claude And Gonzales, Richard F.

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Richard D. Irwin Inc., Homewood IL Date published: 1968

Description: Very Good-/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Used. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vashon Island Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Systems Analysis; a Computer Approach to Decision Models

by McMillan, Claude And Gonzalez, Richard F.

price: $5.50

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: Revised Ed Publisher: Richard D. Irwin, Homewood Date published: 1968

Description: Figures & tables. Very Good-condition, light shelfwear, ex-lib. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abracadabra Bookshop Est. 1976, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Systems Analysis, a Computer Approach to Decision Models

by Claude McMillan, Richard Gonzales

price: $6.75

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Richard D. Irwin Publishing Date published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780256014396 ISBN: 0256014396

Description: Very Good+; Minimal shelf wear. 0256014396. From the Irwin Series in Quantitative Analysis for Business.; B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gray Dogs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Systems Analysis-a Computer Approach to Decision Models

by McMillan, C & Gonzalez, R F

price: $13.91

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Richard D. Irwin, Inc Date published: 1968

Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours., 950grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Systems Analysis: a Computer Approach to Decision Models (Irwin Series in Quantitive Analysis for Business)

by Claude McMillan

price: $20.50

Ships from IRELAND

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. 1965 "Includes bibliographical references. Commissioning organisation: by Claude McMillan and Richard F. Gonzalez. xvi, 336 p. illus. 24 cm. Associated Names: Gonzalez, Richard Florentz, . Associated Dates: 1927-. Quarter cloth over board. Good clean copy with bright gilt title on spine and front board, well defined edges and firm binding, clean and crisp pages, with very slightly rubbed spine. " Keywords: Subjects Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: High

used book

Systems Analysis: a Computer Approach to Decision Models, 3rd Edition,

by McMillan, Claude,

price: $24.42

Ships from WV, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Irwin, Hardcover, very good condition., read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.