» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

101 Full-Size Quilt Blocks and Borders

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

101 Full-Size Quilt Blocks and Borders

by Carol Field Dahlstrom (Editor)

About this title: Over 5,000 interchangeable quilting combinations are featured in this instructive craft book. Blocks and borders make up 101 designs and 28 projects divided into chapters of Floral, Country and Traditional, Americana, and Just for Fun. Computerized schematics of each block show various bed-size configurations. 100 full-color photos. 280 color ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
101 Full-Size Quilt Blocks and Borders used book

101 Full-Size Quilt Blocks and Borders

by Dahlstrom, Carol Field (Editor), and Better Homes and Gardens (Editor)

price: $8.88

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780696207396 ISBN: 0696207397

Description: Good. 216 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

101 Full-Size Quilt Blocks and Borders (Better Homes & Gardens) used book

101 Full-Size Quilt Blocks and Borders (Better Homes & Gardens)

price: $15.40

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780696207396 ISBN: 0696207397

Description: Good. By Better Homes and Gardens Books; ISBN: 0696207397; Pub. : Better Homes And Gardens; Pub. Date: 1998-03-15; Media: Spiral-bound; Weight: 50.88 oz.; (791JZ0708097) 1998 HARDCOVER EDITION WITH 1NTERNAL WIRE COMB BINDING, 216 PAGES, REPAIRED TEAR ON EDGE OF SPINE COVER, CLEAN PAGES, GLOSSY CLEAN COVER. by Better Homes and Gardens Books; ISBN: 0696207397; Pub. : Better Homes And Gardens; Pub. Date: 1998-03-15; Media: Spiral-bound; Weight: 50.88 oz.; (791JZ0708097) 1998 HARDCOVER EDITION ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gemstone Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

101 Full-Size Quilt Blocks and Borders (Better Homes & Gardens) new book

101 Full-Size Quilt Blocks and Borders (Better Homes & Gardens)

by Better Homes And Gardens Books

price: $15.88

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens Date Published: 1998-03-15 ISBN-13: 9780696207396 ISBN: 0696207397

Description: New. #5019 Hardback book, new, unread. NO marks in or on book, new. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Grant's Books and More, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

101 Full-Size Quilt Blocks and Borders

by Homes, Better; Gardens

price: $17.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens Books ISBN-13: 9780696221750 ISBN: 0696221756

Description: Very Good. 0696221756 Copy has been read but remains in nice & clean condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or high-lighting. Spine is tight; a clean read. Some wear and tear to the hardcover and bottom of the book. NO DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ReSale Solutions, LLC, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

101 Full-Size Quilt Blocks and Borders (Better Homes & Gardens) used book

101 Full-Size Quilt Blocks and Borders (Better Homes & Gardens)

by Better Homes And Gardens (Editor), Carol Field Dahlstrom (Editor)

price: $19.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780696207396 ISBN: 0696207397

Description: Pages are clean and in good condition, no writing or highlighting on inside book pages, average wear on the cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bonanzi, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

101 Full-Size Quilt Blocks and Borders

by Homes, Better; Gardens

price: $22.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens Books ISBN-13: 9780696221750 ISBN: 0696221756

Description: Very Good. 0696221756 A little shelf wear/scratching on outer covers, tar in dust jacket, smudges on edges. Perfect otherwise. Free bookmarks with all orders and all orders ship same or next business day! 410. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brandywine Liquidators, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

101 Full-Size Quilt Blocks and Borders

by Homes, Better; Gardens

price: $23.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens Books ISBN-13: 9780696221750 ISBN: 0696221756

Description: Very Good. 0696221756 Copy has been read but remains in nice & clean condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or high-lighting. Spine is tight; a clean read. The front dust jacket has a small tear at the top. WITH SOME SHELF WEAR. The interior of the book is in great condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ReSale Solutions, LLC, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

101 Full-Size Quilt Blocks and Borders: Over 5, 000 Interchangeable Quilting Combinations {From} Better Homes and Gardens {First Edition} used book

101 Full-Size Quilt Blocks and Borders: Over 5, 000 Interchangeable Quilting Combinations {From} Better Homes and Gardens {First Edition}

by Dahlstrom, Carol Field {Editor}

price: $24.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition {Second Printing} Binding: Spiral Bound Hardcover Publisher: Better Homes & Gardens Books, Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780696207396 ISBN: 0696207397

Description: Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. "For anyone who has a passion for quilts, the following pages are beautifully inspiring and full of ideas. More importantly, in your hands lies a fun and imaginative design tool-a hands-on workbook-from which you can successfully recreate each of the blocks and projects to perfection and create your own quilting masterpiece. " This book has 216 pages and is profusely illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

101 Full-Size Quilt Blocks and Borders used book

101 Full-Size Quilt Blocks and Borders

by Better Homes and Gardens

price: $26.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780696207396 ISBN: 0696207397

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 216 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Spiral bound hardcover read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Open Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

101 Full-Size Quilt Blocks and Borders (Better Homes & Gardens) used book

101 Full-Size Quilt Blocks and Borders (Better Homes & Gardens)

price: $27.90

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780696207396 ISBN: 0696207397

Description: Very good. By Better Homes and Gardens Books; ISBN: 0696207397; Pub. : Better Homes And Gardens; Pub. Date: 1998-03-15; Media: Spiral-bound; Weight: 50.88 oz.; (777JZ0620096) 1998 HARDCOVER EDITION WITH INTERNAL WIRE COMB BINDING, 216 PAGES, ISBN 0696207397, VERY CRISP AND CLEAN BOOK WITH SLIGHT SCUFFING ON COVER SURFACES. by Better Homes and Gardens Books; ISBN: 0696207397; Pub. : Better Homes And Gardens; Pub. Date: 1998-03-15; Media: Spiral-bound; Weight: 50.88 oz.; (777JZ0620096) 1998 ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gemstone Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

101 Full-Size Quilt Blocks and Borders

by Homes, Better; Gardens

price: $32.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens Books ISBN-13: 9780696221750 ISBN: 0696221756

Description: New. 0696221756. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

101 Full-Size Quilt Blocks and Borders (Better Homes & Gardens) used book

101 Full-Size Quilt Blocks and Borders (Better Homes & Gardens)

price: $33.40

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780696207396 ISBN: 0696207397

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Can pass as brand new. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

101 Full-Size Quilt Blocks and Borders

by Homes, Better; Gardens

price: $45.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens Books ISBN-13: 9780696221750 ISBN: 0696221756

Description: Fine. 0696221756 Looks like an unread copy in near perfect condition. Pages are clean and not marred by marks. NO DUST JACKET. Some minor wear to the cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ReSale Solutions, LLC, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

101 Full-Size Quilt Blocks and Borders (Better Homes & Gardens) used book

101 Full-Size Quilt Blocks and Borders (Better Homes & Gardens)

by Homes, Better; Gardens Books

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens ISBN-13: 9780696207396 ISBN: 0696207397

Description: Good. 0696207397 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

101 Full-Size Quilt Blocks and Borders used book

101 Full-Size Quilt Blocks and Borders

by Better Homes And Gardens Books

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Better Homes & Gardens Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780696207396 ISBN: 0696207397

Description: Good. Hard cover w/ spiral binding; light shelf wear; bumped corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

101 Full-Size Quilt Blocks and Borders used book

101 Full-Size Quilt Blocks and Borders

by Better Homes And Gardens Books

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Spiral Hardcover Publisher: Better Homes & Gardens Books, Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780696207396 ISBN: 0696207397

Description: Very Good + 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Maroon glossy pictorial spiral hardcovers. 216 pgs. Pages are white and tight. Light nick on spine. OVER 5, 000 INTERCHANGEABLE QUILTING COMBINATIONS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book N Browse, NY, USA

Reliability: High

101 Full-Size Quilt Blocks and Borders used book

101 Full-Size Quilt Blocks and Borders

by Bh&G

price: $30.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: RING BINDER Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens Books ISBN-13: 9780696207396 ISBN: 0696207397

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

101 Full-Size Quilt Blocks and Borders used book

101 Full-Size Quilt Blocks and Borders

by Bh&G

price: $31.05

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: RING BINDER Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens Books ISBN-13: 9780696207396 ISBN: 0696207397

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

101 Full-Size Quilt Blocks and Borders (Better Homes & Gardens) used book

101 Full-Size Quilt Blocks and Borders (Better Homes & Gardens)

by Better Homes And Gardens Books

price: $54.44

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780696207396 ISBN: 0696207397

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

101 Full-Size Quilt Blocks and Borders

by Better Homes And Gardens

price: $84.66

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780696221750 ISBN: 0696221756

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

101 Full-Size Quilt Blocks and Borders

by Better Homes And Gardens

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780696221750 ISBN: 0696221756

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

101 Full-Size Quilt Blocks and Borders (Better Homes & Gardens) used book

101 Full-Size Quilt Blocks and Borders (Better Homes & Gardens)

by Better Homes And Gardens Books

price: $4.19

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780696207396 ISBN: 0696207397

Description: Good. Clean interior, tight binding, book and cover shows moderate wear and dirt. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: nw-the-emerald-city-books, WA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.