» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Syndication Rites

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: When a DEA drug raid on a New Jersey warehouse goes fatally wrong, it shouldn't be that big a deal. But who's pulling the strings behind the scenes and what is the connection to "Raffair", a mysterious company that's just gone public? As Raffair's stock goes through the roof, more bodies begin to pile up. Remo and Chiun are sent to untangle a mess that runs from the White House to the Mob.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Syndication Rites (Destroyer, No 122) used book

Syndication Rites (Destroyer, No 122)

by Murphy & Sapir

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780373632374 ISBN: 0373632371

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Syndication Rites used book

Syndication Rites

by Murphy, Warren, and Sapir, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Worldwide Library Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780373632374 ISBN: 0373632371

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 347 p. Destroyer (Books), 122. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Syndication Rites (Destroyer Series) used book

Syndication Rites (Destroyer Series)

by Sapir, Murphy &

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gold Eagle Date Published: 1/1/2001 ISBN-13: 9780373632374 ISBN: 0373632371

Description: Very Good. 0373632371 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y17J. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Syndication Rites used book

Syndication Rites

by Murphy & Sapir, Warren / Richard

price: $6.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gold Eagle Date Published: c2001 ISBN-13: 9780373632374 ISBN: 0373632371

Description: Very god. Destroyer #122. mystery paperback. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Strange Birds Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Syndication Rites (Series: Destroyer 122. ) used book

Syndication Rites (Series: Destroyer 122. )

by Murphy, Warren (Byline Sometimes W. B. Murphy)

price: $8.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gold Eagle ISBN-13: 9780373632374 ISBN: 0373632371

Description: [0-373-63237-1] 2001, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original)...Very good.......Byline sometimes W. B. Murphy....Series: Destroyer 122....(Mystery, Science Fiction) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Syndication Rites (Series: Destroyer 122. ) used book

Syndication Rites (Series: Destroyer 122. )

by Murphy, Warren (Byline Sometimes W. B. Murphy)

price: $8.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gold Eagle ISBN-13: 9780373632374 ISBN: 0373632371

Description: [0-373-63237-1] 2001, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Byline sometimes W. B. Murphy. Series: Destroyer 122. (Mystery, Science Fiction) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Syndication Rites (the Destroyer #122) used book

Syndication Rites (the Destroyer #122)

by Murphy, Warren And Sapir, Richard

price: $9.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Gold Eagle, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780373632374 ISBN: 0373632371

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 16mo-Between 5 3/4" and 6 3/4" 347 page book is in very good condition with slight edgewear. Something stinks in the bull market. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books! Everywhere Books!, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Syndication Rites (Destroyer Series) used book

Syndication Rites (Destroyer Series)

by Murphy & Sapir

price: $9.96

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gold Eagle Date Published: 1/1/2001 ISBN-13: 9780373632374 ISBN: 0373632371

Description: Like New. Paperback. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Cover has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Syndication Rites (Destroyer Series) used book

Syndication Rites (Destroyer Series)

by Murphy & Sapir

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gold Eagle ISBN-13: 9780373632374 ISBN: 0373632371

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Syndication Rites (Destroyer Series) used book

Syndication Rites (Destroyer Series)

by Murphy & Sapir

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gold Eagle ISBN-13: 9780373632374 ISBN: 0373632371

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Syndication Rites (Destroyer Series) used book

Syndication Rites (Destroyer Series)

by Murphy & Sapir

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gold Eagle ISBN-13: 9780373632374 ISBN: 0373632371

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Syndication Rites (Destroyer, No 122) used book

Syndication Rites (Destroyer, No 122)

by Murphy & Sapir

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gold Eagle Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780373632374 ISBN: 0373632371

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Syndication Rites By Sapir, Richard & Warren Murphy used book

Syndication Rites By Sapir, Richard & Warren Murphy

by Sapir, Richard & Warren Murphy

price: $2.72

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780373632374 ISBN: 0373632371

Description: Good Condition 0373632371. Store stamps/creases PAPERBACK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc, MS, USA

Reliability: High

Syndication Rites used book

Syndication Rites

by Murphy, Warren; Sapir, Richard

price: $6.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Gold Eagle/Worldwide Library, Don Mills, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780373632374 ISBN: 0373632371

Description: Fair. Ex-Library 2001, MMPB, Fair, Ex-Library stamps, label taped to spine, library bar code on rear cover, edgewear, creased, The Destroyer, 347 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Louisville Book.Net, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Syndication Rites (Destroyer Ser., No. 122) used book

Syndication Rites (Destroyer Ser., No. 122)

by Murphy, Warren

price: $11.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Gold Eagle Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780373632374 ISBN: 0373632371

Description: Very Good. 1" tear along spine "Something sticks in the bull market" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: UnEarthly Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Syndication Rites (Destroyer Series) used book

Syndication Rites (Destroyer Series)

by Murphy & Sapir

price: $21.03

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gold Eagle Date Published: 2001-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780373632374 ISBN: 0373632371

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Syndication Rites (Destroyer Series) used book

Syndication Rites (Destroyer Series)

by Murphy & Sapir

price: $27.42

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gold Eagle Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780373632374 ISBN: 0373632371

Description: Fine. One small nick on bottom front corner. Otherwise NEW! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bound & Determined, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Syndication Rites (Destroyer Series) used book

Syndication Rites (Destroyer Series)

by Murphy & Sapir

price: $46.41

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gold Eagle Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780373632374 ISBN: 0373632371

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Destroyer 122-Syndication Rites

by Warren Murphy

price: $51.22

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: GraphicAudio Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781599505787 ISBN: 1599505789

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Destroyer 122-Syndication Rites

by Warren Murphy

price: $57.11

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: GraphicAudio Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781599505787 ISBN: 1599505789

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Syndication Rites (Destroyer Series) new book

Syndication Rites (Destroyer Series)

by Murphy & Sapir

price: $88.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gold Eagle Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780373632374 ISBN: 0373632371

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Destroyer #122 Syndication Rites used book

Destroyer #122 Syndication Rites

by Murphy & Sapir

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780373632374 ISBN: 0373632371

Description: GOOD. Paperback-0373632371 [MURPHY & SAPIR] DESTROYER #122 SYNDICATION RITES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again & Again, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Syndication Rites

by Murphy, Warren/ Sapir, Ri

price: $3.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harlequin Books Date Published: 1/1/2001

Description: Very Good. Binding: PAP Vendor: Harlequin Books Subject: Fiction. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Winder Binder / A Novel Idea, TN, USA

Reliability: Average

Destroyer #122 used book

Destroyer #122

by Murphy & Sapir

price: $3.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 01/01/2001 ISBN-13: 9780373632374 ISBN: 0373632371

Description: Good. SYNDICATION RITES read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baroni's Twice Read Tales, FL, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.