» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Synchronicity: an acausal connecting principle

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Synchronicity: an acausal connecting principle

by C. G. Jung

About this title: Extracted from Volume 8. A parapsychological study of the meaningful coincidence of events, extrasensory perception, and similar phenomena.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Synchronicity: an Acausal Connecting Principle (Vol. 8) used book

Synchronicity: an Acausal Connecting Principle (Vol. 8)

by C. G. Jung

price: $4.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780691017945 ISBN: 0691017948

Description: Good. Moderate cover wear with scuffing to edges and creasing. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Synchronicity: An Acausal Connecting Principle. (from Vol 8. Collected Works) used book

Synchronicity: An Acausal Connecting Principle. (from Vol 8. Collected Works)

by Jung, Carl Gustav, and Adler, G (Editor), and Hull, R F (Translated by)

price: $6.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bollingen Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780691017945 ISBN: 0691017948

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Text in English, German. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Princeton/Bollingen Paperbacks, 297. Audience: General/trade. Near fine-some tiny vague spots on the front cover; otherwise clean, tight, and unmarked read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michaelann, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Synchronicity; an Acausal Connecting Principle used book

Synchronicity; an Acausal Connecting Principle

by Jung, Carl G.; Hull, R. F. C. (Translated By)

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 10th printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press, Princeton, NJ Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780691017945 ISBN: 0691017948

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. vii, 135 pp., illus., biblio., index; 22 cm. Tight, clean text. Corner crease/front cover, foreedge lightly soiled. "Extracted from Volume 8. A parapsychological study of the meaningful coincidence of events, extrasensory perception, and similar phenomena. "-Publisher. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Synchronicity: an Acausal Connecting Principle (Vol. 8) used book

Synchronicity: an Acausal Connecting Principle (Vol. 8)

by Jung, C. G.

price: $9.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Princeton University Press, Princeton, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780691017945 ISBN: 0691017948

Description: Very Good. 0691017948 1974 crisp tight softcover clean interior. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Cottage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Synchronicity: an Acausal Connecting Principle used book

Synchronicity: an Acausal Connecting Principle

by C. G. Jung

price: $9.89

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780691017945 ISBN: 0691017948

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Bollingen Pub Date: 12/1/1973 Binding: Paperback Pages: 160. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Synchronicity (Ark Paperbacks)

by C.G. Jung

price: $12.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Routledge Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780744800319 ISBN: 0744800315

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Synchronicity: An Acausal Connecting Principle. (from Vol 8. Collected Works) used book

Synchronicity: An Acausal Connecting Principle. (from Vol 8. Collected Works)

by Jung, Carl Gustav, and Adler, G (Editor), and Hull, R F (Translated by)

price: $12.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bollingen Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780691017945 ISBN: 0691017948

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Corner bumped with light rubbing. Trade paperback (US). Princeton/Bollingen Paperbacks, Extracted from "The Structure and Dynamics of the Psyche, Vol. 8 of the Collected Works of C.G. Jung. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Benson's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Synchronicity: an Acausal Connecting Principle used book

Synchronicity: an Acausal Connecting Principle

by Jung, C. G.

price: $12.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press, Princeton Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780691017945 ISBN: 0691017948

Description: Fine. 0691017948. Translated from the German by R. F. C. Hull. Eleventh paperback printing. Fine in pictorial wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Synchronicity: an acausal connecting principle

by Jung, C. G.

price: $13.50

Ships from DEVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Routledge and Kegan Paul, London Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780710074164 ISBN: 0710074166

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Reading Copy. Text in English, German. vii, 150 p. illus. 20 cm. Includes Illustrations. Translation of Synchronizität als ein Prinzip akausaler Zusammenhänge. Includes bibliographical references. Ships from the UK read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: N.Heard, DEVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Synchronicity new book

Synchronicity

by Jung, C.

price: $13.66

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780691017945 ISBN: 0691017948

Description: Brand New. Paperback.. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Synchronicity: An Acausal Connecting Principle. (from Vol 8. Collected Works) new book

Synchronicity: An Acausal Connecting Principle. (from Vol 8. Collected Works)

by Jung, Carl Gustav, and Adler, G (Editor), and Hull, R F (Translated by)

price: $13.83

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bollingen Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780691017945 ISBN: 0691017948

Description: New. Text in English, German. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Princeton/Bollingen Paperbacks, 297. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Synchronicity; an Acausal Connecting Principle new book

Synchronicity; an Acausal Connecting Principle

by Jung, C. G.

price: $14.38

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bollingen Foundation Date Published: 1973-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780691017945 ISBN: 0691017948

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780691017945. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Synchronicity: an Acausal Connecting Principle new book

Synchronicity: an Acausal Connecting Principle

by C. G. Jung

price: $14.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780691017945 ISBN: 0691017948

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Synchronicity: an Acausal Connecting Principle;

by C. G Jung

price: $35.28

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Routledge and Kegan Paul ISBN-13: 9780710074164 ISBN: 0710074166

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Synchronicity (Ark Paperbacks)

by Jung, C.G.

price: $39.57

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Routledge Date Published: 10/10/1985 ISBN-13: 9780744800319 ISBN: 0744800315

Description: Fair. 0744800315 tanned pages, some wear and creasing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Synchronicity

by C.G. Jung

price: $98.91

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul PLC Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780710074164 ISBN: 0710074166

Description: Good. Cover type-This book is a paperback copy. Previous owner's name written in the book. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Synchronicity (Ark Paperbacks)

by Jung, C.G.

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Routledge Date Published: 10/10/1985 ISBN-13: 9780744800319 ISBN: 0744800315

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Synchronicity: an Acausal Connecting Principle used book

Synchronicity: an Acausal Connecting Principle

by C. G. Jung

price: $4.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780691017945 ISBN: 0691017948

Description: Acceptable. Corners curling. Edgeworn. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Goodwill, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Synchronicity; an Acausal Connecting Principle

by Jung, C.G.

price: $4.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: softcover Publisher: Princeton U.P., Princeton NJ Date Published: 1973

Description: Very good clean copy. 135 pages. index. Vol.8 of the collected works of C.G. Jung. Bollington Series XX. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: alan hunter, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Synchronicity: an Acausal Connecting Principle (Vol. 8) used book

Synchronicity: an Acausal Connecting Principle (Vol. 8)

by Jung, C. G.

price: $5.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780691017945 ISBN: 0691017948

Description: Very Good. 0691017948 Pub date: 1973. Condition: Very Good. Slight cover and/or page wear. Highlighting on some pages. Great used condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Synchronicity; an Acausal Connecting Principle used book

Synchronicity; an Acausal Connecting Principle

by Jung, Carl Gustav

price: $5.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bollingen Foundation, Princeton, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780691017945 ISBN: 0691017948

Description: Very Good. Cover has edge wear, creases, scuffs, minor scratches, small bent/rubbed cover/page corners, rubbed spine. Minor dirt on half-title page. No writing. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Defunct Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

Synchronicity; an Acausal Connecting Principle used book

Synchronicity; an Acausal Connecting Principle

by Jung, Carl Gustav

price: $6.24

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bollingen Foundation Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780691017945 ISBN: 0691017948

Description: Very Good. Personal inscription inside cover otherwise clean and smoke free no highlighting, rips or tears. A parapsychological study of the meaningful coincidence of events, extrasensory perception, and similar phenomena. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rainbow Bear Books and Misc., OK, USA

Reliability: High

Synchronicity; an Acausal Connecting Principle used book

Synchronicity; an Acausal Connecting Principle

by Jung, Carl Gustav

price: $9.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Princeton, New Jersey, U.S.A. : Bollingen Foundation Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780691017945 ISBN: 0691017948

Description: Very Good. Trade paprback in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Synchronicity an Acausal Connecting Principle used book

Synchronicity an Acausal Connecting Principle

by Jung, Carl Gustav

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bollingen Foundation-Princeton, Princeton, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780691017945 ISBN: 0691017948

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 135pp Translated by R F C Hull. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Synchronicity an Acausal Connecting Principle used book

Synchronicity an Acausal Connecting Principle

by Jung, C. G.; Hull, R. F.C.

price: $9.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780691017945 ISBN: 0691017948

Description: 0691017948. Near Fine. Recent printing.; 0.4 x 8.45 x 5.49 Inches; 160 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spine and Crown, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Oct 26, 2009
By Josiah, Yokohama, 19, Japan

"i wanted more"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Oct 18, 2009
By Michelle, Lake Hiawatha, NJ

"Let's go where electrons go --"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
May 9, 2009
By Nicky, The United Kingdom

"Synchronicity is something we should all be aware of. This book really helps with that."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Apr 12, 2009
By Brad, The United States

"oh that's why"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 13    Next page  
See all reviews of Synchronicity: an acausal connecting principle by C. G. Jung

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
15 of 15 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.