» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

A Symposium on the Chemical Basis of Development

by William David McElroy, Bentley Glass

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Symposium on the Chemical Basis of Development, a

by Mcelroy, William D. And Bentley Glass, Eds

price: $10.49

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Johns Hopkins, Baltimore Date Published: 1958

Description: Book: Good. 8vo. 934 pp. 6 1/8 x 9 1/4. Orange cloth covered boards, stamped in black on front and spine. Previous owner's signature on ffep. Light wear at corners. No dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harpers Ferry Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Symposium on the Chemical Basis of Development

by Mcelroy, William D.

price: $15.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The John Hopkins Press, Baltimore Date Published: 1958

Description: Good. No Jacket. Good. No Jacket 8vo. 934 pp., Covers lightly worn, corners bumped, owners name blackened out, internally clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Symposium on the Chemical Basis of Development

by Mcelroy, William D.

price: $3.29

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The John Hopkins Press, Baltimore Date Published: 1958

Description: Good. No Jacket. Good. No Jacket Good. No Jacket Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library with like markings, some minimal soiling and bumping of the covers, clean pages. 934 p. Includes illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beats 925, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Symposium on the Chemical Basis of Development

by Mcelroy, William D. And Bentley Glass (Editor)

price: $11.96

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Johns Hopkins Press, Baltimore Date Published: 1958

Description: b/w Illustration. Very Good (ex-library)/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Used Ex-library with usual marks, 8vo, 934pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vashon Island Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Symposium on the Chemical Basis of Development

by Mcelroy, W D & Glass, B

price: $19.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The John Hopkins Press, Baltimore Date Published: 1958

Description: No dust jacket. Covers slightly scuffed. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition., 1550grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Symposium on the Chemical Basis of Development

by Glass, B

price: $19.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McCollum-Pratt Institute

Description: No publication date. Clean pages. Cover very worn and marked. Softback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours., 150grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

A Symposium on the Chemical Basis of Development

by Mcelroy, William D. & Glass, Bentley

price: $25.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARD BACK Publisher: THE JOHN HOPKINS PRESS, BALTIMORE Date Published: 1958

Description: GOOD. 6X9" Cloth cover rubbed along edges; bumped top/bottom; foxed edges; tight binding; plates; prev owners signature with date on fep; tight binding; frontispiece _PAB_ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Princeton Antiques Bookservice, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Symposium on the Chemical Basis of Development

by Mcelroy, William D. & Glass, Bentley

price: $25.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Johns Hopkins Press, Baltimore, MD Date Published: 1958

Description: Very Good. No Dj. Johns Hopkins Press First Edition. Hardcover, Very Good cloth boards. 34 pages including author index and subject index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stray Dog Bookshop, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Symposium on the Chemical Basis of Development: Sponsored By the McCollum-Pratt Institute of the Johns Hopkins University With Support From the National Science Foundation

by Mcelroy William D Et Al

price: $164.64

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J.H. Press

Description: Very good. Author: McELROY WILLIAM D ET AL 1958 J. H. Press 23cm, orig rust cloth very good, unused, ; 934 p., iillus, refs., indx A SYMPOSIUM ON THE CHEMICAL BASIS OF DEVELOPMENT: SPONSORED BY THE MCCOLLUM-PRATT INSTITUTE OF THE JOHNS HOPKINS UNIVERSITY WITH SUPPORT FROM THE NATIONAL SCIENCE FOUNDATION Please allow an additional week on top of delvry estimate for this title. 834. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Faster Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.