» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Symposium of the Whole: A Range of Discourse Toward an Ethnopoetics

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Symposium of the Whole: A Range of Discourse Toward an Ethnopoetics

by Jerome Rothenberg

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Symposium of the Whole: A Range of Discourse Toward an Ethnopoetics used book

Symposium of the Whole: A Range of Discourse Toward an Ethnopoetics

by Rothenberg, Jerome, and Rothenberg, Diane

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780520045316 ISBN: 0520045319

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 526 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Symposium of the Whole: a Range of Discourse Towards an Ethnopoetics

by Jerome Rosenberg; Editor-Diane Rothberg

price: $3.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of California Pr Date Published: 1984-01 ISBN-13: 9780520045309 ISBN: 0520045300

Description: Good. Clean unmarked pages. Clean unmarked cover. Has Dust Jacket. Dust jacket torn. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. SAVE Money on S and Handling, buy more than one book from us as a time! Items are from a smoke free and air conditioned environment. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BestSeller8515, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Symposium of the Whole: a Range of Discourse Towards an Ethnopoetics

by Rosenberg, Jerome

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of California Pr Date Published: 1984-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780520045309 ISBN: 0520045300

Description: Good. Mild Coverwear to Dust Jacket. Remnants of a liquid stain on bottom righth side of pages but all pages clean, unmarked and legible. Fast and Careful Shipping with delivery confirmation number. Fast and Careful Shipping with USPS Tracking Information. Fast and Careful Shipping with USPS Tracking info. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avondale Deals, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Symposium of the Whole: a Range of Discourse Toward an Ethnopoetics used book

Symposium of the Whole: a Range of Discourse Toward an Ethnopoetics

by Rothenberg, Jerome And Rothenberg, Diane

price: $7.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Univ of California Pr Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780520045316 ISBN: 0520045319

Description: Good+ Good Plus condition, no creases in spine, no slant, edgewear, front cover curling some at fore-edge, title and copyright pages separated from text but rest of text seems firmly bound, pages clean and unmarked, NO age toning, 582 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Symposium of the Whole: a Range of Discourse Toward an Ethnopoetics new book

Symposium of the Whole: a Range of Discourse Toward an Ethnopoetics

by Rothenberg, Jerome; Rothenberg, Diane

price: $8.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: University of California Press ISBN-13: 9780520045316 ISBN: 0520045319

Description: New. 0520045319. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Treasures Christian Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Symposium of the Whole used book

Symposium of the Whole

by Rothenberg, J.

price: $15.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Univ of California Pr Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780520045316 ISBN: 0520045319

Description: Very Good. 0520045319 Corners bumped. Owner's info in ink and stamp inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Murphy-Brookfield Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Symposium of the Whole: a Range of Discourse Toward an Enthnopoetics used book

Symposium of the Whole: a Range of Discourse Toward an Enthnopoetics

by Rothenberg, Jerome And Diane Rothenberg

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paper Edition Binding: Quality Paperback Publisher: University of California Press, Berkeley Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780520045316 ISBN: 0520045319

Description: Very Good Plus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tony Ryan - Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Symposium of the Whole: a Range of Discourse Toward an Ethnopoetics used book

Symposium of the Whole: a Range of Discourse Toward an Ethnopoetics

price: $20.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780520045316 ISBN: 0520045319

Description: Very good; Collectible. First printing. No marks or writing in book. Covers rubbed-otherwise like new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick A. Graf, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Symposium of the Whole: a Range of Discourse Toward an Ethnopoetics

by Rothenberg, Jerome And Diane Rothenberg (Eds).

price: $40.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of California Press, Date Published: 1983. ISBN-13: 9780520045309 ISBN: 0520045300

Description: 503pp. Light shelf wear, else Very Good without dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Symposium of the Whole: a Range of Discourse Toward an Ethnopoetics used book

Symposium of the Whole: a Range of Discourse Toward an Ethnopoetics

by Jerome Rothenberg, Diane Rothenberg

price: $2.94

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of California Press ISBN-13: 9780520045316 ISBN: 0520045319

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Symposium of the Whole used book

Symposium of the Whole

by Rothenberg, J.

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ptg Binding: PB Publisher: Univ of California Pr Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780520045316 ISBN: 0520045319

Description: Near Fine. Pub. Overstock "HURT"--TR. OF EDGEWEAR, PUB. MARK /"FILE COPY" STAMP TOP EDGE--FAST CAREFUL SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookfeet, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Symposium of the Whole: a Range of Discourse Toward an Ethnopoetics used book

Symposium of the Whole: a Range of Discourse Toward an Ethnopoetics

by Jerome Rothenberg~Diane Rothenberg

price: $9.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 09 December, 1983 ISBN-13: 9780520045316 ISBN: 0520045319

Description: VERY GOOD. Paperback 503pp/Cover has very tiny bumps to corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Symposium of the Whole: a Range of Discourse Toward an Ethnopoetics new book

Symposium of the Whole: a Range of Discourse Toward an Ethnopoetics

price: $14.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780520045316 ISBN: 0520045319

Description: New. 1983 softcover exactly as pictured (Univ of California Press), 503 pp. New copy. Out of print. Ships now/free package tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Janthom8, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Symposium of the Whole: a Range of Discourse Toward an Ethnopoetics new book

Symposium of the Whole: a Range of Discourse Toward an Ethnopoetics

by Jerome Rothenberg, Diane Rothenberg

price: $26.70

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780520045316 ISBN: 0520045319

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

Symposium of the Whole: a Range of Discourse Toward an Ethnopoetics used book

Symposium of the Whole: a Range of Discourse Toward an Ethnopoetics

price: $31.24

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780520045316 ISBN: 0520045319

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Symposium of the Whole a Range of Discourse Toward an Ethnopoetics

by Rothenberg, Jerome And Diane Rothenberg

price: $33.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA PRESS, BERKELEY Date Published: 1983

Description: VG+/NONE. SOME B/W PHOTOS & ILLUSTRATIONS.; Small 4to; 499 + pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Symposium of the Whole: a Range of Discourse Toward an Ethnopoetics

by Rothenberg, Jerome

price: $35.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Publisher Unknown

Description: Very Good. B000UFWN82 NOT an ex-library copy. A copy from the first printing of the University of California Press hardcover edition, bound in black cloth-covered boards with gold lettering on the spine, in near fine condition with dust jacket in near fine condition also. Little or no wear to the dust jacket, which is now under protective cover. Except for erased pencilled price notations this is a clean and unmarked copy. The book traces a discourse on poetry and culture which has profoundly ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DC Books Online, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Symposium of the Whole: a Range of Discourse Toward an Ethnopoetics new book

Symposium of the Whole: a Range of Discourse Toward an Ethnopoetics

price: $36.39

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780520045316 ISBN: 0520045319

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Symposium of the Whole: a Range of Discourse Toward an Ethnopoetics

by Rothenberg, Jerome & Diane

price: $37.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780520045309 ISBN: 0520045300

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0520045300 Small tear and some wrinkling to dw. Oscar & Lilian Handlin's bookplate. 499p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grey Matter Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Symposium of the Whole: a Range of Discourse Toward an Ethnopoetics

by Jerome Rothenberg & Diane Rothenberg

price: $50.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: University of California Press, Berkeley, CA Date Published: 1983

Description: Collectible; Fine in Fine jacket. 1983 1st edition. Near Fine in a bright, Near Fine pictorial dusjacket. Quarto, 503 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Appledore Books, ABAA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Symposium of the Whole: a Range of Discourse Toward an Ethnopoetics used book

Symposium of the Whole: a Range of Discourse Toward an Ethnopoetics

by Jerome Rothenberg

price: $61.08

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780520045316 ISBN: 0520045319

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Symposium of the Whole: a Range of Discourse Toward an Ethnopoetics new book

Symposium of the Whole: a Range of Discourse Toward an Ethnopoetics

by Jerome Rothenberg

price: $66.13

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780520045316 ISBN: 0520045319

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Symposium of the Whole: a Range of Discourse Toward an Enthnopoetics used book

Symposium of the Whole: a Range of Discourse Toward an Enthnopoetics

by Rothenberg, Jerome, And Rothenberg, Diane

price: $5.69

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of California Press, CA Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780520045316 ISBN: 0520045319

Description: Fine. No Jacket. Fine. No Jacket Fine. No Jacket Fine. No DJ Issued Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Near Fine: immaculate Interior; Some curl, bumps to covers; scratch, scuffs; pristine spine Over-Size, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 526 p....a discourse on poetry & culture which has profoundly influenced the art of our time. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: the Possible Dream company, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.