» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Symphony

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Symphony

by Charles L Grant

About this title: In a small town in New Jersey, the local Episcopal minister, Casey Chisholm, finds that he has developed supernatural power. As he tries to cope with this new power, he finds that it draws evil like a magnet. Will he be able to control this power against the evil forces descending on his small town?

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Symphony used book

Symphony

by Grant, Charles L

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 01/1998 ISBN-13: 9780812562835 ISBN: 0812562836

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Symphony used book

Symphony

by Grant, Charles L

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780812562835 ISBN: 0812562836

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, stk #2362u6. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Millennium Quartet, 1. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Symphony used book

Symphony

by Grant, Charles L

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Tor Classics Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780812562835 ISBN: 0812562836

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, stk #1113j9. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Millennium Quartet, 1. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Symphony used book

Symphony

by Charles L. Grant

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tom Doherty Assoc Llc ISBN-13: 9780812562835 ISBN: 0812562836

Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Symphony used book

Symphony

by Charles L. Grant

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tom Doherty Assoc Llc ISBN-13: 9780812562835 ISBN: 0812562836

Description: Good. Spine has some creases. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Symphony used book

Symphony

by Charles L. Grant

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tom Doherty Assoc Llc ISBN-13: 9780812562835 ISBN: 0812562836

Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Symphony used book

Symphony

by Charles L. Grant

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tom Doherty Assoc Llc ISBN-13: 9780812562835 ISBN: 0812562836

Description: Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Symphony used book

Symphony

by Grant, Charles L.

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tom Doherty Assoc Llc Date Published: 1998-01 ISBN-13: 9780812562835 ISBN: 0812562836

Description: Good. Good condition with some edgewear and the remains of a sticker on the front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Symphony used book

Symphony

by Grant, Charles L.

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tom Doherty Assoc Llc, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780812562835 ISBN: 0812562836

Description: Very Good. 0812562836 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Symphony used book

Symphony

by Grant, Charles L.

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780812562835 ISBN: 0812562836

Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Symphony used book

Symphony

by Grant, Charles

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tor ISBN-13: 9780812562835 ISBN: 0812562836

Description: VG. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kat Prints, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Symphony used book

Symphony

by Grant, Charles L.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780812562835 ISBN: 0812562836

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Worm, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Symphony used book

Symphony

by Grant, Charles

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Tom Doherty Assoc Llc ISBN-13: 9780812562835 ISBN: 0812562836

Description: Used. Good reading copy. We ship daily. All books are boxed and ship via USPS with delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bubba's Book Swap, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Symphony new book

Symphony

by Charles L. Grant

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tom Doherty Assoc Llc Date Published: 1998-01 ISBN-13: 9780812562835 ISBN: 0812562836

Description: New. NEW: Paperback, small top spine crimp and slight edgewear otherwise, no markings, no creases. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GankoBooks, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Symphony used book

Symphony

by Charles L. Grant

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tom Doherty Assoc Llc Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780812562835 ISBN: 0812562836

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Symphony used book

Symphony

by Grant, Charles L.

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Tom Doherty Assoc Llc ISBN-13: 9780812562835 ISBN: 0812562836

Description: Good. 0812562836 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Symphony By Grant, Charles L. used book

Symphony By Grant, Charles L.

by Charles L. Grant

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tom Doherty Assoc Llc Date Published: 1998-01 ISBN-13: 9780812562835 ISBN: 0812562836

Description: Paperback. Binding is tight and cover intact with some edgewear. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Plaid Pineapple Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Symphony used book

Symphony

by Grant, Charles L.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Tom Doherty Assoc Llc ISBN-13: 9780812562835 ISBN: 0812562836

Description: Very Good. 0812562836. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M & K Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Symphony used book

Symphony

by Grant, Charles

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tom Doherty & Associates Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780812562835 ISBN: 0812562836

Description: Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction General Synopsis: 344 pages. The First Horseman of the Apocalypse is Death. Soon after a preacher discovers that he has the power to heal, he finds he will need all of... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Symphony used book

Symphony

by Charles Grant

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tom Doherty Assoc Llc Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780812562835 ISBN: 0812562836

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Symphony used book

Symphony

by Charles L. Grant

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tom Doherty Assoc Llc Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780812562835 ISBN: 0812562836

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Symphony used book

Symphony

by Grant, Charles L

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780812562835 ISBN: 0812562836

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. G-may have price &/or rem marks on book. some overall wear. all pages readable. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Millennium Quartet, 1. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AVALON (AE) BOOKS, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Symphony (Grant, Charles L. Milennium Quartet, Bk. 1. ) used book

Symphony (Grant, Charles L. Milennium Quartet, Bk. 1. )

by Charles L. Grant

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forge Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780312862749 ISBN: 0312862741

Description: Good in Good jacket. 149-X-Add. Ex-library. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Symphony used book

Symphony

by Charles L. Grant

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tom Doherty Assoc Llc ISBN-13: 9780812562835 ISBN: 0812562836

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Symphony used book

Symphony

by Charles L. Grant

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tom Doherty Assoc Llc ISBN-13: 9780812562835 ISBN: 0812562836

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jan 2, 2009
By Cody, Beaverton, OR

"Could have been great. Very predictable."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Dec 4, 2008
By Mike, Forest Park, IL

"Interesting book, sort of like The Stand."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jan 6, 2008
By Matt, Huntington, WV

"Actually still carry a copy around with me"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  8 out of 8

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
11 of 11 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.