Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Princeton, Princeton
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780691023748ISBN:0691023743
Description: Very Good/Wraps. . Trade paperback, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks. V. ltly slanted sp, v. ltly bumped corners. V. ltly tanned p. edges. Clean, tight, unmarked. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Princeton University Press
Date Published: 1983-01-01
ISBN-13:9780691023748ISBN:0691023743
Description: Like New. Clean Copy, No Remainder Mark, Unbroken Spine, Light Edge Wear on Cover, Priority Shipping recommended for prompt delivery by USPS when offered, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items where available. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Princeton Univ Pr
Date Published: 1983-01-01
ISBN-13:9780691023748ISBN:0691023743
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780691023748. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Princeton University Press
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780691023748ISBN:0691023743
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Edition: Third Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Princeton University Press, Princeton, NJ
Date Published: 1952
ISBN-13:9780691023748ISBN:0691023743
Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0691023743. Owner name on endpaper; otherwise very good. read more
Description: New. Symmetry is one of the ideas by which man through the ages has tried to comprehend and create order, beauty, and perfection. Starting from the concept that symmetry equals harmony of proportions, this book gradually develops first the geometric conce... read more
Binding: S ^Softcover^Tight^^
Publisher: Princeton, ^^ in Stock: we Ship at Once fr. IL USA;
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780691023748ISBN:0691023743
Description: Pre-owned, but like new; "We Ship Anywhere! And Now! Cheerfully" From 1952 original; 168pp all clean; glossy gray covers; 1st 1982 printing; read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Princeton University Press
ISBN-13:9780691023748ISBN:0691023743
Description: Good. 0691023743 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
Binding: Card Covers
Publisher: Princeton University Press, Guildford Surrey
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780691023748ISBN:0691023743
Description: Very Good. Book comes from a private library where a numbering system was used-there is a taped number on spine base but no other marks are to be seen. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.