About this title: The book is the catalogue for an exhibition of Edvard Munch's prints at the Art Gallery of Ontario in the spring of 1997 and at the Cincinnati Art Museum in the summer of 1997.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Full Cloth
Publisher: Yale Univ Press, New Haven & London
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780300069525ISBN:0300069529
Description: Ver Fine in Near Fine / Very Good + jacket. Oblong 8v0. The book and dust jacket are both clean tight and square in a new mylar dust jacket cover. The dust jacket is lightly sunned at the spine and the front panel has two tiny nicks that are mostly unnoticeable with the mylar cover. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: "yale University Press (September 10, 1996) "
Date Published: 9/10/1996
ISBN-13:9780300069525ISBN:0300069529
Description: Very Good. 0300069529. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Dustjacket does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Yale Univ Pr
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9781895235418ISBN:1895235413
Description: Fine. Paperback, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases All orders are shipped by kbooks every business day. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: "yale University Press (September 10, 1996) "
Date Published: 9/10/1996
ISBN-13:9780300069525ISBN:0300069529
Description: As New. 0300069529. This book is new; never read with no remainder marks. But dustjacket has some shelfwear so it does not appear pristine. read more
Edition: First edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Yale Univ Pr, New Haven & London
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780300069525ISBN:0300069529
Description: Munch, Edvard. Near Fine in very good + jacket. The Vivian and David Campbell Collection. "Published as the catalog for an exhibition at the Art Gallery of Ontario, this is an attractive and thoughtful consideration of early prints by the Norwegian painter and graphic artist Edvard Munch (1863-1944). The 59 exhibited prints, all from a private collection, provide the armature for three essays. Prelinger's essay on Symbolism and graphic techniques explores a theme also found in her Edvard Munch ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780300069525ISBN:0300069529
Description: New. 0300069529. Flawless copy, brand new, pristine, never opened--Text in English. 246 pp. With 263 ills. (176 col. ). 26 x 26 cm.; 1.11 x 10.42 x 10.07 Inches. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Art Gallery of Ontario, Toronto, ON
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9781895235418ISBN:1895235413
Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1895235413. 236 pages. Several essays are followed by a detailed catalog of the 58 prints in the collection, as well as reproductions of the paintings that relate to the prints, and many documentary and comparative illustrations. Boards have minimal wear, binding is tight and square, pages are unmarked. Dust jacket has minor edgewear. read more
Binding: Softcover.
Publisher: Art Gallery of Ontario, Toronto
Date Published: 1997
Description: VG, withdrawn stamp on inside front cover. With an essay by Peter Schjeldahl; includes a chronology and glossary of print-making terms. Tan wraps. 236 pp. Numerous color and bw plates. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Wilfrid Laurier University Press, Waterloo, Ontario, Canada
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9781895235418ISBN:1895235413
Description: Near Fine. 236 pgs., new-looking exterior, no creases, inscription on half title page but no name, very large, heavy book-additional postage required. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Art Gallery of Ontario and Yale University Press, Toronto
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780300069525ISBN:0300069529
Description: Munch, Edvard. Very Good in Good jacket. 10 1/4 x 10" Spine of dust jacket is faded, one short tear. 236 pages, profuse b/w and color illustrations. read more
Binding: Softcover.
Publisher: Art Gallery of Ontario, Toronto
Date Published: 1997
Description: NF with unbroken spine; With an essay by Peter Schjeldahl; includes a chronology and glossary of print-making terms. Tan wraps. 236 pp. Numerous color and bw plates. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Art Gallery Of Ontario / Yale University Press, Toronto / New Haven, CT
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780300069525ISBN:0300069529
Description: F/F. 0300069529. Oversized with b&w and color illustrations throughout.; read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.