|
available COPIES
About this title: Mouky tries to find a way to deal with his anger at his brother and realizes the answer is within himself.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The best place to live is the ceiling : a novel
(13 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
The Best Place to Live is the Ceiling: a Novel
by
Barbara Wersba
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780060264086
ISBN: 006026408X
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Best Place to Live is the Ceiling: a Novel
by
Barbara Wersba
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060264086
ISBN: 006026408X
Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more
|
|
The best place to live is the ceiling: a novel
by
Wersba, Barbara
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780060264086
ISBN: 006026408X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Library Markings/Labels and/or stamps. 184 p.; 22 cm. Audience: Children/juvenile. "Ages 12 up"--Jacket. "A Charlotte Zolotow book. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Steve Tabor,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Best Place to Live is the Ceiling
by
Barbara Wersba
Ships from
IA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harper and Row, Publishers, Multiple Places
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780060264086
ISBN: 006026408X
Description: Good, Ex-library in Plasticwrap Good jacket. Ex-Library Ex-library with a mylar covered dust jacket. Teen Fiction. Shelf E-5. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books N Stuff ,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Best Place to Live is the Ceiling
by
Wersba, Barbara
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper and Row, NY, 1990.
ISBN-13: 9780060264086
ISBN: 006026408X
Description: Dust Jacket Included. First Printing. Sml 8vo. XL, with the usual markings, else VG+/VG+ in clear DJ cvr with the flaps glued to the inside cvrs. "A teenager flies off to Switzerland in another man's passport and finds his trip turn into a James Bondish adventure. " read more
|
|
The Best Place to Live is the Ceiling: a Novel
by
Barbara Wersba
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060264086
ISBN: 006026408X
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
The Best Place to Live is the Ceiling: a Novel
by
Barbara Wersba
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060264086
ISBN: 006026408X
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
The Best Place to Live is the Ceiling: a Novel By Wersba, Barbara
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060264086
ISBN: 006026408X
Description: Good. No dust jacket. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. May contain minimal highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bay City Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Best Place to Live is the Ceiling (a Charlotte Zolotow Bk. )
by
Wersba, Barbara
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: HarperCollins Canada, Limited, Toronto, ON, Canada
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780060264086
ISBN: 006026408X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 1st prtg. VG w/gift inscription; VG DJ. read more
|
|
The Best Place to Live is the Ceiling: a Novel
by
Barbara Wersba
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060264086
ISBN: 006026408X
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
The Best Place to Live is the Ceiling: a Novel
by
Barbara Wersba
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060264086
ISBN: 006026408X
Description: Good ISBN 10: 006026408X ISBN 13: 9780060264086 Not first printing. bk# 18.0. f52. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Best Place to Live is the Ceiling: a Novel
by
Wersba, Barbara
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060264086
ISBN: 006026408X
Description: Good; Collectible. Good copy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Creative Outlet,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Best Place to Live is the Ceiling
by
Wersba, Barbara
Ships from
RI,
USA
Edition: First Edition-First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780060264086
ISBN: 006026408X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Octavo, 184 pages. Dust jacket has minor edge-wear. Cover shows a little shelf-wear. Text is just about perfect. Binding is tight. Photographs of any of our books can be e-mailed to you upon request. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=650066&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|