Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown
Date Published: 1985-05-29
ISBN-13:9780517539279ISBN:0517539276
Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Crisp tight copy with foxing to inner and outer page edges. Price clipped dustjacket with sunning. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Crown Publishing Group, Incorporated, 1985
ISBN-13:9780517539279ISBN:0517539276
Description: Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good+. Book is tight & clean-barely read, DJ has light edgeware/price clipped otherwise bright & a very nice book! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown Publishers
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780517539279ISBN:0517539276
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Spine/binding straight and tight, small red remainder dot, text clean/unmarked, minor shelf wear to DJ edges, Gift inscription on ffep. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780517539279ISBN:0517539276
Description: Near-Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Near-fine condition. Blue boards with tan spine/red lettering (clean-shows slight wear). NO remainder marks or clippings. Tight spine, clean pages. NO writing, marks or tears inside book. Illustrated with photos. 244 pages. Very-slight page-tanning. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown
Date Published: 1979
Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Book. 12mo-over 6"-7" tall. Welcome To Books From The Attic. We Are Specialists In Obtaining The Obsure, The Rare, Treasures From Attics, Private Libraries, And Vintage Estates. Our Books Come From Large Collections From Around The World. Ourbook Listings Range From the Out Of Print And Antiquarian To The Genres Which Make Great Reading And Wonderful Gifts. Please Feel Free To Inquire About Your Special Interests This Particular Find. Normal shelf wear and aging. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: NY Crown, A Herbert Michelman/Lou Reda Book C 1979
Description: 244pp + 24p B&W photos. Index. Tall 8vo. One-quarter light gray cloth binding w/bright red spine lettering. Biography. Contains a 27p biography (incl. A 2-page family tree), a 4p chronology. The rest of the book is devoted to Will Rogers' own words. Foreword by Will Rogers, Jr. No DW. VG. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown Publishers
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780517539279ISBN:0517539276
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. VERY GOOD SOLID BOOK W/ DUST JACKET. IN NICE CLEAN CONDITION, SOLID SPINE, INNER PAGES ARE CLEAN. #24 AM E AL. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book came from a smokers estate, thus smells. Binding VG-, Minor edge & shelf wear. A signature of pages not bound into book. Binding cocked. DJ VG-, Minor edge wear. 3rd Printing. OP Personal Name: Rogers, Will, 1879-1935. Main Title: The best of Will Rogers / by Bryan B. Sterling; foreword by Will Rogers, Jr. Published/Created: New York: Crown, [1979] Related Names: Sterling, Bryan B. Description: xii, 244 p., [12] leaves of plates: ill.; 24 cm. ISBN: ... read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1985. Hardcover. Third Printing Ed. Used, good. Cover has some edge wear. Dust jacket in Acceptable condition. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780517539279ISBN:0517539276
Description: Very Good/Very Good Dust Jacket. 0517539276 Former owner's gift inscription; interiors unmarked. Dust jacket moderately worn. Spine sunned and price clipped. Binding square & firm. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.