» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Best of Will Rogers

by Bryan Sterling, Will Rogers

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Best of Will Rogers

by Sterling, Bryan, And Rogers, Will

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780517539279 ISBN: 0517539276

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Best of Will Rogers

by Sterling, Bryan, And Rogers, Will

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780517539279 ISBN: 0517539276

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Best of Will Rogers

by Will Rogers

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517539279 ISBN: 0517539276

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Best of Will Rogers

by Will Rogers

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517539279 ISBN: 0517539276

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Best of Will Rogers

by Sterling, Bryan

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 5/29/1985 ISBN-13: 9780517539279 ISBN: 0517539276

Description: Good. 0517539276. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Just Us books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Best of Will Rogers

by Sterling, Bryan

price: $2.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780517539279 ISBN: 0517539276

Description: Good-See Description in Good-See Description jacket. Hardcover Good condition. Light wear. Jacket also has a few creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sunshine Books Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Best of Will Rogers

by Sterling, Bryan

price: $2.95

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardback Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780517539279 ISBN: 0517539276

Description: Very good 148-Name in front cover/dust jacket torn on top/very good condition. pp. 244. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Withanee, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Best of Will Rogers

by Will Rogers

price: $2.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1985-05-29 ISBN-13: 9780517539279 ISBN: 0517539276

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Crisp tight copy with foxing to inner and outer page edges. Price clipped dustjacket with sunning. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JordanPageBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Best of Will Rogers

by Bryan Sterling

price: $3.78

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Pbu by Crown, 1979. DJ and book very good. (Misc catalog) Rogers' wit and wisdom. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawson Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Best of Will Rogers

by Rogers, Will

price: $3.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780517539279 ISBN: 0517539276

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burke's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Best of Will Rogers

by Sterling, Bryan B.

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Crown Publishing Group, Incorporated, 1985 ISBN-13: 9780517539279 ISBN: 0517539276

Description: Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good+. Book is tight & clean-barely read, DJ has light edgeware/price clipped otherwise bright & a very nice book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Parker-Fox LLC Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Best of Will Rogers

by Sterling, Bryan, and Rogers, Will

price: $6.25

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780517539279 ISBN: 0517539276

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Spine/binding straight and tight, small red remainder dot, text clean/unmarked, minor shelf wear to DJ edges, Gift inscription on ffep. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Best of Will Rogers

by Rogers, Will; Sterling, Bryan B.; Rogers, Will Jr. (Foreword)

price: $7.55

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780517539279 ISBN: 0517539276

Description: Near-Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Near-fine condition. Blue boards with tan spine/red lettering (clean-shows slight wear). NO remainder marks or clippings. Tight spine, clean pages. NO writing, marks or tears inside book. Illustrated with photos. 244 pages. Very-slight page-tanning. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ginny6 Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Best of Will Rogers

by Sterling Bryan

price: $11.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1979

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Book. 12mo-over 6"-7" tall. Welcome To Books From The Attic. We Are Specialists In Obtaining The Obsure, The Rare, Treasures From Attics, Private Libraries, And Vintage Estates. Our Books Come From Large Collections From Around The World. Ourbook Listings Range From the Out Of Print And Antiquarian To The Genres Which Make Great Reading And Wonderful Gifts. Please Feel Free To Inquire About Your Special Interests This Particular Find. Normal shelf wear and aging. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksfromtheAttic, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Best of Will Rogers

by Sterling, Bryan B.

price: $11.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY Crown, A Herbert Michelman/Lou Reda Book C 1979

Description: 244pp + 24p B&W photos. Index. Tall 8vo. One-quarter light gray cloth binding w/bright red spine lettering. Biography. Contains a 27p biography (incl. A 2-page family tree), a 4p chronology. The rest of the book is devoted to Will Rogers' own words. Foreword by Will Rogers, Jr. No DW. VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: V. L. Clinton, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Best of Will Rogers

by Sterling, Bryan, and Rogers, Will

price: $12.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780517539279 ISBN: 0517539276

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. VERY GOOD SOLID BOOK W/ DUST JACKET. IN NICE CLEAN CONDITION, SOLID SPINE, INNER PAGES ARE CLEAN. #24 AM E AL. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MY BABA'S BOOKS, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Best of Will Rogers

by Sterling Bryan

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Crown Publishers 1979. ISBN-13: 9780517539279 ISBN: 0517539276

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Book VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawrence's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Best of Will Rogers

by Sterling, Bryan

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1979

Description: Very Good-in Very Good-dust jacket. Dustjacket is tattered at edges. Front free endpaper has been removed.; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Best of Will Rogers

by Sterling, Bryan B.

price: $18.18

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers., New York. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780517539279 ISBN: 0517539276

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xii, 244pp, photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: N. G. Lawrie Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Best of Will Rogers

by Will Rogers

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9780517539279 ISBN: 0517539276

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Best of Will Rogers

by Will Rogers

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9780517539279 ISBN: 0517539276

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Best of Will Rogers

by Sterling, Bryan B.

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Half Binding Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1985-05-29 ISBN-13: 9780517539279 ISBN: 0517539276

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book came from a smokers estate, thus smells. Binding VG-, Minor edge & shelf wear. A signature of pages not bound into book. Binding cocked. DJ VG-, Minor edge wear. 3rd Printing. OP Personal Name: Rogers, Will, 1879-1935. Main Title: The best of Will Rogers / by Bryan B. Sterling; foreword by Will Rogers, Jr. Published/Created: New York: Crown, [1979] Related Names: Sterling, Bryan B. Description: xii, 244 p., [12] leaves of plates: ill.; 24 cm. ISBN: ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oliver's Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Best of Will Rogers

by Sterling, Bryan

price: $2.03

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Front ep removed. VG/VG. Biography5321. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booketeria, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Best of Will Rogers

by Bryan Sterling

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517539279 ISBN: 0517539276

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1985. Hardcover. Third Printing Ed. Used, good. Cover has some edge wear. Dust jacket in Acceptable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Best of Will Rogers

by Sterling, Bryan

price: $4.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780517539279 ISBN: 0517539276

Description: Very Good/Very Good Dust Jacket. 0517539276 Former owner's gift inscription; interiors unmarked. Dust jacket moderately worn. Spine sunned and price clipped. Binding square & firm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Do Furnish A Room, NC, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.