Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: When Quentin's son, the heir to his throne, is kidnapped, the noble warrior must battle evil one last time, in this, the final book in the Dragon King Trilogy.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Sword and the Flame
(108 available copies)
| Page 1 of 5 |
|
|
The Sword and the Flame
by
Lawhead, Stephen
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780891073109
ISBN: 0891073108
Description: Paperbound Acceptable condition. Moderate wear, mostly around edges. superficial scratches. read more
|
|
The Sword and the Flame
by
Lawhead, Stephen
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780891073109
ISBN: 0891073108
Description: Paperbound Acceptable condition. Moderate wear, mostly around edges. Moderate darkening and many foxing type spots, mostly on tope edges. read more
|
|
The Sword and the Flame
by
Lawhead, Steve
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Crossway Books
ISBN-13: 9780891073109
ISBN: 0891073108
Description: Good. 0891073108 some shelf wear/ edge wear cover/ pages good condition/ /"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sword and the Flame
by
Steve Lawhead
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Crossway Books
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780891073109
ISBN: 0891073108
Description: Good. Moderate shelfwear Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more
|
|
The Sword and the Flame
by
Steve Lawhead
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780891073109
ISBN: 0891073108
Description: Good. read more
|
|
The Sword and the Flame
by
Lawhead, Stephen R
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Crossway Books
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780891073109
ISBN: 0891073108
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean tanning pages, solid binding, minor wear. I ship daily! Your purchase is greatly appreciated, thank you, bookwolfe. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 313 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
bookwolfe,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sword and the Flame
by
Lawhead, Stephen R
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Crossway Books
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780891073109
ISBN: 0891073108
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very Good Copy. Clean and Unmarked. no Dust Jacket Binding is tight. Spine is square and has slight creasing, and slight wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 313 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
|
The Sword and the Flame
by
Steve Lawhead
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780891073109
ISBN: 0891073108
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
The Sword and the Flame: Book Three (the Dragon King Saga)
by
Lawhead, Steve
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Lion
ISBN-13: 9780745946191
ISBN: 0745946194
Description: Fine. 0745946194. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
6
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookarama,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sword and the Flame: Book Three (the Dragon King Saga)
by
Stephen Lawhead
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Lion
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780745946191
ISBN: 0745946194
Description: Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookbox,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sword and the Flame: Book Three (the Dragon King Saga)
by
Stephen Lawhead
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Lion
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780745946191
ISBN: 0745946194
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookbox,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sword and the Flame
by
Lawhead, Stephen R.
Edition: 5th Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Good News Publishers, Westchester, Illinios
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780891073109
ISBN: 0891073108
Description: Fair. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Moderate creasing on spine, front and back covers read more
|
|
The Sword and the Flame (Dragon King Trilogy)
by
Stephen Lawhead
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Lion Hudson Plc
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780856488757
ISBN: 0856488755
Description: GOOD. USED Different Cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sword and the Flame
by
Lawhead, Stephen R.
Edition: Third Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Crossway Books, Westchester, IL, USA
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780891073109
ISBN: 0891073108
Description: Good. Moderate cover wear, marker line on outside edge of pages, clean inside, page yellowing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
D's Book Cellar,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sword and the Flame
by
Lawhead, Stephen R
Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Lion, United Kingdom
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780745946191
ISBN: 0745946194
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Inkstamp on very top of pages outside; three small dots on very bottom outside; no other marks; spine creased in one area; outside glossy; pages bright; from nonsmoking environment; 2002 revised edition, published... Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Dragon King Saga, 3. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
|
The Sword and the Flame: Book Three (the Dragon King Saga)
by
Stephen Lawhead
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Lion
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780745946191
ISBN: 0745946194
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookbox,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sword and the Flame: Book Three (the Dragon King Saga)
by
Stephen Lawhead
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Lion
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780745946191
ISBN: 0745946194
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookbox,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sword and the Flame
by
Lawhead, Steve
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Crossway Books
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780891073109
ISBN: 0891073108
Description: Good. Trade size ex library usual stamps and stickers, cover might be laminated. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kiddo's Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sword and the Flame: Book Three (the Dragon King Saga)
by
Steve Lawhead
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Lion
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780745946191
ISBN: 0745946194
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sword and the Flame
by
Lawhead, Steve
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Crossway Books
ISBN-13: 9780891073109
ISBN: 0891073108
Description: New. 0891073108 Paperback Edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
KRISTINA PRICE,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sword and the Flame
by
Lawhead, Stephen R.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Crossway Books, Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780891073109
ISBN: 0891073108
Description: Near Fine. 0891073108) Covers are shiny and clean showing minor scuffing and shelf wear. Spine is straight and tight. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked; light tanning and soiling to page block. Very Nice Edition! We will pack your order Quickly & Securely. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Surfwater Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sword and the Flame: Book Three (the Dragon King Saga)
by
Lawhead, Steve
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Lion
ISBN-13: 9780745946191
ISBN: 0745946194
Description: New. 0745946194. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
9
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookarama,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sword and the Flame By Lawhead, Steve
by
Steve Lawhead
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Crossway Books
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780891073109
ISBN: 0891073108
Description: New. A frant corner is creased. read more
|
|
The Sword and the Flame (Dragon King Trilogy)
by
Lawhead, Stephen
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Lion Hudson Plc
ISBN-13: 9780856488757
ISBN: 0856488755
Description: Very Good. 0856488755 This mass market paperback book is in between very good & good condition! ! LION PAPERBACK PUBLISHING--UK EDITION. Cover illustration by Jerry Thorne--white book with color portrait of a king, a queen, and a child standing in royal attire. A solid, intact copy with some creasing of spine & wear on covers/edges! SMOKE FREE HOME! Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a nice copy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS-4-EVER,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sword and the Flame: the Dragon King Trilogy-Book 3 (the Dragon King Trilogy)
by
Stephen R. Lawhead
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781595543813
ISBN: 1595543813
Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=6498418&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|