» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Sword and the Circle: King Arthur and the Knights of the Round Table

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Sword and the Circle: King Arthur and the Knights of the Round Table

by Rosemary Sutcliff

About this title: A retelling of the adventures and exploits of King Arthur and his knights at the court of Camelot and elsewhere in the land of the Britons.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The Sword and the Circle used book

The Sword and the Circle

by Sutcliff, Rosemary

price: $1.99

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Puffin), 1981 ISBN-13: 9780140371499 ISBN: 0140371494

Description: Good + Owner's name rear cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Williams Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Sword and the Circle: King Arthur and the Knights of the Round Table (King Arthur and the Knights of the Round Table) used book

The Sword and the Circle: King Arthur and the Knights of the Round Table (King Arthur and the Knights of the Round Table)

by Rosemary Sutcliff

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140371499 ISBN: 0140371494

Description: Good. Good condition \ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Sword and the Circle: King Arthur and the Knights of the Round Table used book

The Sword and the Circle: King Arthur and the Knights of the Round Table

by Rosemary Sutcliff

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780140371499 ISBN: 0140371494

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Sword and the Circle: King Arthur and the Knights of the Round Table used book

The Sword and the Circle: King Arthur and the Knights of the Round Table

by Rosemary Sutcliff Thomas Morte D'Arthur Malory

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780140371499 ISBN: 0140371494

Description: GOOD. USED Highlightings Present; Creased Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Sword and the Circle: King Arthur and the Knights of the Round Table used book

The Sword and the Circle: King Arthur and the Knights of the Round Table

by Rosemary Sutcliff

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780140371499 ISBN: 0140371494

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Sword and the Circle: King Arthur and the Knights of the Round Table (Knight Books)

by Rosemary Sutcliff

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Knight Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780340285626 ISBN: 0340285621

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges; Creased Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Sword and the Circle: King Arthur and the Knights of the Round Table used book

The Sword and the Circle: King Arthur and the Knights of the Round Table

by Sutcliff, Rosemary

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780140371499 ISBN: 0140371494

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. King Arthur and the Knights of the Round Table. Audience: Young adult; Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Across Time Treasures, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Sword and the Circle: King Arthur and the Knights of the Round Table used book

The Sword and the Circle: King Arthur and the Knights of the Round Table

by Sutcliff, Rosemary

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 11/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780140371499 ISBN: 0140371494

Description: Very Good. 0140371494 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z65J. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Sword and the Circle: King Arthur and the Knights of the Round Table used book

The Sword and the Circle: King Arthur and the Knights of the Round Table

by Rosemary Sutcliff

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780140371499 ISBN: 0140371494

Description: Very Good. Paperback, 260 pages, VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Sword and the Circle-King Arthur and the Knights of the Round Table used book

The Sword and the Circle-King Arthur and the Knights of the Round Table

by Sutcliff, Rosemary

price: $4.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780140371499 ISBN: 0140371494

Description: Fine. 8th printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbacks, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Sword and the Circle used book

The Sword and the Circle

by Sutcliff, Rosemary

price: $4.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780140371499 ISBN: 0140371494

Description: Nr Fine. Minimal wear, trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tavern Village Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

King Arthur and the Knights of the Round Table new book

King Arthur and the Knights of the Round Table

by Rosemary Sutcliff

price: $4.35

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140371499 ISBN: 0140371494

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

King Arthur and the Knights of the Round Table new book

King Arthur and the Knights of the Round Table

by Rosemary Sutcliff

price: $4.36

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140371499 ISBN: 0140371494

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Sword and the Circle: King Arthur and the Knights of the Round Table

by Rosemary Sutcliff

price: $4.90

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525405856 ISBN: 0525405852

Description: Good. DJ RUBBED, SCUFFED; EX-LIBRARY Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Sword and the Circle

by Sutcliff, Rosemary

price: $5.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd. ISBN-13: 9780340285626 ISBN: 0340285621

Description: AS NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Harris, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

King Arthur and the Knights of the Round Table new book

King Arthur and the Knights of the Round Table

by Sutcliff, Rosemary

price: $5.84

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140371499 ISBN: 0140371494

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Sword and the Circle: King Arthur and the Knights of the Round Table new book

The Sword and the Circle: King Arthur and the Knights of the Round Table

by Sutcliff, Rosemary

price: $5.94

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780140371499 ISBN: 0140371494

Description: New. 0140371494 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Sword and the Circle used book

The Sword and the Circle

by Sutcliff, Rosemary

price: $6.05

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780140371499 ISBN: 0140371494

Description: [0-14-037149-4] [date not known], 2nd printing. (Trade paperback) Near fine. (Arthurian) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Sword and the Circle used book

The Sword and the Circle

by Sutcliff, Rosemary

price: $6.05

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780140371499 ISBN: 0140371494

Description: [0-14-037149-4] [date not known], 11th printing. (Trade paperback) Near fine. (Arthurian) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Sword and the Circle used book

The Sword and the Circle

by Sutcliff

price: $6.06

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Puffin Books, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780140371499 ISBN: 0140371494

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Sword and the Circle, King Arthur and the Knights of the Round Table

by Rosemary Sutcliff

price: $6.14

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1981. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Sword and the Circle: King Arthur and the Knights of the Round Table new book

The Sword and the Circle: King Arthur and the Knights of the Round Table

by Sutcliff, Rosemary

price: $6.29

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780140371499 ISBN: 0140371494

Description: New. 0140371494 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Sword and the Circle: King Arthur and the Knights of the Round Table new book

The Sword and the Circle: King Arthur and the Knights of the Round Table

by Sutcliff, Rosemary

price: $6.29

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780140371499 ISBN: 0140371494

Description: New. 0140371494 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Sword and the Circle: King Arthur and the Knights of the Round Table new book

The Sword and the Circle: King Arthur and the Knights of the Round Table

by Sutcliff, Rosemary

price: $6.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780140371499 ISBN: 0140371494

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. King Arthur and the Knights of the Round Table. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Sword and the Circle, King Arthur and the Knights of the Round Table

by Sutcliff, Rosemary

price: $8.02

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Knight Books, London, UK Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780340285626 ISBN: 0340285621

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Storybook House, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent