» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

A Swiss adventure

by Pat Smythe

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Swiss Adventure (Dragon Books)

by Pat Smythe

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mayflower Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780583301756 ISBN: 0583301754

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

A Swiss Adventure

by Smythe, Pat

price: $12.48

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dragon, U.K. Date Published: 1972

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall Ex-Library Some wear to covers. Usual library markings. Pages tanned. Foxing to outer edge of text block. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diana Righton, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

A Swiss Adventure

by Smythe, Pat

price: $12.49

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dragon, UK Date Published: 1972

Description: Good + 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall Creasing to spine and a few creases to covers. Pages tanning. Bindings tight. Text clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diana Righton, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

A Swiss Adventure

by Pat Smythe

price: $13.26

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Green Dragon ISBN-13: 9780583301756 ISBN: 0583301754

Description: Good. [Book Condition: Good] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

A Swiss Adventure

by Smythe, Pat

price: $8.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cassell Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good jacket. A very good plus blue hardcover w/ a very good dust jacket. ex. library with all usual markings. Very clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nermans Books And Collectibles, ND, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Swiss Adventure (Dragon Books)

by Pat Smythe

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mayflower Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780583301756 ISBN: 0583301754

Description: Good. Light cover edgewear/creasing Rapid dispatch with careful packaging. We're a friendly and helpful family company, please get in touch if you need any help. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurley Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

A Swiss Adventure

by Smythe, Pat

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dragon, London Date Published: 1972

Description: Good. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 142pp. Covers a little worn with some foxing. Previous owner marking to the front end paper. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renaissance Books UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

A Swiss Adventure

by Smythe, Pat

price: $12.54

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cassell & Co., London Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780304936762 ISBN: 0304936766

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo. 143 pages; ex-library copy; dust jacket enclosed in plastic. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

A Swiss Adventure

by Smythe, Pat

price: $14.99

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dragon, London Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780583301756 ISBN: 0583301754

Description: Pbk; vg; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peakirk Books, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

A Swiss Adventure

by Smythe, Pat

price: $21.00

Ships from NEW ZEALAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780304936762 ISBN: 0304936766

Description: Cassell, London.1970. Hard Cover. 8vo. First Edition. Book condition: Very good. Slight foxing edges and endpapers. Boards and interior very clean and tight. Dust Jacket: Very Good. Slight edge wear. Not Clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: george derewlany, NEW ZEALAND

Reliability: High

used book

A Swiss Adventure

by Smythe, Pat

price: $21.99

Ships from LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: London: Dragon, 1972.

Description: 1st Dragon edition. Good pbk. Bottom of spine bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: P.N. Emery, LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.