» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Swing: Mastering the Principles of the Game

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Swing: Mastering the Principles of the Game

by Nick W Rubenstein Price

About this title: Golf champion Nick Price shares his secrets for mastering the game's essential elements. His instructions on grip, set-up, and effective putting are intended for players of all levels.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Swing: Mastering the Principles of the Game used book

The Swing: Mastering the Principles of the Game

by Price, Nick, And Nick Price Group, And Rubinstein

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group Date Published: 05/1997 ISBN-13: 9780679446705 ISBN: 0679446702

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Swing: Mastering the Principles of the Game used book

The Swing: Mastering the Principles of the Game

by Nick Price Group

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679446705 ISBN: 0679446702

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Swing, the: Mastering the Principles of the Game used book

Swing, the: Mastering the Principles of the Game

by Nick Price Group

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780679446705 ISBN: 0679446702

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Swing, the: Mastering the Principles of the Game used book

Swing, the: Mastering the Principles of the Game

by Nick Price Group

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Spiral Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 5/13/1997 ISBN-13: 9780679446705 ISBN: 0679446702

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Swing: Mastering the Principles of the Game used book

The Swing: Mastering the Principles of the Game

by Nick Price

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375705137 ISBN: 0375705139

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Swing: Mastering the Principles of the Game used book

The Swing: Mastering the Principles of the Game

by Nick Price

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375705137 ISBN: 0375705139

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Swing: Mastering the Principles of the Game used book

The Swing: Mastering the Principles of the Game

by Nick Price Group

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679446705 ISBN: 0679446702

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Swing: Mastering the Principles of the Game used book

The Swing: Mastering the Principles of the Game

by Group, Nick Price

price: $2.02

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 5/13/1997 ISBN-13: 9780679446705 ISBN: 0679446702

Description: Fine. 0679446702 Thanks XC55. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Swing: Mastering the Principles of the Game used book

The Swing: Mastering the Principles of the Game

by Group, Nick Price

price: $2.02

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 5/13/1997 ISBN-13: 9780679446705 ISBN: 0679446702

Description: Fine. 0679446702 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZI62. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Swing: Mastering the Principles of the Game used book

The Swing: Mastering the Principles of the Game

by Nick Price

price: $2.11

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1999-03-23 ISBN-13: 9780375705137 ISBN: 0375705139

Description: Very Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in excellent condition. Pages are intact and there are no notes or highlighting. Few pages inside have minor creases. Delivery confirmation on all domestic orders. Fast Shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: azbooka3, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Swing, the: Mastering the Principles of the Game used book

Swing, the: Mastering the Principles of the Game

by Nick Price~Lorne Rubinstein~Lorne Rubenstein

price: $2.86

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679446705 ISBN: 0679446702

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Hardcover issued without dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Swing, the Mastering the Principles of the Game used book

Swing, the Mastering the Principles of the Game

by Group, Nick Price

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679446705 ISBN: 0679446702

Description: Good. 0679446702. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed.; 1 x 10.5 x 7.5 Inches; 206 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: For My Lambs, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Swing: Mastering the Principles of the Game used book

The Swing: Mastering the Principles of the Game

by Nick Price

price: $4.32

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House of Canada Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679308614 ISBN: 067930861X

Description: Very Good. BINDING TIGHT PAGES CLEAN GREAT READING COPY BUY WITH CONFIDENCE 100% SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Dist Services, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Swing: Mastering the Principles of the Game used book

The Swing: Mastering the Principles of the Game

by Group, Nick Price

price: $4.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679446705 ISBN: 0679446702

Description: Very Good in No jacket. 0679446702 Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Swing, the: Mastering the Principles of the Game used book

Swing, the: Mastering the Principles of the Game

by Group, Nick Price

price: $4.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Binder Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679446705 ISBN: 0679446702

Description: Very Good. 10.5 x 7.5 x 1. Nice Tight Clean copy! 206 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Swing: Mastering the Principles of the Game used book

The Swing: Mastering the Principles of the Game

by Price, Nick

price: $5.44

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780375705137 ISBN: 0375705139

Description: Very Good. 0375705139 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Swing: Mastering the Principles of the Game used book

The Swing: Mastering the Principles of the Game

by Price, Nick

price: $5.79

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780375705137 ISBN: 0375705139

Description: Very Good. 0375705139 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Swing, the: Mastering the Principles of the Game used book

Swing, the: Mastering the Principles of the Game

by Nick Price Group

price: $5.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679446705 ISBN: 0679446702

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Swing, the: Mastering the Principles of the Game used book

Swing, the: Mastering the Principles of the Game

by Group, Nick Price

price: $7.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780679446705 ISBN: 0679446702

Description: Fine. 0679446702 Unread hardcover in excellent condition. Fast and reliable seller. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Creative Capital Resources inc, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Swing: Mastering the Principles of the Game used book

The Swing: Mastering the Principles of the Game

by Nick Price With Lorne Rubenstein

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Trade Size Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375705137 ISBN: 0375705139

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Rack, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Swing: Mastering the Principles of the Game used book

The Swing: Mastering the Principles of the Game

by Price, Nick, and Nick Price Group, and Rubinstein, Lorne

price: $9.50

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679446705 ISBN: 0679446702

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Spiral binding. Paper over boards. 206 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Fine spiral bound hardcover. No dj, as issued. 206 pages. Illustrated with b&w and color photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Madigan Booksellers, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Swing: Mastering the Principles of the Game used book

The Swing: Mastering the Principles of the Game

by Price, Nick

price: $10.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York, NY Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679446705 ISBN: 0679446702

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Alfred A. Knopf, NY, 1997, first edition, good, no jacket, hard cover, 8vo, 206 pages. Boards are shiny and show a little wear. Top of binding is a little torn. Pages are clean and have no writing on them. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: All About Authors, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Swing: Mastering the Principles of the Game used book

The Swing: Mastering the Principles of the Game

by Price, Nick; Rubenstein, Lorne; Rubinstein, Lorne

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679446705 ISBN: 0679446702

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Upstate Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Swing: Mastering the Principles of the Game new book

The Swing: Mastering the Principles of the Game

by Price, Nick; Rubenstein, Lorne

price: $12.49

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375705137 ISBN: 0375705139

Description: New. New softcover with illustrated cover. 206 pages. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. Slightly bent from storage. The game's essentials in both theory and practice. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lover's Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Swing: Mastering the Principles of the Game new book

The Swing: Mastering the Principles of the Game

by Nick Price

price: $14.34

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1999-03-23 ISBN-13: 9780375705137 ISBN: 0375705139

Description: New. 1999 paperback, All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.