» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Sweetwater Ranch

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Sweetwater Ranch

by Geoffrey Norman

About this title: Ex-con-turned-private-eye Morgan Hunt finds Florida's steamy panhandle the perfect place to get his life back on track, but his rest is cut short when he takes on a case involving a runaway boy and child abuse charges against an ex-football star who's now director of the Sweetwater Ranch for troubled youngsters.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Sweetwater Ranch

by Norman, Geoffrey

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780871133717 ISBN: 0871133717

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Sweetwater Ranch used book

Sweetwater Ranch

by Norman, Geoffrey

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780440212195 ISBN: 0440212197

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Sweetwater Ranch used book

Sweetwater Ranch

by Geoffrey Norman

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440212195 ISBN: 0440212197

Description: Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Sweetwater Ranch used book

Sweetwater Ranch

by Norman, Geoffrey

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780440212195 ISBN: 0440212197

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Disturbed Creations, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Sweet Water Ranch used book

Sweet Water Ranch

by Norman, Geoffrey

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780440212195 ISBN: 0440212197

Description: Good. ISBN 0-440-21219-7. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debue's Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Sweetwater Ranch used book

Sweetwater Ranch

by Norman, Geoffrey

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1992-02-03 ISBN-13: 9780440212195 ISBN: 0440212197

Description: Very Good- Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1992. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sweetwater Ranch

by Geoffrey Norman

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Pr Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780871133717 ISBN: 0871133717

Description: Good. First edition. Little Wear. Good Condition Overall. Clean Pages. Hardcover edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sweetwater Ranch

by Geoffrey Norman

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Pr Date Published: 1991-03 ISBN-13: 9780871133717 ISBN: 0871133717

Description: Very Good in yes jacket. Ex-libraryDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Sweet Water Ranch used book

Sweet Water Ranch

by Norman, Geoffrey

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440212195 ISBN: 0440212197

Description: Good. A Morgan Hunt Mystery Adventure. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Wyatt, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sweetwater Ranch used book

Sweetwater Ranch

by Geoffrey Norman

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780440212195 ISBN: 0440212197

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Sweetwater Ranch used book

Sweetwater Ranch

by Geoffrey Norman

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780440212195 ISBN: 0440212197

Description: Very Good. Spine shows minor signs of wear. book otherwise in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sweetwater Ranch

by Geoffrey Norman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780871133717 ISBN: 0871133717

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sweetwater Ranch

by Norman, Geoffrey

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780871133717 ISBN: 0871133717

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-87113-371-7 Ex-Library First printing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sweetwater Ranch used book

Sweetwater Ranch

by Geoffrey Norman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440212195 ISBN: 0440212197

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sweetwater Ranch used book

Sweetwater Ranch

by Geoffrey Norman

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1992-02-03 ISBN-13: 9780440212195 ISBN: 0440212197

Description: Very Good. Nice copy with slight slant, mystery. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CAMERON BOOKS, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Sweet Water Ranch used book

Sweet Water Ranch

by Norman, Geoffrey

price: $2.31

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780440212195 ISBN: 0440212197

Description: Grade: C. Catalog: Mystery General Synopsis: 295 pages. You won't find northern Florida's steamy Panhandle on a picture postcard. But its sluggish streams and piney woods suit Morgan Hunt just f... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Sweetwater Ranch used book

Sweetwater Ranch

by Norman, Geoffrey

price: $2.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780440212195 ISBN: 0440212197

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. Spine creases, cover crease along spine, soft corners, light edgewear, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DMQ, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sweetwater Ranch used book

Sweetwater Ranch

by Norman, Geoffrey

price: $2.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780440212195 ISBN: 0440212197

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FindBooksToRead, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Sweetwater Ranch used book

Sweetwater Ranch

by Norman, Geoffrey

price: $3.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ivy Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780440212195 ISBN: 0440212197

Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sweetwater Ranch

by Norman, Geoffrey

price: $3.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780871133717 ISBN: 0871133717

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. Former library book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sweet Water Ranch used book

Sweet Water Ranch

by Norman, Geoffrey

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780440212195 ISBN: 0440212197

Description: Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sweet Water Ranch used book

Sweet Water Ranch

by Norman, Geoffrey

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Thus Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780440212195 ISBN: 0440212197

Description: Very Good. Some spine wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sweetwater Ranch used book

Sweetwater Ranch

by Norman, Geoffrey

price: $4.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780440212195 ISBN: 0440212197

Description: Very Good. 0440212197 Used book, Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Sweet Water Ranch used book

Sweet Water Ranch

by Norman, Geoffrey

price: $4.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell Date Published: c1991 ISBN-13: 9780440212195 ISBN: 0440212197

Description: Very good. Mystery paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Strange Birds Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sweetwater Ranch

by Norman, Geoffrey

price: $4.59

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Large type / large print. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ulverscroft Large Print Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780708936719 ISBN: 0708936717

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 464 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.