» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Sweet Miniatures: The Art of Making Bite-Size Desserts

by Flo Braker

About this title: Perfect for today's health-conscious, calorie-counting world, these tiny desserts are irresistible. Recipes include Toffee Butter Crunch, miniature Chocolate Hedgehogs, and bite-size Florentine Squares.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Sweet Miniatures: the Art of Making Bite-Size Desserts

by Flo Braker

price: $4.24

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688105396 ISBN: 0688105394

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sweet Miniatures: the Art of Making Bite-Size Desserts

by Flo Braker

price: $4.32

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780688105396 ISBN: 0688105394

Description: Acceptable. Thank you for your order. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Nick's Knacks and Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sweet Miniatures: the Art of Making Bite-Size Desserts

by Flo Braker; Photographer-Chris Shorten

price: $8.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1991-06 ISBN-13: 9780688105396 ISBN: 0688105394

Description: Good. Clean with shelf rubs, some creased page tips, light rub, tear on corner of dustjacket-Thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PZA Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sweet Miniatures: the Art of Making Bite-Size Pastries

by Braker, Flo

price: $27.95

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Morrow/Avon, 1991 ISBN-13: 9780688105396 ISBN: 0688105394

Description: Hard Cover. Good+/Fine+. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Although an ex-library (with pocket and stamps, protective mylar over dj) the copy is great. Clean, bright, apparently unused pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Mountain Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sweet Miniatures: the Art of Making Bite-Size Desserts

by Braker, Flo; Shorten

price: $48.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688105396 ISBN: 0688105394

Description: Fine; Collectible. Stated 1st Edition. 1st Printing. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. No dj. Free deliver confirmation! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Sweet Miniatures: the Art of Making Bite-Size Desserts

by Flo Braker

price: $52.05

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780688105396 ISBN: 0688105394

Description: New. Slight shelf and jacket wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sweet Miniatures

by Braker, Flo

price: $67.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Braker, Flo., William Morrow & Co., nd (1991), c1991, 1st Edition (stated, but no price-bar code-, BCE? ), cloth, illus. end papers, fine w/dj, 354 pp w/index, color photographic illus., 8' x 8 1/4', 'The Art of Making Bite-size Desserts' read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sweet Miniatures: the Art of Making Bite-Size Desserts

by Flo Braker

price: $4.24

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780688105396 ISBN: 0688105394

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sweet Miniatures: the Art of Making Bite-Size Desserts

by Flo Braker

price: $4.24

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780688105396 ISBN: 0688105394

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sweet Miniatures: the Art of Making Bite-Size Desserts

by Braker, Flo

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: William Morrow & Company ISBN-13: 9780688105396 ISBN: 0688105394

Description: Good. 0688105394 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sweet Miniatures: The Art of Making Bite-Size Desserts

by Braker, Flo

price: $8.39

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780688105396 ISBN: 0688105394

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Clean inside out, tight binding, very good cover. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 354 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DREAMBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sweet Miniatures: the Art of Making Bite-Size Desserts

by Braker, Flo

price: $9.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688105396 ISBN: 0688105394

Description: Very good. Carefully used no flaws but for gentle use; First Edition; edges lightly soiled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BlindHorseBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sweet Miniatures the Art of Making Bite-Size Desserts

by Braker, Flo

price: $17.05

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780688105396 ISBN: 0688105394

Description: Near Fine. First edition, 1991. White cloth oblong 4to, 354pp. With numerous full color illustrations in the text. Near fine with minor soiling to lower edge of boards, in near fine dustjacket. Contents are clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Caliban Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sweet Miniatures: the Art of Making Bite-Size Pastries

by Braker, Flo

price: $22.94

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: William Morrow & Company, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780688105396 ISBN: 0688105394

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Sweet Miniatures

by Braker, Flo

price: $44.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing of first edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780688105396 ISBN: 0688105394

Description: New in new d.j. First edition First Printing. A beautiful copy of this classic cookbook. 354 pp. with index. Very Collectible. This is a nice clean copy, with very little evidence of wear, the spine is solid, there is no writing from the previous owner, The text is clean and pages are not torn or dirty. We provide fast and reliable shipping service. We started to sell on the internet in 1998. We ship either the day the order comes in or the next day. If an order comes in after noon on Friday ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: valleybooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Sweet Miniatures

by Braker, Flo

price: $44.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing of first edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780688105396 ISBN: 0688105394

Description: New in new d.j. First edition First Printing. A beautiful copy of this classic cookbook. 354 pp. with index. Very Collectible. This is a nice clean copy, with very little evidence of wear, the spine is solid, there is no writing from the previous owner, The text is clean and pages are not torn or dirty. We provide fast and reliable shipping service. We started to sell on the internet in 1998. We ship either the day the order comes in or the next day. If an order comes in after noon on Friday ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: valleybooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Sweet Miniatures

by Braker, Flo

price: $44.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing of first edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780688105396 ISBN: 0688105394

Description: New in new d.j. First edition First Printing. A beautiful copy of this classic cookbook. 354 pp. with index. Very Collectible. This is a nice clean copy, with very little evidence of wear, the spine is solid, there is no writing from the previous owner, The text is clean and pages are not torn or dirty. We provide fast and reliable shipping service. We started to sell on the internet in 1998. We ship either the day the order comes in or the next day. If an order comes in after noon on Friday ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: valleybooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sweet Miniatures: the Art of Making Bite-Size Desserts

by Flo Braker

price: $53.55

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780688105396 ISBN: 0688105394

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sweet Miniatures: the Art of Making Bite-Size Desserts

by Flo Braker

price: $4.24

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688105396 ISBN: 0688105394

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Sweet Miniatures: the Art of Making Bite-Size Desserts

by Braker, Flo

price: $40.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: William Morrow & Company ISBN-13: 9780688105396 ISBN: 0688105394

Description: Very Good. 0688105394 William Morrow and Company New York (1991) first ed very good dj Introduction, index. Photographer: Chris Shorten. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CookBookJJ / Janet Jarvits, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Sweet Miniatures: the Art of Making Bite-Size Desserts

by Flo Braker; Photographer-Chris Shorten

price: $4.94

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1991-06 ISBN-13: 9780688105396 ISBN: 0688105394

Description: Good. Edgewear, corners bent, binding tight, pages bright and clean. Please contact us with any questions before ordering. All orders recieved before 2PM EST will be shipped the same day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D&D Enterprise, FL, USA

Reliability: Poor

used book

Sweet Miniatures the Art of Making Bite-Size Desserts

by Braker, Flo

price: $45.55

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Stated edition First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wm. Morrow Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780688105396 ISBN: 0688105394

Description: As New in As New Dust Jacket. 0688105394. Book & jacket as new but better with added Mylar, for long lasting protection of unique book. Perfect for Gift Giving "Full of delicious cookies, exquisite cakes, and tiney pastries of all descriptions, all of them beautiful to look at. Best of all, the information you need to produce them yourself is clearly explained. Best of all this book comes full of tips for freezing, storing and organizing as well as valuable techniques. A winner for the home ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: 11th House Booksellers, CT, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.