» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Swedish food : 200 selected Swedish dishes, the Smorgasbord, traditional party and everyday menus.

by Sam Widenfelt (Editor)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Swedish Food: 200 Selected Swedish Dishes, the Smorgasbord, Traditional Party and Everyday Menus

by Widenfelt, Sam (Editor)

price: $6.80

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Leather Publisher: Esselte; World's Work Date Published: 1950

Description: Good. 151p., ill., 22 cm. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Swedish Food: 200 Selected Swedish Dishes, the Smorgasbord, Traditional Party and Everyday Menus

by Widenfelt, Sam (Editor)

price: $7.60

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Esselte; World's Work Date Published: 1950

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Swedish Food / 200 Selected Swedish Dishes / the Smorgasbord / Traditional Party and Everyday Menu

by Widenfelt, Sam (Editor)

price: $9.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Esselte, 1951, 4th edition, pictorial red stiffboards, ; B/w and several color photos, indexed, previous owner's gift note, a solid GOOD+ copy, in a colorful dustjacket with a few small pieces missing on edges plus larger piece (about 3x3") missing from rear panel, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Berry's Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Swedish Food, 200 Selected Swedish Dishes, the Smorgasbord, Traditional Party and Everyday Meals

by Widenfelt, Sam

price: $9.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Sixth Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Esselte, Gothenburg, Sweden Date Published: 1950

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Octavo. Very good flex boards hardcover in good dustjacket, jacket has wear at top spine, name inside front board., no date ca. 1950, CW900098. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookCollector, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Swedish Food

by Widenfelt, Sam Ed

price: $10.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 13th Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Wezata Forlag, Gothenburg, Sweden Date Published: 1961

Description: Good+/Good-. , DJ. 8vo, 151, General wear to book. DJ is damaged and has been taped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Table of Contents, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Swedish Food

by Sam (Editor) Widenfelt

price: $10.93

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Esseltes Goteborgsindustrier AB Date Published: 1947

Description: Good. Used hardcover in good condition. No dust jacket. May shows some signs of use. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Swedish Food: 200 Selected Swedish Dishes, the Smorgasbord, Traditional Party and Everyday Menus used book

Swedish Food: 200 Selected Swedish Dishes, the Smorgasbord, Traditional Party and Everyday Menus

by Widenfelt, Sam

price: $12.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Tenth Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wezata Forlag;, Gothenburg, Sweden: Date Published: 1958

Description: Very Good+ with no jacket. 151 pages; 8vo (9") 23 cm; Text entirely in English except names of dishes in English and Swedish. 2 indexes. 200 recipes. Several color photos, 100+ b/w photos, a few line drawings.; Color photos by Sixten Sandell. Includes recipe for Christmas Gingerbread House with detailed drawings.; Minor edgewear. Three pages have small coffee stains to margins. No other flaws. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alan's Used Books in Michigan, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Swedish Food: 200 Selected Swedish Dishes: the Smorgasbord: Traditional Party and Everyday Dishes

by Widenfelt, Sam: (Editor):

price: $12.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Red Limp Faux Leather Publisher: Esselte, Gothenburg, Sweden Date Published: 1950

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. COOKING: SWEDISH FOOD: 5 1/2 x 8 3/8 inches. 151 pages. Index in English and swedish. Illustrated with photographs in black and white and color. How to prepare a smorgasbord. Recipes for Main dishes, Desserts, Vegetables, Fruits, spectacular breads and cookies. // Name inside front cover, Small wear to spine ends and corners. Hinge broken at page 144 and slightly broken at many other pages. Slightly toned. Interior clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AKRAN Fine Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Swedish Food: 200 Selected Swedish Dishes

by Widenfelt, Sam (Edited By. )

price: $16.30

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Seventh Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Esselte, Gothenburg, Sweden Date Published: 1956

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. 8vo-over 73/4"-93/4" tall. 152pp. HARDCOVER. External wear to d/w with old sellotape repair. Sgn. to ffep, browning to eps, o/w internally VG. Dustwrapper will be supplied in new protective sleeve or lyfjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen Dadd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Swedish Food: 200 Selected Swedish Dishes, the Smorgasbord, Traditional Party and Everyday Menus

by Sam Erik Widenfelt

price: $18.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wezata Forlag Date Published: 14th ed

Description: Plastic bound with dust jacket, dust jacket has slight chops and tears, pages clean and tight. INV#H-10 VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plum Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Swedish Food: 200 Selected Swedish Dishes, the Smorgasbord, Traditional Party and Everyday Menus

by Widenfelt, Sam

price: $20.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World's Work

Description: Good. B0000CHMDF Leather bound, 4th edition, privately owned + DJ. DJ in acceptable condition with heavy wear, missing chunks, rips. Book is in VG+ condition. Pages unmarked, binding tight. Overall, good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: innerSword Media, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Swedish Food: 200 Selected Swedish Dishes, the Smorgasbord, Traditional Party and Everyday Menus

by Widenfelt, Sam

price: $60.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Esseltes Goteborgsindustrier Date Published: 1948

Description: Near Fine. 8vo. 157 p. PO's name on front flyleaf, otherwise fine. Vinyl boards. B/W illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blythe Spirit Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Swedish Food: 200 Selected Swedish Dishes, the Smorgasbord, Traditional Party and Everyday Menus

by Sam Erik Widenfelt

price: $89.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Swedish Food

by Widenfelt

price: $5.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. No Jacket. Book HB no dj good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: haven, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Swedish Food: 200 Selected Swedish Dishes, the Smorgasbord, Traditional Party and Everyday Menus

by Widenfelt, Sam

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Thirteenth Edition Binding: Leatherette Publisher: Wezata Forlag, Gothenburg, Sweden Date Published: 1961

Description: Fair. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Red plastic covers illustrated in white line drawings. Many b&w and color photos. Moderate use, some spotting, a few notes, a recipe pinned to front flyleaf. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Swedish Food

by Sam Widenfelt (Ed. )

price: $16.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Esselte, Gothenburg, Sweden Date Published: 1951

Description: Very Good- No Dust Jacket. 200 Selected Swedish Dishes. The Smörgäsbord. Traditional Party and Everyday Menus. Binding is flexible red cloth. B&W and colored photos. Short tear to last 4 pages and minor wear to spine edges. 151pp. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: High Park Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Swedish Food 200 Selected Swedish Dishes

by Widenfelt. Sam

price: $21.71

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Wezata Forlag, Sweden Date Published: 1960

Description: Good+ 8vo. cracked hinge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Victoria Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Swedish Food

by Widenfelt, Sam (Editor)

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Esselte, Gothenburg, Sweden Date Published: 1946

Description: Acceptable in Acceptable jacket. Minor marginalia, wear and tears to dj. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Jeanne Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Swedish Food; : 200 Selected Swedish Dishes, the Smörgåsbord, Traditional Party and Everyday Menus

by Sam Erik Widenfelt

price: $29.37

Ships from WALES, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Esseltes Göteborgsindustrier Date Published: 1948

Description: Good. Stated first edition with worn dust jacket. Will despatch 1st class mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Guru Bookshop, WALES, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Swedish Food

by Widenfelt, Sam (Ed. )

price: $15.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Wezata, Gothenburg Date Published: 1960

Description: 12th edn, VG/G+ as chips, 200 recipes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bohemian Bookworm, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Swedish Food; 200 Selected Swedish Dishes, : the Smörgåsbord, Traditional Party and Everyday Menus

by Sam Erik Widenfelt

price: $18.17

Ships from ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Esselte Date Published: 1953

Description: Very Good. VG+/--: A vg clean uninscribed copy, minimal reading/handling wear; No Dustjacket present; ready for immediate dispatch from the UK 4th Edition Hardback/ No Dustjacket, 8vo-over 7'-9' Tall 4t. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: S Viner, ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Swedish Food: 200 Selected Swedish Dishes-the Smorgasbord (and) Traditional Party and Everyday Menus

by Widenfelt Sam (Ed)

price: $23.29

Ships from STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Esseltes Goteborgsindustrier ab Gothenburg 1947

Description: 157p 8 pages of colour photos and many b/w photos and drawings red leatherette binding, the upper cover fully decorated in white with food and drink themes dw. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: G. & J. Chesters, STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.