» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The best of Star trek the next generation

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The best of Star trek the next generation

by Michael Jan Friedman, John De Lancie

About this title: A graphic novel focusing on the characters of the Star Trek The Next Generation TV series. The story follows the story of the test of wills between Picard and Q, the spiritual journey undertaken by Troi and Doctor Crusher, and the trials of La Forge as he combats the deadly threat on board the ship.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Best of Star Trek the Next Generation used book

The Best of Star Trek the Next Generation

by Friedman, Michael Jan, And De Lancie, John

price: $12.65

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Titan, London Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781852865269 ISBN: 1852865261

Description: Very Good. 191p. : col. ill.; 26 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Best of Star Trek (Star Trek Next Generation ) used book

Best of Star Trek (Star Trek Next Generation )

by Michael Jan Friedman

price: $2.09

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DC Comics Date Published: 1994-05-01 ISBN-13: 9781563891250 ISBN: 1563891255

Description: Fair. Acceptable former library book. 20E8/ read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: M.E. Books & More, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Best of Star Trek (Star Trek Next Generation ) used book

Best of Star Trek (Star Trek Next Generation )

by Michael Jan Friedman

price: $3.84

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781563891250 ISBN: 1563891255

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Best of Star Trek (Star Trek Next Generation ) used book

Best of Star Trek (Star Trek Next Generation )

by Friedman, Michael Jan

price: $4.24

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DC Comics Date Published: 5/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9781563891250 ISBN: 1563891255

Description: Very Good. 1563891255 May show signs of shelf wear. Choose EXPEDITED shipping, receive in 2-5 business days. Please email with questions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book_seller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of Star Trek the Next Generation used book

The Best of Star Trek the Next Generation

by Roddenberry, Gene; Friedman, Michael Jan; Delancie, John

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: DC Comics, New York, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781563891250 ISBN: 1563891255

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Minor edge and corner wear, lightly scuffed and scratched, some very light shelf wear, overall a very crisp and clean first edition! Full-color illustrated wrapper with orange and white lettering. 191 very clean unmarked and uncreased action-packed and adventure filled pages nicely enhanced by full-color illustrations! "Since 1988, DC Comics has proudly published all-new adventures based on the smash hit television series Star Trek: The Next Generation. Now, ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Conover Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of "Star Trek the Next Generation" used book

The Best of "Star Trek the Next Generation"

by Michael Jan Friedman, Etc., John De Lancie, Pablo Marcus, Et Al

price: $12.01

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Titan Books Ltd Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781852865269 ISBN: 1852865261

Description: Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Best of Star Trek, the Next Generation

by Friedman, Michael Jan;

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DC Comics, New York, NY, 1994

Description: VERY GOOD. USED "Trade Paperback, Very Good, Michael Jan Friedman, John de Lancie, writers. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Best of Star Trek (Star Trek Next Generation ) used book

Best of Star Trek (Star Trek Next Generation )

by Michael Jan Friedman

price: $14.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DC Comics Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781563891250 ISBN: 1563891255

Description: Very Good. Clean and tight; no marks; light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of Star Trek. the Next Generation used book

The Best of Star Trek. the Next Generation

by Michael Jan Friedman

price: $21.71

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: DC Comics, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781563891250 ISBN: 1563891255

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Lam card covers. Colour comic strips. Clean int-no inscrip. pp191. The stories and art are some of the best. Delivery date confirmed. Our ref #06219. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Judith Eardley Save Wildlife, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Best of Star Trek (Star Trek Next Generation ) used book

Best of Star Trek (Star Trek Next Generation )

by Michael Jan Friedman

price: $4.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DC Comics Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781563891250 ISBN: 1563891255

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books By The Dozen, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Star Trek: Next Generation: the Best of Star Trek (Star Trek Ser. : the Next Generation) used book

Star Trek: Next Generation: the Best of Star Trek (Star Trek Ser. : the Next Generation)

by Friedman, Michael Jan; Delancie, John; Kahan, Bob (Editor)

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DC Comics Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781563891250 ISBN: 1563891255

Description: Very Good Plus. Very slight edge wear, NO notes/marks/highlights/underlines, (BSG-022 C)- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: THE COOK MOBILE, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Best of Star Trek the Next Generation used book

The Best of Star Trek the Next Generation

by Friedman, Michael Jan; Roddenberry, Gene; Delancie, John

price: $6.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Bound Hardcover Publisher: Dc Comics, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781563891250 ISBN: 1563891255

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Book Castle, MO, USA

Reliability: High

The Best of Star Trek, the Next Generation used book

The Best of Star Trek, the Next Generation

by Friedman, Michael Ja

price: $6.88

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: DC Comics, c1994 ISBN-13: 9781563891250 ISBN: 1563891255

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Best of Star Trek, the Next Generation used book

The Best of Star Trek, the Next Generation

by Friedman, Michael Ja

price: $8.62

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: DC Comics, c1994 ISBN-13: 9781563891250 ISBN: 1563891255

Description: Good Graphic Novels-Science Fiction. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Best of Star Trek (Star Trek Next Generation ) used book

Best of Star Trek (Star Trek Next Generation )

by (Star Trek); Friedman, Michael Jan

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DC Comics Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781563891250 ISBN: 1563891255

Description: Very good. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Best of Star Trek (Star Trek Next Generation ) new book

Best of Star Trek (Star Trek Next Generation )

by Michael Jan Friedman

price: $10.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781563891250 ISBN: 1563891255

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Best of "Star Trek the Next Generation" used book

The Best of "Star Trek the Next Generation"

by Michael Jan Friedman, Etc., John De Lancie, Pablo Marcus, Et Al

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781852865269 ISBN: 1852865261

Description: Good. Ex-library with typical markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Best of Star Trek: the Next Generation, the used book

Best of Star Trek: the Next Generation, the

by Friedman, Michael Jan Et Al

price: $23.29

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Titan Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781852865269 ISBN: 1852865261

Description: Good. No Jacket. Used book. Text clean with end pages showing marks. Very slight fading to pages. Soft cover has a few marks with scuffing to edges, corners and spine area. Corners bumped. This is a comic book. Collected for the first time in a single volume, these are the very best comic book stories based on the smash hit television series, 'Star Trek; The Next Generation. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sharston Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.