About this title: A year-by-year pictorial of athletic highs and lows, as well as excerpts from the articles that described them. Features Mickey Mantle, Willie Mays, Johnny Unitas, Michael Jordan, Ken Griffey Jr., and Emmett Smith, among others.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sports Illustrated Books
Date Published: 09/1996
ISBN-13:9780316808941ISBN:0316808946
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sports Illustrated Books
Date Published: 09/1996
ISBN-13:9780316808941ISBN:0316808946
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxmoor House
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780848710392ISBN:0848710398
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sports Illustrated Books
Date Published: 09/1996
ISBN-13:9780316808941ISBN:0316808946
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T)
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780316808941ISBN:0316808946
Description: Very Good. First Edition. -First Edition--Interior is clean and tight. 192 pages. Nice overall condition. -Publish Place: Boston-Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more
Description: Very Good. 0316808946 *HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Total Sports
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9781892129178ISBN:1892129175
Description: Good. Former Library Book, usual stamps and stickers. Some cover wear. Awesome book with amazing photos! ! some cover wear, pages okay. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T)
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780316808941ISBN:0316808946
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T)
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780316808941ISBN:0316808946
Description: A wonderful copy with a hint of edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have minimal edgewear. -, Hard Cover, Near Fine / Near Fine. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T)
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780316808941ISBN:0316808946
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T)
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780316808941ISBN:0316808946
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T)
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780316808941ISBN:0316808946
Description: Fair. 0316808946. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy! ; 0.7 x 11.1 x 9.1 Inches; 192 pages. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.