» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Best of Sports Illustrated

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Best of Sports Illustrated

by Sports Illustrated

About this title: A year-by-year pictorial of athletic highs and lows, as well as excerpts from the articles that described them. Features Mickey Mantle, Willie Mays, Johnny Unitas, Michael Jordan, Ken Griffey Jr., and Emmett Smith, among others.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
Best of Sports Illustrated used book

Best of Sports Illustrated

by Sports Illustrated

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sports Illustrated Books Date Published: 09/1996 ISBN-13: 9780316808941 ISBN: 0316808946

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Best of Sports Illustrated used book

Best of Sports Illustrated

by Sports Illustrated

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sports Illustrated Books Date Published: 09/1996 ISBN-13: 9780316808941 ISBN: 0316808946

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Best of Sports Illustrated

by Sports Illustrated

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780848710392 ISBN: 0848710398

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Best of Sports Illustrated used book

Best of Sports Illustrated

by Sports Illustrated

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sports Illustrated Books Date Published: 09/1996 ISBN-13: 9780316808941 ISBN: 0316808946

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Best of Sports Illustrated new book

The Best of Sports Illustrated

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) ISBN-13: 9780316808941 ISBN: 0316808946

Description: New. 0316808946 New, Never read, May contain Publisher's remainder marks, Fast Shipping! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Best of Sports Illustrated used book

Best of Sports Illustrated

by Sports Illustrated

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sports Illustrated Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780316808941 ISBN: 0316808946

Description: Good in good dust jacket. 208 pgs read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MarylandShore, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of Sports Illustrated used book

The Best of Sports Illustrated

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780316808941 ISBN: 0316808946

Description: Very Good in Very Good + jacket. -Third Edition First Printing---Publish Place: Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of Sports Illustrated used book

The Best of Sports Illustrated

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780316808941 ISBN: 0316808946

Description: Very Good. First Edition. -First Edition--Interior is clean and tight. 192 pages. Nice overall condition. -Publish Place: Boston-Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of Sports Illustrated used book

The Best of Sports Illustrated

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) ISBN-13: 9780316808941 ISBN: 0316808946

Description: Very Good. 0316808946 *HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of Sports Illustrated used book

The Best of Sports Illustrated

by Editor-Sports Illustrated

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1996-09 ISBN-13: 9780316808941 ISBN: 0316808946

Description: Very Good in yes jacket. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of Sports Illustrated used book

The Best of Sports Illustrated

by Sports Illustrated

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Total Sports Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781892129178 ISBN: 1892129175

Description: Good. Former Library Book, usual stamps and stickers. Some cover wear. Awesome book with amazing photos! ! some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of Sports Illustrated used book

The Best of Sports Illustrated

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) ISBN-13: 9780316808941 ISBN: 0316808946

Description: Good. 0316808946 Thank you for looking at BookHaven1. no sale is ever final.100% satisfaction guaranteed, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of Sports Illustrated used book

The Best of Sports Illustrated

by Sports Illustrated

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780316808941 ISBN: 0316808946

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of Sports Illustrated used book

The Best of Sports Illustrated

by Sports Illustrated

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780316808941 ISBN: 0316808946

Description: A wonderful copy with a hint of edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have minimal edgewear. -, Hard Cover, Near Fine / Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of Sports Illustrated used book

The Best of Sports Illustrated

by Sports Illustrated

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780316808941 ISBN: 0316808946

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of Sports Illustrated used book

The Best of Sports Illustrated

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780316808941 ISBN: 0316808946

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Best of Sports Illustrated

by Sports Illustrated

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780848710392 ISBN: 0848710398

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of Sports Illustrated used book

The Best of Sports Illustrated

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) ISBN-13: 9780316808941 ISBN: 0316808946

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of Sports Illustrated used book

The Best of Sports Illustrated

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) ISBN-13: 9780316808941 ISBN: 0316808946

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of Sports Illustrated used book

The Best of Sports Illustrated

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) ISBN-13: 9780316808941 ISBN: 0316808946

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Best of Sports Illustrated

by Sports Illustrated

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780848710392 ISBN: 0848710398

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of Sports Illustrated used book

The Best of Sports Illustrated

by The Editors Of Sports Illustrated

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316808941 ISBN: 0316808946

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of Sports Illustrated used book

The Best of Sports Illustrated

by The Editors Of Sports Illustrated

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316808941 ISBN: 0316808946

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of Sports Illustrated used book

The Best of Sports Illustrated

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780316808941 ISBN: 0316808946

Description: Very Good. Very gently used. Excellent condition. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of Sports Illustrated used book

The Best of Sports Illustrated

by Illustrated, Sports

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780316808941 ISBN: 0316808946

Description: Fair. 0316808946. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy! ; 0.7 x 11.1 x 9.1 Inches; 192 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: For My Lambs, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.