|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: This outstanding collection features more than 100 short stories representingthe full range of the prolific O. Henry's talents, including such classics as"The Gift of the Magi" and "The Furnished Room".
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Best of O. Henry
(108 available copies)
| Page 1 of 5 |
|
|
The Best of O. Henry
by
Henry, O
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780894710469
ISBN: 089471046X
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 163 p. read more
|
|
The Best of O. Henry
by
Henry, O.
Binding: S Soft Cover
Publisher: Running Press
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780894710469
ISBN: 089471046X
Description: Very Good. (WE MAIL DAILY! ) Very minimal edge wear. Solid binding with crisp, clean pages. read more
|
|
Best of O Henry
by
O Henry
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Peerage
ISBN-13: 9780706438710
ISBN: 070643871X
Description: Good in GOOD jacket. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more
|
|
The Best of O. Henry
by
O. Henry
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780894710469
ISBN: 089471046X
Description: 1983. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more
|
|
The Best of O Henry
by
O Henry
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780706438710
ISBN: 070643871X
Description: 1969. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; . Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
The Best of O. Henry (Courage Classics)
by
O. Henry
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Courage Books
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9781561381111
ISBN: 156138111X
Description: Very Good. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bulldogbooks,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Best of O. Henry
by
Henry, O.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Courage Books
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9781561381111
ISBN: 156138111X
Description: Very good None jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Manatee Creative,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Best of O. Henry
by
Henry, O
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780894710469
ISBN: 089471046X
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No marks on pages. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 163 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
M. Brown,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Best of O'Henry
by
No Author Noted
Binding: S Trade Paperback
Publisher: Running Press, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780894710469
ISBN: 089471046X
Description: Good. In protective sleeve! (WE MAIL DAILY! ) Solid binding; pages intact and free of writing. read more
|
|
The Best of O. Henry
by
Henry, O.
Binding: Trade pb
Publisher: Running Press, Philadelphia
Date Published: c1978
ISBN-13: 9780894710469
ISBN: 089471046X
Description: Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. light edge wear, near Fine. Later printing. (pbk. ): 163 p. : 26 cm. A collection of twenty-six short stories, all but one of which originally appeared in the "New York World". read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Speaking Volumes,
LA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Best of O. Henry
by
Henry, O, and O Henry
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9781561381111
ISBN: 156138111X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
CITY BOOKSHOP,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Best of O. Henry
by
Henry, O
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780894710469
ISBN: 089471046X
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. No marks on pages. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 163 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
M. Brown,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Best of O. Henry (Courage Classics)
by
O. Henry
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Courage Books
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9781561381111
ISBN: 156138111X
Description: New. New book & jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Arbor-Scout,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Best of O. Henry
by
Henry, O.
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Running Press
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780894710469
ISBN: 089471046X
Description: Very Good. 089471046x 1ST PRINTING, Covers are shiny and clean showing minor scuffing and shelf wear; light wear along edge; light crease at lower front corner tip. Spine is straight and tight. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked. Very Nice Edition! We will pack your order Quickly & Securely. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Surfwater Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Best of O. Henry
by
Henry, O
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers, usa
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780894710469
ISBN: 089471046X
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Shipping upgrade! Order processed within minutes of your purchase! In business since 1975! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 163 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Leland C. Warren,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Best of O. Henry
by
Henry, O.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Courage Books, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9781561381111
ISBN: 156138111X
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very slight wear, no marks inside. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairview Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Best of O. Henry
by
O. Henry
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9781561381111
ISBN: 156138111X
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Near fine, pages are clean and tight, one is dog-eared; dust jacket has a one inch closed tear and edge wear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 175 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bluewater Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Best of O'Henry: Over 100 Stories Including the Gift of the Magi and the Furnished Room
by
O. Henry; Ohenry
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1989-09
ISBN-13: 9780792450085
ISBN: 0792450086
Description: Good. Small hole to the upper right corner of some pages. Light tanning of pages as well. No markings. Dust jacket will have light wear. Binding is secure. Cover in great shape. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more
|
|
The Best of O. Henry: Over 100 Stories
by
O. Henry
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Peerage Books, U. K.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780706438710
ISBN: 070643871X
Description: Fine with no dust jacket. 070643871X. Light edge wear on book. FINE condition with minimum yellowing. A collection of short stories by O. Henry, including the gift of the Magi and the Furnished Room.; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; 636 pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TEXAS BOOK LADY,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Best of O. Henry
by
Henry, O., and O Henry
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9781561381111
ISBN: 156138111X
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. BOOK IS AS NEW, THE DUST JACKET HAS SMALL TEAR ON THE FRONT TOP. 175 p.; 8.45" x 0.77" x 5.60". read more
|
|
The Best of O'Henry: Over 100 Stories Including the Gift of the Magi and the Furnished Room
by
O. Henry; Ohenry
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1989-09
ISBN-13: 9780792450085
ISBN: 0792450086
Description: Good. Dust jacket good. Clean, tanned pages, dust jacket has some edgewear and light creasing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Arcana Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Best of O. Henry
by
Henry, O, and Hanson, Michael (Narrator)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Audiobook CD
Publisher: In Audio
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781584722137
ISBN: 1584722134
Description: New. 2 CDs in jewel case. New read more
|
|
The Best of O. Henry One Hundred of His Stories Chosen By Sapper
by
Henry, O.
Ships from
QLD,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: hardbound
Publisher: Hodder and Stoughton, London
Date Published: 1954
Description: Very Good in chipped & rubbed dustwrapper. 8vo. Dustwrapper. 1139pp. Omnibus volume containing 100 of O. Henry's best short stories, chosen by Sapper; nice book with green cloth boards with lettering and bands in gilt to front and spine, and attractive illustrated dustwrapper; this copy has one small bookshop label to front pastedown, former owner's gift-inscription to title page, some light foxing/offset to endpapers and prelims, o.w. Very Good tight and clean throughout; dustwrapper edgeworn ... read more
|
|
The Best of O. Henry: a Harlem Tragedy; a Lickpenny Lover; One Thousand Dollars; the Pride of the City; the Defeat of the Cities; Transients in Arcadia; the Furnished Room; the Love Philtre of Ikey Schoenstein; the Rathskeller and the Rose
by
Henry, O. (Pen Name Used By William Sydney Porter) (With Eugene Current-Garcia; And Karen Charmaine Blansfield) (Introduction...
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Courage Classics, Philadelphia
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9781561381111
ISBN: 156138111X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. 175 pp. First Thus-first appearance in this format. Navy blue boards with gilt lettering on the spine; orange endpapers. Light wear on the corners of the dustjacket. This collection contains: A Harlem Tragedy; A Lickpenny Lover; One Thousand Dollars; The Pride of the City; The Defeat of the Cities; Transients in Arcadia; The Furnished Room; The Love Philtre of Ikey Schoenstein; The Rathskeller and the Rose; The Cop and the Anthem; The Green Door; Raggles or ... read more
|
|
The Best of O'Henry
by
O'Henry
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Jaisukh Shas Wilco Publishing
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9788188280926
ISBN: 8188280925
Description: Near Fine/No DJ. 7.5x5 462 pages maroon leatherette hardcover with silver printing. Wilco Publising House, India. 2004 Classic Library. Silk ribbon page marker. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kazoo Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
 | | | | |