» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Suzanne Somers' Get Skinny on Fabulous Food

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Suzanne Somers' Get Skinny on Fabulous Food

by Suzanne Somers

About this title: This best-selling diet plan, created by TV actress Suzanne Somers, argues that the consumption of fats found in butter, sour cream, and olive oil is necessary to lose weight and maintain health. Somers advises readers to avoid combining certain foods and to eliminate all chemicals, sugars, and "funky foods"--including white flour, potatoes, sweet ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 16   change currency
sort by
Suzanne Somers' Get Skinny on Fabulous Food used book

Suzanne Somers' Get Skinny on Fabulous Food

by Somers, Suzanne

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 04/1999 ISBN-13: 9780609601624 ISBN: 0609601628

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 267 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Suzanne Somers' Get Skinny on Fabulous Food used book

Suzanne Somers' Get Skinny on Fabulous Food

by Somers, Suzanne

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 04/1999 ISBN-13: 9780609601624 ISBN: 0609601628

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Suzanne Somers' Get Skinny on Fabulous Food used book

Suzanne Somers' Get Skinny on Fabulous Food

by Somers, Suzanne

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 04/1999 ISBN-13: 9780609601624 ISBN: 0609601628

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 267 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Suzanne Somers' Get Skinny on Fabulous Food used book

Suzanne Somers' Get Skinny on Fabulous Food

by Somers, Suzanne

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 04/1999 ISBN-13: 9780609601624 ISBN: 0609601628

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 267 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Suzanne Somers' Get Skinny on Fabulous Food used book

Suzanne Somers' Get Skinny on Fabulous Food

by Somers, Suzanne

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 04/1999 ISBN-13: 9780609601624 ISBN: 0609601628

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 267 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Suzanne Somers' Get Skinny on Fabulous Food used book

Suzanne Somers' Get Skinny on Fabulous Food

by Somers, Suzanne

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA) Date Published: 03/2001 ISBN-13: 9780609802373 ISBN: 0609802372

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Suzanne Somers' Get Skinny on Fabulous Food used book

Suzanne Somers' Get Skinny on Fabulous Food

by Somers, Suzanne

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 04/1999 ISBN-13: 9780609601624 ISBN: 0609601628

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 267 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Suzanne Somers' Get Skinny on Fabulous Food used book

Suzanne Somers' Get Skinny on Fabulous Food

by Somers, Suzanne

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 04/1999 ISBN-13: 9780609601624 ISBN: 0609601628

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 267 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Suzanne Somers' Get Skinny on Fabulous Food used book

Suzanne Somers' Get Skinny on Fabulous Food

by Somers, Suzanne

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 04/1999 ISBN-13: 9780609601624 ISBN: 0609601628

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 267 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Suzanne Somers' Get Skinny on Fabulous Food used book

Suzanne Somers' Get Skinny on Fabulous Food

by Somers, Suzanne

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 04/1999 ISBN-13: 9780609601624 ISBN: 0609601628

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 267 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Suzanne Somers' Get Skinny on Fabulous Food used book

Suzanne Somers' Get Skinny on Fabulous Food

by Somers, Suzanne

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 04/1999 ISBN-13: 9780609601624 ISBN: 0609601628

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 267 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Suzanne Somers' Get Skinny on Fabulous Food used book

Suzanne Somers' Get Skinny on Fabulous Food

by Somers, Suzanne

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 04/1999 ISBN-13: 9780609601624 ISBN: 0609601628

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 267 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Suzanne Somers' Get Skinny on Fabulous Food used book

Suzanne Somers' Get Skinny on Fabulous Food

by Somers, Suzanne

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 04/1999 ISBN-13: 9780609601624 ISBN: 0609601628

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 267 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Suzanne Somers' Get Skinny on Fabulous Food used book

Suzanne Somers' Get Skinny on Fabulous Food

by Somers, Suzanne

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780609601624 ISBN: 0609601628

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 267 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ziggy's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Suzanne Somers' Get Skinny on Fabulous Food used book

Suzanne Somers' Get Skinny on Fabulous Food

by Suzanne Sommers

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1999-04-20 ISBN-13: 9780609601624 ISBN: 0609601628

Description: Like New. Clean Copy, Light Cover/edge wear, Ex-library with stamps and stickers, binding is slightly loose, book is in great condition, Ships Next Business Day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hannah K Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Suzanne Somers' Get Skinny on Fabulous Food used book

Suzanne Somers' Get Skinny on Fabulous Food

by Somers, Suzanne

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780609601624 ISBN: 0609601628

Description: Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Suzanne Somers' Get Skinny on Fabulous Food used book

Suzanne Somers' Get Skinny on Fabulous Food

by Somers, Suzanne

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780609601624 ISBN: 0609601628

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Suzanne Somers' Get Skinny on Fabulous Food used book

Suzanne Somers' Get Skinny on Fabulous Food

by Somers, Suzanne

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780609601624 ISBN: 0609601628

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Suzanne Somers' Get Skinny on Fabulous Food new book

Suzanne Somers' Get Skinny on Fabulous Food

by Sommers, Suzanne

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 4/20/1999 ISBN-13: 9780609601624 ISBN: 0609601628

Description: New. 0609601628 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 12D. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Suzanne Somers' Get Skinny on Fabulous Food used book

Suzanne Somers' Get Skinny on Fabulous Food

by Author Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1999-04-20 ISBN-13: 9780609601624 ISBN: 0609601628

Description: Good. There is a small rip on the dust jacket. The book is very clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Suzanne Somers' Get Skinny on Fabulous Food used book

Suzanne Somers' Get Skinny on Fabulous Food

by Author Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1999-04-20 ISBN-13: 9780609601624 ISBN: 0609601628

Description: Good. Ex-library copy with usual library stamps. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Suzanne Somers' Get Skinny on Fabulous Food used book

Suzanne Somers' Get Skinny on Fabulous Food

by Author Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1999-04-20 ISBN-13: 9780609601624 ISBN: 0609601628

Description: Very Good. Lightly read copy in very good condition. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Suzanne Somers' Get Skinny on Fabulous Food new book

Suzanne Somers' Get Skinny on Fabulous Food

by Sommers, Suzanne

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9780609601624 ISBN: 0609601628

Description: New. 0609601628 Dust Jacket has very little shelf wear. No remainder mark. Pages are clean with no markings, no creases and no dog-ears. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Suzanne Somers' Get Skinny on Fabulous Food used book

Suzanne Somers' Get Skinny on Fabulous Food

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780609601624 ISBN: 0609601628

Description: Good in Good jacket. Used hardcover in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. May contain underlining or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Suzanne Somers' Get Skinny on Fabulous Food used book

Suzanne Somers' Get Skinny on Fabulous Food

by Suzanne Somers

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780609802373 ISBN: 0609802372

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 16: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Nov 11, 2007
By Marianne, Brooklyn, NY

"This book is surprisingly helpful! It is a diet that is easy to live with and very tasty. She also does a good job of explaining why it works. I am convinced that it is better than the Atkin's Diet. It is very good for those tendencies to gain weight as we get older. It is very similar to the South Beach Diet."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.2 out of 5 3.2 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  10 out of 12

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.4 out of 5 3.4 out of 5
11 of 13 (85%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.