» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Sustainable Development in Central Asia

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: The full range of perspectives is presented on how Central Asia can find paths of development which really serve its long term interests, and what the rest of the world can learn from Central Asians about living in harmony with the environment.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Sustainable Development in Central Asia used book

Sustainable Development in Central Asia

by Sander Tideman, Shirin Akiner, And Hay, Jon

price: $22.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312219314 ISBN: 0312219318

Description: Very good in very good jacket. SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMENT; AGRICULTURE-ECONOMIC ASPECTS-ASIA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D. Welch, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sustainable Development in Central Asia used book

Sustainable Development in Central Asia

by Akiner, Shirin, Professor (Editor), And Hay, Jon (Editor), And Tideman, Sander (Editor)

price: $26.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312219314 ISBN: 0312219318

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Appears unread, almost as new. Fine in fine dust jacket. Appears unread, almost as new. Hard cover xx, 239 p. Illustrated. Map. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alex Chis Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sustainable Development in Central Asia used book

Sustainable Development in Central Asia

price: $68.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan ISBN-13: 9780312219314 ISBN: 0312219318

Description: Very Good. 0312219318 Hardcover book in very nice condition, text is unmarked and pages are tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Broad Street Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Sustainable Development in Central Asia used book

Sustainable Development in Central Asia

by Akiner, Shirin, Sander Tideman, Jon Hay, Eds

price: $15.05

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, NY Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312219314 ISBN: 0312219318

Description: Near Fine. 239 pp. Near fine cloth hardcover in near fine dust jacket. Minor erasable pencil notation to chapter titles, minor rubbing to dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Caliban Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Sustainable Development in Central Asia used book

Sustainable Development in Central Asia

price: $33.80

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312219314 ISBN: 0312219318

Description: Acceptable. Price sticker on Cover. Cover shows wear. Shows wear. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.