» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Susan Powter on food

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Susan Powter on food

by Susan Powter

About this title: Susan Powter's inspirational guide to healthy eating.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Food used book

Food

by Susan Powter

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781857976007 ISBN: 1857976002

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Food used book

Food

by Susan Powter

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781857976007 ISBN: 1857976002

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Susan Powter on food used book

Susan Powter on food

by Powter, Susan

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orion Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781857976007 ISBN: 1857976002

Description: Good. [388]p. : Ill ; 25 cm. Includes illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Susan Powter on Food used book

Susan Powter on Food

by Susan Powter

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orion Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781857976007 ISBN: 1857976002

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Food used book

Food

by Powter, Susan

price: $19.53

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orion Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781857976007 ISBN: 1857976002

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. A book about food which is more than just recipes... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Stella & Rose's Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Susan Powter on Food

by Susan Powter

price: $24.15

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Orion mass market paperback ISBN-13: 9780752800899 ISBN: 0752800892

Description: Acceptable. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Susan Powter on Food

by Susan Powter

price: $24.89

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Orion mass market paperback ISBN-13: 9780752800899 ISBN: 0752800892

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Food used book

Food

by Powter, Susan

price: $27.95

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed 1st printg Binding: H Publisher: Orion Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781857976007 ISBN: 1857976002

Description: Fine 5 dj. F book F dj hardback ISBN: 1857976002. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brown-Studies, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Food used book

Food

by Susan Powter

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orion ISBN-13: 9781857976007 ISBN: 1857976002

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Susan Powter on Food used book

Susan Powter on Food

by Powter, Susan

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orion Date Published: 30/03/1995 ISBN-13: 9781857976007 ISBN: 1857976002

Description: Used-Good. Dispatched same day from warehouse with delivery normally 7-12 days from date of order. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Food used book

Food

by Susan Powter

price: $3.93

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Orion Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781857976007 ISBN: 1857976002

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback with Dustjacket, good condition, text is good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LFEBooks, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Susan Powter on Food

by Susan Powter

price: $6.06

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Orion mass market paperback ISBN-13: 9780752800899 ISBN: 0752800892

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Susan Powter on Food used book

Susan Powter on Food

by Susan Powter

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orion Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781857976007 ISBN: 1857976002

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Food used book

Food

by Powter, Susan

price: $11.99

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orion Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781857976007 ISBN: 1857976002

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Food used book

Food

by Powter, Susan

price: $11.99

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orion, Uk Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781857976007 ISBN: 1857976002

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Slight stain on the foredge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Susan Powter on Food used book

Susan Powter on Food

by Susan Powter

price: $11.99

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orion Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781857976007 ISBN: 1857976002

Description: Very Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Susan Powter on Food used book

Susan Powter on Food

by Susan Powter

price: $13.20

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orion Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781857976007 ISBN: 1857976002

Description: Very Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Food used book

Food

by Powter Susan

price: $16.50

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Pictorial Softcover Publisher: Orion Books, London Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780752800899 ISBN: 0752800892

Description: Very Good in None Issued jacket. 493 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. In Stop the Insanity! you learned how to eat, breathe, and move-and take control of your life. Now, in Food, learn how to turn food from the enemy into something you enjoy again. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marlowes Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

Susan Powter

by Food

price: $17.00

Ships from NEW ZEALAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780752800899 ISBN: 0752800892

Description: Orion, UK, 1995. Soft Covers. Book Condition: Good Plus. Light reading wear. Very clean used copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: george derewlany, NEW ZEALAND

Reliability: High

Food new book

Food

by Susan Powter

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ORION Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781857976007 ISBN: 1857976002

Description: Hardback with D/J. NEW BOOK-MINOR SHELF WEAR. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Food used book

Food

by Susan Powter

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ORION Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781857976007 ISBN: 1857976002

Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Rubber stamp on title page. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Susan Powter on Food

by Powter, Susan

price: $18.44

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Orion mass market paperback ISBN-13: 9780752800899 ISBN: 0752800892

Description: Good. 0752800892 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Food

by Powter Susan

price: $18.84

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Orion Books, London Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780752800899 ISBN: 0752800892

Description: Very Good. 495 pp, illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DEE WHY BOOKS, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

Susan Powter on Food

by Powter, Susan

price: $19.01

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Orion mass market paperback ISBN-13: 9780752800899 ISBN: 0752800892

Description: Good. 0752800892 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: mplwegncgned, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Food used book

Food

by Susan Powter

price: $21.11

Ships from LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orion London 1995 1-85797-600-2 ISBN-13: 9781857976007 ISBN: 1857976002

Description: Fine/Fine (no faults with book or dj, as new) Octavo 454pp Much more than recipes. What to eat, why you eat, digestion, social situations etc. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: lobstabooks, LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.