» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Survival, South Atlantic

by Cindy Buxton

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Survival

by Cindy Buxton, Annie Price, Annie Price

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780246120878 ISBN: 0246120878

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Survival: South Atlantic

by Cindy Buxton, Annie Price, Annie Price

price: $12.01

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780246120878 ISBN: 0246120878

Description: Very Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Survival: South Atlantic

by Buxton, Cindy

price: $13.57

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Club Associates, London Date Published: 1983

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 237 pp. colour illus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eric T.Moore Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Survival: South Atlantic

by Buxton, Cindy; Price, Annie

price: $17.75

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Signed 1st ed. Binding: hardbound Publisher: Granada, London Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780246120878 ISBN: 0246120878

Description: Profusely illus w/photos. VG bright clean copy; signed by both authors to fep. Sm 4to. dustwrapper. Foreword by David Attenborough; Wildlife film-maker Cindy Buxton and her assistant Annie Price tell the story of how they were wrapping up filming in South Georgia in the Falklands when the Argentinians invaded; the two spent four months trapped in their hut before being rescued by HMS Endurance; this is also a profusely illustrated natural history study of the South-Atlantic island. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gotcha By The Books, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Survival: South Atlantic

by Buxton, Cindy. And Price, Annie

price: $17.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback with dust wrapper Publisher: Book Club Associates Date Published: 1983

Description: Very Near Fine in very Good jacket. Lavishly Illustrated in colour throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: uncle phil's books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Survival: South Atlantic

by Buxton, Cindy. And Price, Annie

price: $18.31

Ships from LINCS., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: BCA, 1983. 0000000001

Description: 10" x 7.5". orig. binding with d/w. 235 pp. many colour photographs. book V.G. + d/w. shows slight wear o/w V.G. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: P. Cassidy (Bookseller), LINCS., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Survival: South Atlantic

by Buxton, Cindy: Price, Annie

price: $20.63

Ships from HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Cloth Covered Boards/Hard Back Publisher: BCA/Granada Publishing Ltd, London UK Date Published: 1983

Description: Book is Near Fine in Dustcover Near Fine jacket. 10" tall by 7 3/4" wide (Approx). 237 pages including bibliography plus vii pages of foreward (by David Attenborough). Dustcover has very slight wear to spine ends, edges and corners. Book has light wear to spine ends and corners. Beautifully illustrated in colour. Text is very clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sarah Zaluckyj, HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Survival South Atlantic

by Buxton, Cindy & Price, Annie

price: $29.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H Publisher: Book Club Assocs Date Published: 1983

Description: illus. Very good 4 dj. VG book VG dj hardback illus ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brown-Studies, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Survival: South Atlantic

by Cindy Buxton & Annie Price

price: $15.72

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Original Cloth Publisher: Granada, St Albans Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780246120878 ISBN: 0246120878

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good jacket. Hardback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Black boards, silver titles. Gift inscription to ffep otherwise clean, bright & sound. Illustrated in colour. 237pp. DJ has minor wear & is not clipped.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harrowden Books of Finedon, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Survival, South Atlantic

by Buxton, Cindy; Price, Annie

price: $15.77

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Cloth Publisher: Granada, London Date Published: 1983

Description: Very Good in very good jacket. 4to. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Victoria Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Survival: South Atlantic

by Buxton, Cindy And Price, Annie

price: $17.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardback Publisher: Book Club Associates, London Date Published: 1983

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Some creasing and bumping to the corners of the boards. Bumped at the spine, o/wise very good. Numerous colour photog. ills. 2 maps. 237pp inc. bibliography. Dustjacket has some tears and creases. The Anglia Survival team in S. Georgia when the Falklands were occupied by Argentinian forces. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M E McCarty, Bookseller, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Survival

by Cindy Buxton, Annie Price, Annie Price

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780246120878 ISBN: 0246120878

Description: HARPERCOLLINS, 1983. Hardcover. Number of pages: 237. Book Condition: Very Good. #1284550 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Survival: South Atlantic

by Cindy Buxton, Annie Price, Annie Price

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780246120878 ISBN: 0246120878

Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Survival: South Atlantic

by Cindy Buxton, Annie Price, Annie Price

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS PUBLISHERS LTD Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780246120878 ISBN: 0246120878

Description: Published by HarperCollins Publishers Ltd in 1983. Dust jacket. Number of pages: 237. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Survival: South Atlantic

by Cindy Buxton, Annie Price, Annie Price

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS PUBLISHERS LTD Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780246120878 ISBN: 0246120878

Description: Ex-Library Published by HarperCollins Publishers Ltd in 1983. Hardback. Number of pages: 237. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Survival: South Atlantic

by Buxton

price: $20.86

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BOOK Date Published: 1983

Description: Published by BOOK in 1983, hardback with D/J, medium size, good in good D/W, covers good, internally good, boards good, illustrated in black & white & colour. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Survival: South Atlantic

by Buston, Cindy & Price, Annie & Forword By Attenborough, David

price: $21.61

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Granada, London, Toronto, Sydney, NY Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780246120878 ISBN: 0246120878

Description: Good in Fair jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. It has 237 pages with ex-library reference card and date due sheets on the inside page; reference on the title page; ex-library stamp on the back of the last page; color photos and bibliographical references. dj with ex-library label on the spine; and scuffs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Survival South Atlantic

by Cindy Buxton And Annie Price

price: $22.56

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Granada Date Published: 1983

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 4to. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Survival: South Atlantic

by Buxton, Cindy & Annie Price

price: $31.60

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1983. BCA. Hard Cover. Book-VG. DJ-VG. 10x7.5. 235pp. Many colour photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Survival-South Atlantic

by Cindy Buxton

price: $36.30

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BCA. 1983

Description: 240pp quarto. Many photo-illustrations. Cloth gilt with dj. Library cancel else fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vinyl UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.