» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Survey Research Methods

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Survey Research Methods

by Floyd J Fowler, Jr.

About this title: "Survey Research Methods" presents the very latest methodological knowledge on surveys. Author Floyd Fowler provides students and researchers who want to collect, analyze, or read about survey data with a sound basis for evaluating how each aspect of a survey can affect its precision, accuracy, and credibility.The Fourth Edition has been updated in four primary ways: it much more prominently addresses the growth of the Internet for data collection and the subsequent rapid expansion of online survey usage; it addresses the precipitous drop in response rates for telephone surveys, particularly ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Survey Research Methods used book

Survey Research Methods

by Fowler, Floyd J, Jr

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd Third ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Sage Publications (CA) Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780803950498 ISBN: 0803950497

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 168 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Survey Research Methods (Applied Social Research Methods)

by Floyd J. Fowler

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sage Publications, Inc Date Published: 1984-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780803923485 ISBN: 0803923481

Description: Fair. Pages unmarked, exterior wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: esbbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Survey Research Methods (Applied Social Research Methods) used book

Survey Research Methods (Applied Social Research Methods)

by Dr. Floyd J. Fowler

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: third Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780803950498 ISBN: 0803950497

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Sage Publications, Inc Pub Date: 12/18/1992 Binding: Paperback Pages: 168. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Survey Research Methods (Applied Social Research Methods)

by Dr. Floyd J. Fowler, Floyd J. Fowler

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780803932937 ISBN: 0803932936

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Survey Research Methods (Applied Social Research Methods)

by Floyd J. Fowler

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780803923478 ISBN: 0803923473

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Survey Research Methods (Applied Social Research Methods)

by Floyd J. Fowler

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780803923485 ISBN: 0803923481

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Survey Research Methods (Applied Social Research Methods)

by Dr. Floyd J. Fowler

price: $5.14

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sage Publications, Inc Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780803932944 ISBN: 0803932944

Description: Good. Good Condition for being read. ** Shop the most eco-conscious seller and keep the earth clean! ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Carpet Books, Inc., IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Survey Research Methods (Applied Social Research Methods) used book

Survey Research Methods (Applied Social Research Methods)

by Dr. Floyd J. Fowler

price: $6.96

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sage Publications, Inc Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780761921912 ISBN: 0761921915

Description: Very Good. Cover shows some edge wear. Light soiling on sides of book. Slight corner creasing or wear. Pages are clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Central Kentucky Book Supply, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Survey Research Methods (Applied Social Research Methods) used book

Survey Research Methods (Applied Social Research Methods)

by Dr. Floyd J. Fowler

price: $6.96

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sage Publications, Inc Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780761921912 ISBN: 0761921915

Description: Good. Cover shows some edge wear, rubbing and creasing. Light soiling on sides of book. A few pages have been creased or wrinkled. Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Central Kentucky Book Supply, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Survey Research Methods (Applied Social Research Methods) used book

Survey Research Methods (Applied Social Research Methods)

by Dr. Floyd J. Fowler

price: $7.14

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sage Publications, Inc Date Published: 2001-08-24 ISBN-13: 9780761921912 ISBN: 0761921915

Description: Good. Good title in good condition. Pages are clean and tight. Covers show some shelf wear, curling, and bumping. Satisfaction guaranteed. If item not as described, return for refund of purchase price. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Library Online, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Survey Research Methods (Applied Social Research Methods) used book

Survey Research Methods (Applied Social Research Methods)

by Dr. Floyd J. Fowler

price: $7.14

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sage Publications, Inc Date Published: 2001-08-24 ISBN-13: 9780761921912 ISBN: 0761921915

Description: Good. Good title in good condition. Pages are clean and tight. Covers show some shelf wear and bumping. Satisfaction guaranteed. If item not as described, return for refund of purchase price. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Library Online, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Survey Research Methods (Applied Social Research Methods) used book

Survey Research Methods (Applied Social Research Methods)

by Dr. Floyd J. Fowler

price: $7.14

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sage Publications, Inc Date Published: 2001-08-24 ISBN-13: 9780761921912 ISBN: 0761921915

Description: Good. Good title in good condition. Pages are clean and tight. Covers show some shelf wear and bumping. Satisfaction guaranteed. If item not as described, return for refund of purchase price. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Library Online, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Survey Research Methods (Applied Social Research Methods)

by Floyd J., Jr Fowler

price: $7.77

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780803950481 ISBN: 0803950489

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Survey Research Methods

by Fowler, Floyd J, Jr.

price: $8.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised ed, 9th printing, 1991 Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Sage Publications Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780803932944 ISBN: 0803932944

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Half title has a price stamp, inner wrap has a sticker; wraps have damp stains and edge wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 155 p. Applied Social Research Methods Series, 1. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Survey Research Methods (Applied Social Research Methods) used book

Survey Research Methods (Applied Social Research Methods)

by Dr. Floyd J. Fowler

price: $9.21

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sage Publications, Inc Date Published: 2001-08-24 ISBN-13: 9780761921912 ISBN: 0761921915

Description: Very Good. Looks new. Cover is clean, shiny & bright w/no scuffs or bends. A few sentences highlighted. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DGABooks, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Survey Research Methods (Applied Social Research Methods)

by Fowler, Floyd J.

price: $11.89

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Sage Publications, Inc ISBN-13: 9780803923485 ISBN: 0803923481

Description: Fine. 0803923481. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Survey Research Methods (Applied Social Research Methods) used book

Survey Research Methods (Applied Social Research Methods)

by Dr. Floyd J. Fowler

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sage Publications, Inc Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780803950498 ISBN: 0803950497

Description: Good. Previous owner's name written in the book. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Survey Research Methods (Applied Social Research Methods) used book

Survey Research Methods (Applied Social Research Methods)

by Dr. Floyd J. Fowler

price: $12.09

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sage Publications, Inc Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780803950498 ISBN: 0803950497

Description: Good. Good, clean condition book. Ex library book. underlining on few pages in pencil does not interfere with reading. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revival Books, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Survey Research Methods (Applied Social Research Methods) new book

Survey Research Methods (Applied Social Research Methods)

by Fowler, Dr. Floyd J.

price: $13.72

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Sage Publications, Inc ISBN-13: 9780761921912 ISBN: 0761921915

Description: New. 0761921915. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Survey Research Methods used book

Survey Research Methods

by Fowler, Floyd J. Jr

price: $17.95

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Sage Pubns, Newbury Park, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780803950498 ISBN: 0803950497

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very little wear, sunning to the spine. Text is clean. Applied Social Research Methods Series, # 1. "With an emphasis on the importance of minimizing nonsampling errors through superior question design, quality interviewing, and high response rates, this book helps readers understand the relationship of data collection to figures and statistics based on the survey-and how much confidence to place in the reported results based on this relationship. " ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Companion Book, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

new book

Survey Research Methods

by Fowler, Floyd J, Jr.

price: $19.06

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. NEW copy, unread. First Edition. 1st printing Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Sage Publications Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780803923485 ISBN: 0803923481

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. NEW copy with good clean, bright, tight pages. no ink markings. ** Page Edges show signs of storage. ** NO NAMES. NO UNDERLINING. NO TEARS. (slight shelf wear) Trade paperback (US). 155 p. Organizational Research Methods: It provides a concise overview of the entire survey research process and does so using clear and easy to understand language.... Survey Research Methods is a well-packaged and valuable resource for researchers. It is well written and has many ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ALL State Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Survey Research Methods (Applied Social Research Methods Series I)

by Fowler, Floyd J.

price: $20.30

Ships from PR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sage Publications, Inc Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780803950481 ISBN: 0803950489

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Good+ Used Condition, clean, tight and unmarked unless otherwise mentioned. just a few pages with small marks"no highlight"Buy confidentally. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Norman Miller, PR, USA

Reliability: Best

Survey Research Methods new book

Survey Research Methods

by Fowler, Floyd J, Jr.

price: $46.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Sage Publications (CA) Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781412958417 ISBN: 1412958415

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 201 p. Contains: Illustrations. Applied Social Research Methods, 1. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Survey Research Methods new book

Survey Research Methods

by Fowler, Floyd J., Jr

price: $49.60

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sage Pubns Date Published: 2008-09-30 ISBN-13: 9781412958417 ISBN: 1412958415

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781412958417. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Survey Research Methods (Applied Social Research Methods)

by Dr. Floyd J. Fowler

price: $68.82

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sage Publications, Inc Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780803950481 ISBN: 0803950489

Description: Good. Very good Ex library book. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revival Books, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.3 out of 5 3.3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  7 out of 9

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.3 out of 5 3.3 out of 5
7 of 9 (78%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.