» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

A Survey of English Literature, 1730-1780

by Oliver Elton

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

A Survey of English Literature, 1730-1780

by Elton, Oliver

price: $4.60

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Macmillan Company, New York Date Published: 1928

Description: Good, shelf wear. 2 v. 22 cm. Printed in Great Britain. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

A Survey of English Literature 1730-1780,

by Elton, Oliver,

price: $5.40

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E. Arnold & co. ,

Description: Very Good. light edge wear, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

A Survey of English Literature, 1730-1780

by Elton, Oliver

price: $101.75

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E. Arnold & co., London Date Published: 1912

Description: Very Good. 2 v. 23 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

A Survey of English Literature 1730-1780 Volume 2.

by Elton, Oliver

price: $8.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1928

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Survey of English Literature 1730-1780 Two Volumes

by Oliver Elton

price: $11.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, NY Date Published: 1928

Description: Very Good. 2 volumes. VG++. Ex-reference library. Nice! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Survey of English Literature

by Elton, Oliver

price: $13.97

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Edward Arnold, London Date Published: 1948

Description: Good + No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Two volumes, bound in maroon cloth boards. Ex library copy, some stamps etc. Survey from 1780-1830. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eric T.Moore Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

A Survey of English Literature 1730-1780, Volume I and Volume II (Vols. I & II)

by Oliver Elton

price: $14.22

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. 8vo. Hardcover, 1950. The usual ex-library treatments are present. First published 1928. Good solid volumes with clean unmarked pages, each with notes at end, index at end of Volume II. Vol. I: 412 pp. Chapters on English memoirs; the essayists; Johnson; Richardson; Fielding and Smollett; Sterne; comedy; tragedy; Pope, Milton, and Spenser. Vol. II: 367 pp. Chapters on poetry; the Wartons, Collins, and Gray; poetry after 1760; the critics; philosophy and letters; divinity and letters ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Survey of English Literature, 1730-1780 (Volumes 1 and 2)

by Elton, Oliver

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Edward Arnold, London, UK Date Published: 1964

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library COMPLETE 2-volume set (Vol. 1: 412 pp; Vol. 2: 367 pp); ex-lib w/usual markings, VERY GOOD hardcovers in VERY GOOD dust jackets, no marks in text, tight square spines. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stan Padluzski, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Survey of English Literature 1730-1780, 2 Volume Set

by Oliver Elton

price: $36.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Edward Arnold Date Published: 1959

Description: Very Good. 2 volume set. Brodart mylar over DJ. Ex-Library. Text is clean, binding is strong. Mylar is rubbed. One corner of Vol.1 is bumped. Oversized books and multi-volume sets require additional postage for expedited or international shipping. Please inquire! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books for Libraries, Inc., CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Survey of English Literature 1730-1780

by Oliver Elton

price: $40.41

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Brown Cloth Publisher: Arnold & Co

Description: Good. A two volume set covering the period of 1730-1780. Ex-Glasgow University library, has some marginal notes etc. Although the covers show some signs of use the book is internally tight with no loss. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: G C Books Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

A Survey of English Literature, 1730-1780

by Elton, Oliver

price: $48.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Folcroft Library Editions Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780841439610 ISBN: 0841439613

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. VOL. 1 and 2 hardback x library-clean tight book. 2 volume set. 2 volume set-weighs 4lbs shipping will be $5.00 read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Joseph, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Survey of English Literature, 1730-1780; Vol I

by Elton, Oliver

price: $11.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Edward Arnold, London Date Published: 1964

Description: Good with no dust jacket. Used-Ex-Library with Markings; 412 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Neil Shillington, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Survey of English Literature

by Elton, Oliver

price: $12.40

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Edward Arnold, London Date Published: 1933

Description: 1780-1830. Volume 1 of 2. Cover slightly scuffed through use. Hardback, Ex-Library, with usual stamps markings, in good all-round condition, 456pages., 750grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

A Survey of English Literature

by Elton, O

price: $14.89

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Edward Arnold Date Published: 1933

Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours., 700grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

A Survey of English Literature

by Elton, O.

price: $15.27

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Edward Arnold Date Published: 1920

Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. In Two volumes. Vol. 2. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

A Survey of English Literature 1730-1780. Volume II

by Elton, Oliver

price: $16.60

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Cloth Publisher: Edward Arnold, London Date Published: 1928

Description: Good+ 8vo. Light wear to spine ends and corners. Slight marks to boards. Some foxing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Victoria Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

A Survey of English Literature

by Elton, O

price: $17.45

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Edward Arnold Date Published: 1928

Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. In Two Volumes. Vol. II, 750grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

A Survey of English Literature 1730-1780

by Elton, O

price: $18.10

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Edward Arnold Date Published: 1928

Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. In Two Volumes. Vol. I, 900grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

A Survey of English Literature 1730-1780

by Elton, O

price: $18.10

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Edward Arnold Date Published: 1928

Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. In Two Volumes. Vol. I, 850grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

A Survey of English Literature 1730-1780

by Elton, Oliver

price: $18.10

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Edward Arnold Date Published: 1928

Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. Volume 2 of 2. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

A Survey of English Literature 1730-1780

by Elton, Oliver

price: $18.10

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Edward Arnold Date Published: 1928

Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. Volume 1 of 2. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

A Survey of English Literature 1730-1780

by Elton, Oliver

price: $18.10

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Edward Arnold Date Published: 1928

Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. Volume 2 of 2. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

A Survey of English Literature

by Elton, O

price: $19.53

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Edward Arnold, London Date Published: 1964

Description: No dust jacket. 1730-1780. In two volumes. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition., 1400grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

A Survey of English Literature: 1730-1780: in Two Volumes used book

A Survey of English Literature: 1730-1780: in Two Volumes

by Elton, Oliver

price: $20.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arnold, London Date Published: 1950

Description: Very good hardcover. 2 volume set. Sticker inside front and rear covers. Rubbing to cover around spine areas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Survey of English Literature 1730-1780. (Volume 1).

by Elton, Oliver

price: $23.29

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Edward Arnold, 1959.

Description: Rep. Survey of 18th century literature including Goldsmith, Johnson and Boswell, Richardson, Fielding, Smollett, and Sterne. Ex college library. Pp.20/412, library stamps to front endpapers. Blue cloth, d/w has library numbering to spine. G+/G+. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beckham Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.