New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Best of Cooking

by Arne Krüger

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamlyn Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780600319795 ISBN: 0600319792

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Best of Cooking

by Arne Kruger Annette Wolter

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Galahad Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780600320074 ISBN: 0600320073

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Best of Cooking

by Arne Kruger; Annette Wolter

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Galahad Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780600320074 ISBN: 0600320073

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Highlightings Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Best of Cooking

by Kruger, Arne; Walter, Annette

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamlyn ISBN-13: 9780600319795 ISBN: 0600319792

Description: Very Good. 0600319792 Book shows some light wear, Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kazooit, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The best of cooking

by Krüger, Arne, and Wolter, Annette, and Teubner, Christian

price: $8.50

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Hamlyn, London: New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780600320074 ISBN: 0600320073

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Text in English, German. 336 p. : col. ill.; 29 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Best of Cooking

by Kruger, Arne And Annette Wolter

price: $12.00

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: 5th impression Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Larousse New York Date Published: 1985

Description: Teubner, C. color photos. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to. 336 pp. VG+/VG Dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Best of Cooking

by Kruger, Arne And Annette Wolter

price: $12.50

Ships from NY, USA

Publisher: Gallery Books, New York, NY Date Published: (1989)

Description: Photographs (Color) Fine Condition/-- 4to., 336 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Riverow Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Best of Cooking

by Arne Kruger~Annette Walter

price: $12.71

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamlyn Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780600319795 ISBN: 0600319792

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Best of Cooking

by Arne Kruger~Annette Walter

price: $12.71

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamlyn Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780600319795 ISBN: 0600319792

Description: Good in Good jacket. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Best of Cooking

by Arne Kruger~Annette Walter

price: $12.71

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamlyn Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780600319795 ISBN: 0600319792

Description: Good in GOOD jacket. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Best of Cooking

by Arne Kruger~Annette Walter

price: $12.71

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamlyn Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780600319795 ISBN: 0600319792

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Best of Cooking

by Arne Kruger~Annette Walter

price: $12.71

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamlyn Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780600319795 ISBN: 0600319792

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Best of Cooking

by Kruger, A. & Wolter, A.

price: $14.50

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Larousse Co., Inc. ( 1985 ), New York Date Published: 1985

Description: First U.S. edition, VG(+)/VG, laminated picture boards, 336pp, index, 600 full-color photographs, pages are bright, fresh and clean-in NF cond. '. a feast of 600 recipes. ' read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Summer House Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Best of Cooking

by Kruger, Arne & Wolter, Annette

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Hamlyn 1979, 3rd Printing ISBN-13: 9780600319795 ISBN: 0600319792

Description: Teubner, Christian Photos. Quarto, hardcover, near fine in lightly edgeworn dj. Giftable. Red Pictorial Boards with matching dj. 336pp, index, 600 full-color photographs, pages are bright, fresh and clean--a feast of 600 recipes. Illustrated throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Best of Cooking

by Arne Kruger, Annette Walter

price: $18.60

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamlyn Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780600319795 ISBN: 0600319792

Description: Acceptable in good jacket. Dust jacket worn, slightly torn and tanned, pages slightly tanned. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Best of Cooking

by Kruger, Arne; Walter, Annette

price: $19.97

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Hamlyn, London Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780600319795 ISBN: 0600319792

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Best of Cooking

by Kruger, Ann; Wolter, Annette; Teubner, Christian

price: $27.62

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Hamlyn, United Kingdom Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780600319795 ISBN: 0600319792

Description: Fine in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" 8. Rare and collectable clean unmarkedc opy slightly torn d/w near the edges. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Best of Cooking

by Kruger, Arne & Wolter, Annette

price: $31.86

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Third Impression Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Hamlyn, London Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780600319795 ISBN: 0600319792

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Pictorial laminated covers. 600 recipes & colour photographs. 336 pages including index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: YesterYear Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Best of Cooking. 600 Recipes, 600 Colour Phototgraphs

by Arne Kruger & Annette Wolter

price: $36.93

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 6th Impression Binding: Decorative Illustrated Boards Publisher: Hamlyn, United Kingdom Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780600319795 ISBN: 0600319792

Description: Good. Hardback. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Hardback. Marks to boards. Wear to corners of boards. Recipes in colour for entertaining. Entertaining. Special Occasion Dishes. Everyday Cooking. Healthy Eating. Baking. Drinks. Illustrated. Illustrated laminated Boards. 336 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm.c0m, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Best of Cooking

by Krüger, Arne

price: $37.90

Ships from SAITAM, JAPAN

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamlyn, London; New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780600319795 ISBN: 0600319792

Description: Very Good. Text: English, German (translation) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Infinity Books Japan, SAITAM, JAPAN

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Best of Cooking. 600 Recipes, 600 Colour Photographs

by Arne Kruger & Annette Wolter

price: $55.55

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Twelfth Impression Binding: Decorative Laminated Boards Publisher: Hamlyn, Great Britain Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780600319795 ISBN: 0600319792

Description: Very Good. Harback. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Photography by Christian Teubner. Recipes in Colour for Entertaining. Special Occasion Dishes. Everyday Cooking. Healthy Eating. Baking. Drinks. Illustrated. Illustrated laminated boards. 336 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm.c0m, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Best of Cooking. 600 Recipes, 600 Colour Photographs

by Arne Kruger & Annette Wolter

price: $55.55

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Thirteenth Impression Binding: Decorative Laminated Boards Publisher: Hamlyn, Great Britain Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780600319795 ISBN: 0600319792

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0600319792 Harback Photography by Christian Teubner. Recipes in Colour for Entertaining. Special Occasion Dishes. Everyday Cooking. Healthy Eating. Baking. Drinks. Illustrated. Illustrated laminated boards. 336 pp. Very slight foxing to end pages and edge. Couple of corners to boards very slightly worn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm.c0m, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Best of Cooking

by Arne Kruger, Annette Wolter

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Galahad Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780600320074 ISBN: 0600320073

Description: Good. Spine is crack. 219-W. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virginia Social Ventures, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Best of Cooking

by Arne Kruger, Annette Walter

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780600319795 ISBN: 0600319792

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Best of Cooking

by Arne Kruger, Annette Wolter

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780600320074 ISBN: 0600320073

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?