|
|
|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » The best of cooking
(54 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Best of Cooking
by
Arne Krüger
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hamlyn
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780600319795
ISBN: 0600319792
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Best of Cooking
by
Arne Kruger Annette Wolter
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Galahad Books
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780600320074
ISBN: 0600320073
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Worn. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Best of Cooking
by
Arne Kruger; Annette Wolter
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Galahad Books
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780600320074
ISBN: 0600320073
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Highlightings Present. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Best of Cooking
by
Kruger, Arne; Walter, Annette
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hamlyn
ISBN-13: 9780600319795
ISBN: 0600319792
Description: Very Good. 0600319792 Book shows some light wear, Fast! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kazooit,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The best of cooking
by
Krüger, Arne, and Wolter, Annette, and Teubner, Christian
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Hamlyn, London: New York
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780600320074
ISBN: 0600320073
Description: Good. No dust jacket. Text in English, German. 336 p. : col. ill.; 29 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more
|
|
The Best of Cooking
by
Kruger, Arne And Annette Wolter
Edition: 5th impression
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Larousse New York
Date Published: 1985
Description: Teubner, C. color photos. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to. 336 pp. VG+/VG Dj. read more
|
|
Best of Cooking
by
Kruger, Arne And Annette Wolter
Publisher: Gallery Books, New York, NY
Date Published: (1989)
Description: Photographs (Color) Fine Condition/-- 4to., 336 pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Riverow Bookshop,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Best of Cooking
by
Arne Kruger~Annette Walter
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hamlyn
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780600319795
ISBN: 0600319792
Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Best of Cooking
by
Arne Kruger~Annette Walter
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hamlyn
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780600319795
ISBN: 0600319792
Description: Good in Good jacket. All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Best of Cooking
by
Arne Kruger~Annette Walter
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hamlyn
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780600319795
ISBN: 0600319792
Description: Good in GOOD jacket. All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Best of Cooking
by
Arne Kruger~Annette Walter
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hamlyn
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780600319795
ISBN: 0600319792
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. All in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Best of Cooking
by
Arne Kruger~Annette Walter
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hamlyn
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780600319795
ISBN: 0600319792
Description: Good. All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Best of Cooking
by
Kruger, A. & Wolter, A.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Larousse Co., Inc. ( 1985 ), New York
Date Published: 1985
Description: First U.S. edition, VG(+)/VG, laminated picture boards, 336pp, index, 600 full-color photographs, pages are bright, fresh and clean-in NF cond. '. a feast of 600 recipes. ' read more
|
|
The Best of Cooking
by
Kruger, Arne & Wolter, Annette
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Hamlyn 1979, 3rd Printing
ISBN-13: 9780600319795
ISBN: 0600319792
Description: Teubner, Christian Photos. Quarto, hardcover, near fine in lightly edgeworn dj. Giftable. Red Pictorial Boards with matching dj. 336pp, index, 600 full-color photographs, pages are bright, fresh and clean--a feast of 600 recipes. Illustrated throughout. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookwitch,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Best of Cooking
by
Arne Kruger, Annette Walter
Ships from
MIDDX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hamlyn
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780600319795
ISBN: 0600319792
Description: Acceptable in good jacket. Dust jacket worn, slightly torn and tanned, pages slightly tanned. read more
|
|
Best of Cooking
by
Kruger, Arne; Walter, Annette
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Hamlyn, London
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780600319795
ISBN: 0600319792
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Best of Cooking
by
Kruger, Ann; Wolter, Annette; Teubner, Christian
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Hamlyn, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780600319795
ISBN: 0600319792
Description: Fine in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" 8. Rare and collectable clean unmarkedc opy slightly torn d/w near the edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Best of Cooking
by
Kruger, Arne & Wolter, Annette
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Third Impression
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Hamlyn, London
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780600319795
ISBN: 0600319792
Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Pictorial laminated covers. 600 recipes & colour photographs. 336 pages including index. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
YesterYear Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Best of Cooking. 600 Recipes, 600 Colour Phototgraphs
by
Arne Kruger & Annette Wolter
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 6th Impression
Binding: Decorative Illustrated Boards
Publisher: Hamlyn, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780600319795
ISBN: 0600319792
Description: Good. Hardback. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Hardback. Marks to boards. Wear to corners of boards. Recipes in colour for entertaining. Entertaining. Special Occasion Dishes. Everyday Cooking. Healthy Eating. Baking. Drinks. Illustrated. Illustrated laminated Boards. 336 pp. read more
|
|
The Best of Cooking
by
Krüger, Arne
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hamlyn, London; New York
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780600319795
ISBN: 0600319792
Description: Very Good. Text: English, German (translation) read more
|
|
The Best of Cooking. 600 Recipes, 600 Colour Photographs
by
Arne Kruger & Annette Wolter
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Twelfth Impression
Binding: Decorative Laminated Boards
Publisher: Hamlyn, Great Britain
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780600319795
ISBN: 0600319792
Description: Very Good. Harback. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Photography by Christian Teubner. Recipes in Colour for Entertaining. Special Occasion Dishes. Everyday Cooking. Healthy Eating. Baking. Drinks. Illustrated. Illustrated laminated boards. 336 pp. read more
|
|
The Best of Cooking. 600 Recipes, 600 Colour Photographs
by
Arne Kruger & Annette Wolter
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Thirteenth Impression
Binding: Decorative Laminated Boards
Publisher: Hamlyn, Great Britain
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780600319795
ISBN: 0600319792
Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0600319792 Harback Photography by Christian Teubner. Recipes in Colour for Entertaining. Special Occasion Dishes. Everyday Cooking. Healthy Eating. Baking. Drinks. Illustrated. Illustrated laminated boards. 336 pp. Very slight foxing to end pages and edge. Couple of corners to boards very slightly worn. read more
|
|
The Best of Cooking
by
Arne Kruger, Annette Wolter
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Galahad Books
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780600320074
ISBN: 0600320073
Description: Good. Spine is crack. 219-W. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
|
|
Best of Cooking
by
Arne Kruger, Annette Walter
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780600319795
ISBN: 0600319792
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! read more
|
|
The Best of Cooking
by
Arne Kruger, Annette Wolter
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780600320074
ISBN: 0600320073
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
|
| | |