» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Best of Brochure Design 5

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Best of Brochure Design 5

by Rockport Publishing (Creator)

About this title: This exciting new addition to The Best of Brochure Design series includes recent work from over 200 designers. With styles ranging from simple, tri-fold brochures to intricate informational packages, it is a sure reference source for all graphic designers working on any type of brochure design project.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Best of Brochure Design 5 (No. 5) used book

The Best of Brochure Design 5 (No. 5)

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rockport Pub ISBN-13: 9781564965929 ISBN: 1564965929

Description: Good. 1564965929 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of Brochure Design 5 (No. 5) used book

The Best of Brochure Design 5 (No. 5)

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rockport Pub ISBN-13: 9781564965929 ISBN: 1564965929

Description: Good. 1564965929 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Best of Brochure Design 5 used book

Best of Brochure Design 5

by Rockport Publishing (Creator)

price: $3.72

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Rockport Publishers Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781564967800 ISBN: 1564967808

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 207 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Best of Brochure Design 5 used book

Best of Brochure Design 5

by Rockport Publishers; Rockport Publishers

price: $5.25

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rockport Publishers Date Published: 2001-02 ISBN-13: 9781564967800 ISBN: 1564967808

Description: Very Good. Spine uncreased. Cover has slight shelfwear. Pages clean and bright. Nice solid copy. *Ships Next Business day* read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KeepsBooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of Brochure Design 5-First Edition used book

The Best of Brochure Design 5-First Edition

by Rockport Publisher

price: $10.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Quarto Hardcover w/Dustjacket Publisher: A Rockport Publishers Inc Publication, Gloucester MA Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781564965929 ISBN: 1564965929

Description: Fine in Very Good +++ jacket. 207 Numbered Pages. 9 1/2" x 11 1/2" The pristine textblock of this gorgeous as new cloth hardcover is perfectly clean, tight, square and carries absolutely no highlighting, underlining or marginalia. The lovely silver-stamped black coverboards are clean, bright and show only the most mild finish rubbing and slight edge and corner bumping. Protected by a gleaming new Mylar cover, the pictorial dustjacket is entirely clean, bright, uncreased, unclipped and shows ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shop, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of Brochure Design 5 used book

The Best of Brochure Design 5

price: $12.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rockport Publishers Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781564967800 ISBN: 1564967808

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. The book has shelf-wear at the corners. The cover has light edgewear, rubbed corner tips, and the plastic coating is peeling at the bottom corner on the front. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Denver Bookmark, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of Brochure Design 5 (No. 5) used book

The Best of Brochure Design 5 (No. 5)

by Fatton, Joseph

price: $16.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Illustrated ISBN-13: 9781564965929 ISBN: 1564965929

Description: Good. Previous owner's name on page-edges and inside front cover. Otherwise great. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aardvarks In The Attic, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of Brochure Design 5 (No. 5) new book

The Best of Brochure Design 5 (No. 5)

price: $18.23

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rockport Pub ISBN-13: 9781564965929 ISBN: 1564965929

Description: New. 1564965929 Brand NEW ~ Hardcover with beautiful Dust Jacket ~ possibly slightest shelf-wear ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of Brochure Design 5 used book

The Best of Brochure Design 5

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rockport Publishers ISBN-13: 9781564965929 ISBN: 1564965929

Description: The Best of Brochure Design 5. 1st edition Rockport Publishers, Gloucester, MA., 1999. ISBN 1564965929. 207pgs. Profusely illustrated in color. Large Hard Cover/Dust Jacket fine/nearfine, 4 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: hudsonpix, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Best of Brochure Design 5 new book

Best of Brochure Design 5

by Rockport Publishers; Rockport Publishers

price: $31.23

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Rockport Publishers ISBN-13: 9781564967800 ISBN: 1564967808

Description: New. 1564967808 Brand New ~ possibly slightest shelf-wear ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Best of Brochure Design 5 new book

Best of Brochure Design 5

by Rockport Publishers; Rockport Publishers

price: $45.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Rockport Publishers ISBN-13: 9781564967800 ISBN: 1564967808

Description: New. 1564967808 UNUSED. Clean, tight and unmarked. No wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MORGANA, INC, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Best of Brochure Design 5 used book

Best of Brochure Design 5

by Rockport Publishers, Rockport Publishers

price: $3.71

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781564967800 ISBN: 1564967808

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Best of Brochure Design 5 (No. 5) used book

The Best of Brochure Design 5 (No. 5)

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781564965929 ISBN: 1564965929

Description: Good. This book is in fare condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Best of Brochure Design 5 (No. 5) used book

The Best of Brochure Design 5 (No. 5)

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Rockport Pub ISBN-13: 9781564965929 ISBN: 1564965929

Description: Good. 1564965929 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Best of Brochure Design 5 (No. 5) new book

The Best of Brochure Design 5 (No. 5)

price: $7.05

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rockport Pub Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781564965929 ISBN: 1564965929

Description: New. Brand New. Ships within 24 hours including free delivery confirmation. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Integrity Books & Music, OH, USA

Reliability: High

The Best of Brochure Design 5 used book

The Best of Brochure Design 5

by Rockport Publishers And Rockport Publishers

price: $8.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rockport Pub, Rockport, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781564967800 ISBN: 1564967808

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Tall softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear. May not be available for international shipment due to weight/size. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Best of Brochure Design 5 used book

The Best of Brochure Design 5

price: $11.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rockport Pub, Gloucester, MA Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781564967800 ISBN: 1564967808

Description: Very Good (see note) 11" x 9" 207 pages, light shelf wear. A new unread copy. U.S. orders are shipped from our Lewiston, New York location. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CMG Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Best of Brochure Design 5 used book

The Best of Brochure Design 5

price: $21.05

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rockport Pub, Gloucester Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781564965929 ISBN: 1564965929

Description: Fine. Cloth hardbound in dust jacket, vastly illustrated (in color), 207 pp., clean unmarked text, fine copy in fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Caliban Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Best of Brochure Design 5 used book

Best of Brochure Design 5

price: $22.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rockport Publishers, Gloucester Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781564967800 ISBN: 1564967808

Description: As New. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Chamblin Bookmine, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Best of Brochure Design 5 used book

Best of Brochure Design 5

by Rockport Publishers

price: $24.37

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: illustrated edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rockport Publishers Date Published: 2001-02 ISBN-13: 9781564967800 ISBN: 1564967808

Description: Like New. 1564967808. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Best of Brochure Design 5 used book

Best of Brochure Design 5

by Rockport

price: $25.24

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Rockport Publishers ISBN-13: 9781564965929 ISBN: 1564965929

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Best of Brochure Design 5 used book

Best of Brochure Design 5

price: $33.72

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781564967800 ISBN: 1564967808

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Best of Brochure Design 5 used book

Best of Brochure Design 5

by Rockport Publishers

price: $54.79

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rockport Publishers Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781564967800 ISBN: 1564967808

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Best of Brochure Design 5 new book

Best of Brochure Design 5

by Rockport Publishers

price: $74.67

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rockport Publishers Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781564967800 ISBN: 1564967808

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Best of Brochure Design 5 used book

The Best of Brochure Design 5

price: $16.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rockport Publishers, Rockport, Massachusetts, U. S. A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781564967800 ISBN: 1564967808

Description: Very Good. 1564967808. 4to; Light wear at extremities, head of spine slightly bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yesterday's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Great Book, Apr 1, 2007
By NYLady, NY, NY

"This book is great for brochure design ideas. It helped me get a good idea on how to design a brochure for my projects. There are many different ways you can create a brochure to make it look outstanding. If your a designer & looking to do brochures...this book is for you."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.