» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Surrender of an Empire

by Nesta H Webster

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Surrender of an Empire

by Webster, Nesta H

price: $9.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Tab Books Date Published: 1931 ISBN-13: 9780913022078 ISBN: 0913022071

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Small stain on front cover, underlining present. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 392 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: hojbooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Surrender of an Empire

by Nesta H. Webster

price: $9.94

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780913022078 ISBN: 0913022071

Description: New. Paperback. 1972, NEW means new, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: 29thStreetBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Surrender of an Empire

by Webster, Nesta H.

price: $10.07

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Angriff Pr ISBN-13: 9780913022078 ISBN: 0913022071

Description: Very Good. 0913022071 Very good to like new. Light cover wear. Pages are like new. No highlighting. No underlining. Softcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newsboy Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Surrender of an Empire new book

The Surrender of an Empire

by Webster, Nesta H

price: $13.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: CPA Book Publisher Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780913022078 ISBN: 0913022071

Description: New. No dust jacket. Right out of the box, direct from the publisher, satisfaction guaranteed. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 392 p. Examination of the forces that were at work in Britain to weaken the Queen s imperialistic ties around the world. 377 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: CPA Book Publisher, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Surrender of an Empire

by Webster, Nesta

price: $16.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Facsimile edition. Binding: Softcover. Publisher: np, London Date Published: 1931

Description: Fine copy (owner blind stamp). Octavo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Surrender of an Empire

by Webster, Nesta H

price: $18.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Tab Books Date Published: 1931 ISBN-13: 9780913022078 ISBN: 0913022071

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Wraps are bumped and chipped at the foot, there is a one inch tear, they also have been written on and there are creases. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 392 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Surrender of an Empire

by Nesta H. Webster

price: $19.29

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Boswell Printing & Publishing Co., Ltd Date Published: 1/1/1931

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Surrender of an Empire

by Webster, Nesta H.

price: $25.40

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Not Stated Binding: HC Publisher: Boswell Printing & Publishing, London, England, GB/UK Date Published: 1931

Description: Good. Previous owner signature. G/-; library markings are minimal; cloth stained. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Surrender of an Empire

by Webster, Nesta Helen

price: $67.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Binding: First? Publisher: Boswell Printing & Pub. Co., London Date Published: 1931

Description: good. 23 cm, 392, illus., map, index, bds somewhat worn & soiled, spine somewhat faded, sl shaken, fragment of DJ & publisher's flyer laid in. Fascinating and entertaining account by the first doyen of Jewish/BolshevikWorld Conspiracists. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Surrender of an Empire

by Nesta H. Webster

price: $99.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Surrender of an Empire

by Webster, Nesta H.

price: $9.93

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780913022078 ISBN: 0913022071

Description: New. New item, never read, front cover has bent on corner, book is new. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: everythings_on_sale, TX, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Surrender of an Empire

by Webster, Nesta

price: $9.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: CPA Publisher Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780945001065 ISBN: 0945001061

Description: Brand new paperback. SALE! 398 pages. Reprint of the 1932 edition. An examination of the events that brought about the decline of British Imperialism. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Run For Cover!, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Surrender of an Empire

by Nesta Webster

price: $10.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 1931, Third Edition

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The REaD Cat Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Surrender of an Empire

by Nesta Webster

price: $10.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 1931, Third Edition

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The REaD Cat Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Surrender of an Empire

by Nesta H. Webster

price: $11.49

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Angriff Pr Date Published: 1972-06 ISBN-13: 9780913022078 ISBN: 0913022071

Description: New. BRAND NEW book. Priced to sell. Satisfaction guaranteed. Thanks. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Stetson Enterprises, LLC, SC, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Surrender of an Empire

by Webster, Nesta H

price: $12.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: CPA Book Publisher Date Published: 1931 ISBN-13: 9780945001065 ISBN: 0945001061

Description: New. No DJ Issued. New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 398 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: HERITAGE BOOKS & MUSIC, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Surrender of an Empire

by Webster, Nesta

price: $14.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unknown Printing Binding: Trade Paperback

Description: Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Surrender of an Empire

by Webster, Nesta H.

price: $16.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition and Printing Not Stated Binding: Softcover Publisher: Angriff Pr, Hollywood Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780913022078 ISBN: 0913022071

Description: Good. No Jacket As Issued. 0913022071 #14801C. Reprint of 1931 third edition. Good, Several small spots on bottom fore-edge of pages, bookstore stamp on bottom of title-page, slight soiling to covers, short tear at top of spine, slight soiling to inside rear cover. 13.5 x 21.5cm. soft cover. 392pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CROMWELLBOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Surrender of an Empire [Hardcover] By Webster, Nesta H.

by Nesta H. Webster

price: $20.62

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boswell Printing & Publishing Co., Ltd Date Published: 1931

Description: Good. Tight binding. No underline or highlighting. Some shelf wear to cover and some tanning to the pages. Carefully packaged and promptly shipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Primebooks, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Surrender of an Empire

by Webster, N H

price: $26.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boswell, London Date Published: 1931

Description: No dust jacket. Pages starting to brown. Book rebound by library. Cover scuffed and marked. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy., 650grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Surrender of an Empire

by Webster Nesta H.

price: $26.98

Ships from DUBLIN, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boswell Printing and Publishing, London Date Published: 1931

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Red cloth sunned and a bit worn. An uncritical imperialist charts the decline of the British Empire from World War One, seeing conspiracy at home and abroad in surrenders to the Soviets, to Sinn Fein, and in the discontent in India. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glenbower Books, DUBLIN, IRELAND

Reliability: High

used book

Surrender of an Empire

by Nesta H. Webster

price: $40.67

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Angriff Pr Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780913022078 ISBN: 0913022071

Description: Very Good. DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS BY ROYAL MAIL, OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY AIR MAIL. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Halcyon Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Surrender of an Empire

by Nesta H. Webster

price: $46.65

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Angriff Pr Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780913022078 ISBN: 0913022071

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Surrender of an Empire

by Nesta H. Webster

price: $52.53

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Angriff Pr Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780913022078 ISBN: 0913022071

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.