Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: University of Pennsylvania surgical residents have developed The Surgical Review for surgical board examination preparation. The only book to include basic science and clinical management and follow the format of the oral board examination, this manual includes complete coverage of the topics that must be mastered to pass the boards
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » The Surgical Review: An Integrated Basic and Clinical Science Study Guide
(19 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
The Surgical Review: an Integrated Basic and Clinical Science Study Guide
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 1/15/2001
ISBN-13: 9780781728010
ISBN: 0781728010
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
The Surgical Review: an Integrated Basic and Clinical Science Study Guide
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
ISBN-13: 9780781728010
ISBN: 0781728010
Description: Good. 0781728010 Gently used. Notes and underlining on a few pages. Some shelf wear and slightly bumped corners. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
bb_books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
The Surgical Review: an Integrated Basic and Clinical Science Study Guide
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
ISBN-13: 9780781728010
ISBN: 0781728010
Description: Good. 0781728010 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more
The Surgical Review: an Integrated Basic and Clinical Science Study Guide
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 2001-01-15
ISBN-13: 9780781728010
ISBN: 0781728010
Description: Acceptable. 0781728010. read more
The Surgical Review: an Integrated Basic and Clinical Science Study Guide
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
ISBN-13: 9780781728010
ISBN: 0781728010
Description: New. 0781728010. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
BookXpressNJ ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Surgical Review: an Integrated Basic and Clinical Science Study Guide
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780781728010
ISBN: 0781728010
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Surgical Review: an Integrated Basic and Clinical Science Study Guide (Books)
by
Larry R. Kaiser, Daniel Kreisel, Alexander S. Krupnick
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780781728010
ISBN: 0781728010
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Surgical Review: an Integrated Basic and Clinical Science Study Guide
by
Kaiser, Larry R.
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 15/01/2001
ISBN-13: 9780781728010
ISBN: 0781728010
Description: SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Very Good. Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GRACEAMERICA ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
The Surgical Review-an Integrated Basic and Clinical Science Study Guide
by
Kaiser,
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: N/A
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780781728010
ISBN: 0781728010
Description: New in New jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
Knowledgetreebooks ,
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:
The Surgical Review: an Integrated Basic and Clinical Science Study Guide
by
Kaiser, Larry R.
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 15/01/2001
ISBN-13: 9780781728010
ISBN: 0781728010
Description: SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Very Good. Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GRACEAMERICA ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
The Surgical Review: an Integrated Basic and Clinical Science Study Guide (Books)
by
Larry R. Kaiser, Daniel Kreisel, Alexander S. Krupnick
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780781728010
ISBN: 0781728010
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Surgical Review-an Integrated Basic and Clinical Science Study Guide
by
Kaiser,
Ships from
INDIA
Edition: N/A
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780781728010
ISBN: 0781728010
Description: New in New jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
Delhi Book Store ,
INDIA
Reliability:
The Surgical Review: an Integrated Basic and Clinical Science Study Guide
by
Kaiser, Larry R.
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 1-15-01
ISBN-13: 9780781728010
ISBN: 0781728010
Description: No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear. Dust Jacket may not be present. Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
VERIZON BOOKS ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
The Surgical Review-an Integrated Basic and Clinical Science Study Guide
by
Kaiser Larry R.
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780781728010
ISBN: 0781728010
Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 27cm, pp. 539. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
finebook ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
The Surgical Review: an Integrated Basic and Clinical Science Study Guide
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780781728010
ISBN: 0781728010
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Surgical Review: An Integrated Basic and Clinical Science Study Guide
by
Kreisel, Daniel, and Krupnick, Alexander S, and Kaiser, Larry R, M.D.
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780781728010
ISBN: 0781728010
Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 560 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
NJ BOOKS STORE ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Surgical Review: An Integrated Basic and Clinical Science Study Guide
by
Kreisel, Daniel, and Krupnick, Alexander S, and Kaiser, Larry R, M.D.
Ships from
INDIA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780781728010
ISBN: 0781728010
Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 560 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Books International ,
INDIA
Reliability:
The Surgical Review: an Integrated Basic and Clinical Science Study Guide
by
Larry R. Kaiser
Ships from
INDIA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780781728010
ISBN: 0781728010
Description: Size 27cm, (NEW TITLE), pp. 539. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Purana Books ,
INDIA
Reliability:
The Surgical Review: An Integrated Basic and Clinical Science Study Guide
by
Kreisel, Daniel, and Krupnick, Alexander S, and Kaiser, Larry R, M.D.
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780781728010
ISBN: 0781728010
Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 560 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Sparkzz Int ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.