» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Surgical Review: An Integrated Basic and Clinical Science Study Guide

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Surgical Review: An Integrated Basic and Clinical Science Study Guide

by Daniel Kreisel, Alexander S Krupnick, Larry R Kaiser, M.D.

About this title: University of Pennsylvania surgical residents have developed The Surgical Review for surgical board examination preparation. The only book to include basic science and clinical management and follow the format of the oral board examination, this manual includes complete coverage of the topics that must be mastered to pass the boards

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Surgical Review: an Integrated Basic and Clinical Science Study Guide used book

The Surgical Review: an Integrated Basic and Clinical Science Study Guide

price: $5.29

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1/15/2001 ISBN-13: 9780781728010 ISBN: 0781728010

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Surgical Review: an Integrated Basic and Clinical Science Study Guide used book

The Surgical Review: an Integrated Basic and Clinical Science Study Guide

price: $9.80

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781728010 ISBN: 0781728010

Description: Good. 0781728010 Gently used. Notes and underlining on a few pages. Some shelf wear and slightly bumped corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bb_books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Surgical Review: an Integrated Basic and Clinical Science Study Guide used book

The Surgical Review: an Integrated Basic and Clinical Science Study Guide

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781728010 ISBN: 0781728010

Description: Good. 0781728010 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Surgical Review: an Integrated Basic and Clinical Science Study Guide used book

The Surgical Review: an Integrated Basic and Clinical Science Study Guide

price: $20.41

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2001-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780781728010 ISBN: 0781728010

Description: Acceptable. 0781728010. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Surgical Review: an Integrated Basic and Clinical Science Study Guide new book

The Surgical Review: an Integrated Basic and Clinical Science Study Guide

price: $45.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781728010 ISBN: 0781728010

Description: New. 0781728010. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Surgical Review: an Integrated Basic and Clinical Science Study Guide used book

The Surgical Review: an Integrated Basic and Clinical Science Study Guide

price: $48.08

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780781728010 ISBN: 0781728010

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Surgical Review: an Integrated Basic and Clinical Science Study Guide (Books) used book

The Surgical Review: an Integrated Basic and Clinical Science Study Guide (Books)

by Larry R. Kaiser, Daniel Kreisel, Alexander S. Krupnick

price: $51.62

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780781728010 ISBN: 0781728010

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Surgical Review: an Integrated Basic and Clinical Science Study Guide used book

The Surgical Review: an Integrated Basic and Clinical Science Study Guide

by Kaiser, Larry R.

price: $52.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 15/01/2001 ISBN-13: 9780781728010 ISBN: 0781728010

Description: SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Very Good. Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

The Surgical Review-an Integrated Basic and Clinical Science Study Guide new book

The Surgical Review-an Integrated Basic and Clinical Science Study Guide

by Kaiser,

price: $53.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: N/A Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780781728010 ISBN: 0781728010

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

The Surgical Review: an Integrated Basic and Clinical Science Study Guide used book

The Surgical Review: an Integrated Basic and Clinical Science Study Guide

by Kaiser, Larry R.

price: $53.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 15/01/2001 ISBN-13: 9780781728010 ISBN: 0781728010

Description: SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Very Good. Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

The Surgical Review: an Integrated Basic and Clinical Science Study Guide (Books) used book

The Surgical Review: an Integrated Basic and Clinical Science Study Guide (Books)

by Larry R. Kaiser, Daniel Kreisel, Alexander S. Krupnick

price: $54.77

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780781728010 ISBN: 0781728010

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Surgical Review-an Integrated Basic and Clinical Science Study Guide new book

The Surgical Review-an Integrated Basic and Clinical Science Study Guide

by Kaiser,

price: $56.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: N/A Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780781728010 ISBN: 0781728010

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

The Surgical Review: an Integrated Basic and Clinical Science Study Guide used book

The Surgical Review: an Integrated Basic and Clinical Science Study Guide

by Kaiser, Larry R.

price: $57.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1-15-01 ISBN-13: 9780781728010 ISBN: 0781728010

Description: No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear. Dust Jacket may not be present. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Surgical Review-an Integrated Basic and Clinical Science Study Guide new book

The Surgical Review-an Integrated Basic and Clinical Science Study Guide

by Kaiser Larry R.

price: $67.47

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780781728010 ISBN: 0781728010

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 27cm, pp. 539. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Surgical Review: an Integrated Basic and Clinical Science Study Guide new book

The Surgical Review: an Integrated Basic and Clinical Science Study Guide

price: $195.53

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780781728010 ISBN: 0781728010

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Surgical Review: An Integrated Basic and Clinical Science Study Guide used book

The Surgical Review: An Integrated Basic and Clinical Science Study Guide

by Kreisel, Daniel, and Krupnick, Alexander S, and Kaiser, Larry R, M.D.

price: $38.47

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780781728010 ISBN: 0781728010

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 560 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

The Surgical Review: An Integrated Basic and Clinical Science Study Guide used book

The Surgical Review: An Integrated Basic and Clinical Science Study Guide

by Kreisel, Daniel, and Krupnick, Alexander S, and Kaiser, Larry R, M.D.

price: $38.47

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780781728010 ISBN: 0781728010

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 560 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

The Surgical Review: an Integrated Basic and Clinical Science Study Guide new book

The Surgical Review: an Integrated Basic and Clinical Science Study Guide

by Larry R. Kaiser

price: $57.54

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780781728010 ISBN: 0781728010

Description: Size 27cm, (NEW TITLE), pp. 539. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Purana Books, INDIA

Reliability: Average

The Surgical Review: An Integrated Basic and Clinical Science Study Guide used book

The Surgical Review: An Integrated Basic and Clinical Science Study Guide

by Kreisel, Daniel, and Krupnick, Alexander S, and Kaiser, Larry R, M.D.

price: $39.47

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780781728010 ISBN: 0781728010

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 560 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.