» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Best of Best Lesbian Erotica

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Best of Best Lesbian Erotica

by Tristan Taormino (Editor)

About this title: This compendium is the steamiest collection in the series to date, collecting the hottest and most thought-provoking lesbian sex writing available. Contributors include Dorothy Allison, Heather Lewis, Pat Califia, and Cecilia Tan.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Best of the Best Lesbian Erotica used book

Best of the Best Lesbian Erotica

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cleis Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781573441056 ISBN: 1573441058

Description: Fine. Store stock copy, never read. Just the cover edge may have minor shelf wear. Otherwise still as new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mondazzi Jewelry & Book Empori, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Best of the Best Lesbian Erotica used book

Best of the Best Lesbian Erotica

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cleis Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781573441056 ISBN: 1573441058

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Best of the Best Lesbian Erotica used book

Best of the Best Lesbian Erotica

price: $2.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cleis Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781573441056 ISBN: 1573441058

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Indust. of San Diego, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Best of the Best Lesbian Erotica used book

Best of the Best Lesbian Erotica

price: $4.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cleis Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781573441056 ISBN: 1573441058

Description: Fine. Great Reading Copy, Clean And Tight, Satisfaction Guaranty Great Reading Copy, Clean And Tight, Satisfaction Guaranty. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Timzbooks, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Best of the Best Lesbian Erotica used book

Best of the Best Lesbian Erotica

price: $6.49

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Cleis Press ISBN-13: 9781573441056 ISBN: 1573441058

Description: Fine. 1573441058 Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of the Best Lesbian Erotica used book

The Best of the Best Lesbian Erotica

by Tristan Taormino

price: $13.76

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cleis Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781573441056 ISBN: 1573441058

Description: Fine. Minor bumping to edges and extremities, otherwise brand new & unread. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Orbiting Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Best of Best Lesbian Erotica new book

The Best of Best Lesbian Erotica

by Taormino, Tristan (Editor)

list price: $16.95

our price: $15.26

you save: $1.69 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Cleis Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781573441056 ISBN: 1573441058

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 355 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Best of the Best Lesbian Erotica new book

Best of the Best Lesbian Erotica

price: $16.89

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cleis Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781573441056 ISBN: 1573441058

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Best of the Best Lesbian Erotica new book

Best of the Best Lesbian Erotica

by Taormino, Tristan (Editor)

price: $17.14

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cleis Pr Date Published: 2000-05-01 ISBN-13: 9781573441056 ISBN: 1573441058

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781573441056. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Best of the Best Lesbian Erotica used book

Best of the Best Lesbian Erotica

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cleis Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781573441056 ISBN: 1573441058

Description: Good. May have price sticker on front. Some wear to cover and edges, otherwise good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Azulio, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Best of the Best Lesbian Erotica used book

Best of the Best Lesbian Erotica

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781573441056 ISBN: 1573441058

Description: Acceptable. Slight water damage to text. Book is ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Best of the Best Lesbian Erotica used book

Best of the Best Lesbian Erotica

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cleis Press ISBN-13: 9781573441056 ISBN: 1573441058

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Best of the Best Lesbian Erotica used book

Best of the Best Lesbian Erotica

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cleis Press ISBN-13: 9781573441056 ISBN: 1573441058

Description: Good. 1573441058 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Best of the Best Lesbian Erotica used book

Best of the Best Lesbian Erotica

by Editor-Tristan Taormino

price: $2.31

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cleis Press Date Published: 2000-05-25 ISBN-13: 9781573441056 ISBN: 1573441058

Description: Good. This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf wear and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dream Books Co, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Best of the Best Lesbian Erotica used book

Best of the Best Lesbian Erotica

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781573441056 ISBN: 1573441058

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2000. Paperback. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Best of the Best Lesbian Erotica used book

Best of the Best Lesbian Erotica

by Taormino, Tristan

price: $4.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cleis Pr Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781573441056 ISBN: 1573441058

Description: As New. 345 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Snowbound Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Best of the Best Lesbian Erotica used book

Best of the Best Lesbian Erotica

by Taormino, Tristan, Ed

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cleis Pr, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781573441056 ISBN: 1573441058

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. With the barest of general wear to covers & edges; interior immaculate. Gay & Lesbian Studies. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Reader Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Best of the Best Lesbian Erotica used book

Best of the Best Lesbian Erotica

by Taormino, Tristan

price: $5.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Cleis Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781573441056 ISBN: 1573441058

Description: Like New. Pages unmarked, binding tight, no shelf wear, beautiful condition. "The Best of Best Lesbian Erotica offers the steamiest collection in the series to date, collecting the hottest, and most thought-provoking lesbian sex writing available. Contributors include Dorothy Allison, Heather Lewis, Pat Califia, and Cecilia Tan. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Yesterday's Muse, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Best of the Best Lesbian Erotica used book

Best of the Best Lesbian Erotica

by Editor-Tristan Taormino

price: $6.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cleis Press Date Published: 2000-05-25 ISBN-13: 9781573441056 ISBN: 1573441058

Description: Good. Edge and corner wear. Creases to spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Best of the Best Lesbian Erotica(T new book

Best of the Best Lesbian Erotica(T

price: $11.09

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781573441056 ISBN: 1573441058

Description: BRAND NEW. 1573441058. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Best of the Best Lesbian Erotica 1996-2000 used book

Best of the Best Lesbian Erotica 1996-2000

by Taormino, Tristan

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Cleis Press ISBN-13: 9781573441056 ISBN: 1573441058

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Best of the Best Lesbian Erotica new book

Best of the Best Lesbian Erotica

price: $13.01

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781573441056 ISBN: 1573441058

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Best of the Best Lesbian Erotica 1996-2000 used book

Best of the Best Lesbian Erotica 1996-2000

by Taormino, Tristan

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Cleis Press ISBN-13: 9781573441056 ISBN: 1573441058

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Best of Best Lesbian Erotica new book

The Best of Best Lesbian Erotica

by Taormino, Tristan

price: $13.81

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: CLEIS PR Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781573441056 ISBN: 1573441058

Description: New. This compendium is the steamiest collection in the series to date, collecting the hottest and most thought-provoking lesbian sex writing available. Contributors include Dorothy Allison, Heather Lewis, Pat Califia, and Cecilia Tan. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Best of the Best Lesbian Erotica new book

Best of the Best Lesbian Erotica

price: $14.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cleis Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781573441056 ISBN: 1573441058

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Nov 28, 2008
By Suade, Kellogg, ID

"I have to say more than the majority of these stories were good. There were a few that just didn't do much for me or (in a couple instances) I just did not get at all. Other than that, if you're looking for good "erotic" stories, this compilation would be a good choice (as I'm guessing others in this series would be as well). I guess it all just depends on your, Pleasure Principles.........(did you sing that along with Janet?!) :)"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.4 out of 5 3.4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  7 out of 10

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.4 out of 5 3.4 out of 5
8 of 11 (73%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.