» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The best of baseball : baseball's greatest players, teams, games, and more

by Paul Adomites, Saul Wisnia

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Best of Baseball: Baseball's Greatest Players, Teams, Games, and More

by Paul Adomites

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Publications International ISBN-13: 9780785316916 ISBN: 0785316914

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Best of Baseball: Baseball's Greatest Players, Teams, Games, and More

by Paul Adomites

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Publications International Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780785316916 ISBN: 0785316914

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Best of Baseball: Baseball's Greatest Players, Teams, Games, and More

by Paul Adomites

price: $2.49

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Publications International Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780785316916 ISBN: 0785316914

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Best of Baseball: Baseball's Greatest Players, Teams, Games, and More

by Paul Adomites

price: $3.23

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780785316916 ISBN: 0785316914

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Hardcover edition. Issued without dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Best of Baseball: Baseball's Greatest Players, Teams, Games, and More

by Adomites, Paul And Saul Wisnig

price: $8.15

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: boards Publisher: Publ. Int., Lincolnwood, IL Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780785316916 ISBN: 0785316914

Description: Fine in dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Archer's Used & Rare Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Best of Baseball: Baseball's Greatest Players, Teams, Games, and More

by Adomites, Paul & Saul Wisnia

price: $10.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Illinois Publications, Illinois Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780785316916 ISBN: 0785316914

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Illinois: Publications Inc. 1996. Very Good/No Jacket., previous owners gift inscription on front pastedown. otherwise fine without dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: All About Authors, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Best of Baseball: Baseball's Greatest Players, Teams, Games, and More

by Paul Adomites

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Publications International ISBN-13: 9780785316916 ISBN: 0785316914

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Best of Baseball: Baseball's Greatest Players, Teams, Games, and More

by Paul Adomites

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Publications International ISBN-13: 9780785316916 ISBN: 0785316914

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Best of Baseball: Baseball's Greatest Players, Teams, Games, and More

by Paul Adomites

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Publications International ISBN-13: 9780785316916 ISBN: 0785316914

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Best of Baseball: Baseball's Greatest Players, Teams, Games, and More

by Paul Adomites

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Publications International ISBN-13: 9780785316916 ISBN: 0785316914

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Best of Baseball: Baseball's Greatest Players, Teams, Games, and More By...

by Adomites, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Publications International Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780785316916 ISBN: 0785316914

Description: Good. Hard-cover; Nice copy, some shelfwear to hard-cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Batch Books, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Best of Baseball: Baseball's Greatest Players, Teams, Games, and More

by Adomites, Paul

price: $4.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Publications International ISBN-13: 9780785316916 ISBN: 0785316914

Description: Good. Light shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Best of Baseball

price: $5.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Publications International, Ltd. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780785316916 ISBN: 0785316914

Description: Very Good in J Very Good jacket. Sq 4to Bomc. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books of Harvester, MO, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The best of baseball: baseball's greatest players, teams, games, and more

by Adomites, Paul, and Wisnia, Saul

price: $7.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Publications International, Lincolnwood, Ill. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780785316916 ISBN: 0785316914

Description: New in new dust jacket. Excellent New Hardcover print. Book is from Bookstore Inventory and might have Slight shelfwear, Page edge Dinginess from being shelved or a Remainder mark. Book has been Bookstore Displayed ISBN #0785316914. 216 p. : ill. (some col. ); 26 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Booknook, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Best of Baseball: Baseball's Greatest Players, Teams, Games, and More

by Adomites, Paul; Wisnia, Saul

price: $8.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Publications International, Ltd., Lincolnwood, IL, USA Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780785316916 ISBN: 0785316914

Description: Very Good. No Jacket Issued. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Best of Baseball: Baseball's Greatest Players, Teams, Games, and More

by Adomites, Paul & Saul Wisnia

price: $12.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Publications International, IL Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780785316916 ISBN: 0785316914

Description: First edition. Fine/hardcover. Pages clean and bright. Clean and glossy cover. Nice solid condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Best of Baseball: Baseball's Greatest Players, Teams, Games, and More

by Adomites, Paul And Saul Wisnia

price: $15.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780785316916 ISBN: 0785316914

Description: Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A. : Publications International, Ltd. 1996 Pictorial cover. 10 inches high by 10 inches wide. Hardcover glossy pictorial cover. 216 pages This is a book about Babe Ruth and Cy Young. The Say Hey Kid and Tom Terrific. Fenway Park and the Big Red Machine. This is THE BEST OF BASEBALL, a collection of the sport's greatest players, managers, teams, games, ballparks, and much more. With lively text and over 300 engaging photographs. Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Moon Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The best of baseball: baseball's greatest players, teams, games, and more

by Adomites, Paul, and Wisnia, Saul

price: $11.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Publications International, Lincolnwood, Ill. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780785316916 ISBN: 0785316914

Description: Includes Illustrations. **Like New** Large pictorial hardcover (First Printing) completely unmarked, cover of book shows Babe Ruth pointing where he is going to hit the homerun. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sandra Book Shop, OH, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

change currency

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Cooperstown: Hall of Fame Players

Cooperstown: Hall of Fame Players

by Paul Adomites

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.99!

Cooperstown Baseball's Hall of Famers

Cooperstown Baseball's Hall of Famers

by Paul Adomites

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Armchair Reader Grand Slam Baseball

Armchair Reader Grand Slam Baseball

by Paul Adomites, Bruce Markusen, Matthew Silverman

see all from $3.48!

new only from $12.28!

The Love of Baseball

The Love of Baseball

by Paul Adomites, Robert Cassidy, Bruce Herman

see all from $7.99!

new only from $21.98!

October's Game

by Paul Adomites

see all from $1.99!

The Cooperstown Review: The Forum of Baseball Literary Opinion

by Paul Adomites

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.50!