» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Surfing

by Nentl, Jerolyn Ann

price: $2.94

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crestwood House, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780913940938 ISBN: 0913940933

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Surfing (Funseeker Series)

by Nentl, Jerolyn Ann

price: $2.95

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780913940938 ISBN: 0913940933

Description: Good. Picture Hardcover with light wear--Ex-Library with stamps, markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wildflowers, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Surfing (Funseeker Series)

by Jerolyn Ann Nentl

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780913940938 ISBN: 0913940933

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Former Library book. Hardcover issued without dust jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Surfing

by Nentl

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crestwood House, Minnesota Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780913940938 ISBN: 0913940933

Description: Photographs. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING, LIGHT STAINING AND LIGHT SOILING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Surfing

by Nentl

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crestwood House, Minnesota Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780913940938 ISBN: 0913940933

Description: Photographs. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Surfing

by Nentl

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crestwood House, Minnesota Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780913940938 ISBN: 0913940933

Description: Photographs. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Surfing

by Nentl

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crestwood House, Minnesota Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780913940938 ISBN: 0913940933

Description: Color Photographs. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL HARD COVER COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Surfing

by Nentl

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crestwood House, Minnesota Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780913940938 ISBN: 0913940933

Description: Photographs. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Surfing

by Nentl, Jerolyn Ann, and Schroeder, Howard

price: $3.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crestwood House, [Mankato, Minn. ] Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780913940938 ISBN: 0913940933

Description: Fair. No dust jacket. edges rubbed Library Markings and Attachments Cover dirty. 31 p. : col. ill.; 24 cm. Funseeker series. Includes Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bonnie Tabor, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Surfing

by Nentl, Jerolyn

price: $4.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Crestwood House, 1978

Description: Soft Cover. Good Plus. No Edition Stated. Light overall wear. RIF edition with RIF sticker on front cover and RIF stamped inside front cover. Good clean tight reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Eddy, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Surfing (Funseeker Series)

by Jerolyn Ann Nentl

price: $7.56

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780913940938 ISBN: 0913940933

Description: Acceptable. Well-worn copy. Former Library book. Book is ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Surfing (Funseeker Series)

by Jerolyn Ann Nentl

price: $5.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Crestwood House Date Published: 1978-08 ISBN-13: 9780913940938 ISBN: 0913940933

Description: Very Good. -LG HBB used book wide used. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Starr Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Surfing

by Jerolyn Nentl

price: $6.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Crestwood House, Mankato Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780896860148 ISBN: 0896860140

Description: Good in Fair jacket. Ex-Library 1978 stapled softcover bound in half board half clear plastic cover. Library markings w/pocket. Corners show wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ReadandMeetBookStore, TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.