|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Mr. and Mrs. Bird search for a place to build a new nest only to discover their old one is better.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Best Nest
(97 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
The Best Nest
by
Eastman, P D (Illustrator)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Children's Books
Date Published: 1968
ISBN-13: 9780394800516
ISBN: 0394800516
Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
Best Nest, the, Beginner Books
by
P. D. Eastman
Description: Good. Good condition No dust jacket. Writing inside. read more
|
|
Best Nest
by
Eastman, P. D.
Binding: Illustrated Boards
Publisher: Beginner Books, New York
Date Published: 1968
Description: Illustrated By the Author. Good- Poor Dj. 6.75 x 9.25" Spine of dj is split down middle & chipped, large chip out of upper left front corner, rubbed, edgeworn, in a new Brodart. Covers, corners & along gutter worn, previous owner's name written in pen on front illustrated endpaper, owner's inscription on title page, binding tight. 64 pages. read more
|
|
The Best Nest
by
Eastman, P.D.
Edition: I Can Read it All By Myself Book Club
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1968
Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Interior near-crisp but with one page corner crease. Rear cover has a rubbed area and corners are lightly worn. read more
|
|
The Best Nest
by
P. D. Eastman
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Pictorial Cover
Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE
Date Published: 1968
Description: Fair. No Jacket. Type: Ex-Library WEAK SPINE. read more
|
|
The Best Nest (Beginner Books(R))
by
P.D. Eastman
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780394800516
ISBN: 0394800516
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
|
|
The Best Nest
by
Eastman, P.D.
Edition: I Can Read it All By Myself Book Club
Binding: Glossy Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1968
ISBN-13: 9780394800516
ISBN: 0394800516
Description: Fine. No Jacket. 9" x 7. Excellent condition. I Can Read All By Myself Book. Grolier Book Club Edition. read more
|
|
Best (the) Nest
by
Eastman, P. D.
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Eastman, P. D., Beginner Books, nd, c1996, illus. boards, illus. end papers, fine (no dj), 62 pp, color illus. by the author, Sm 4to, 'I Can Read It All By MySelf' Eastman, P. D. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Store,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Best Nest
by
Eastman, P.D.
Edition: I Can Read it All By Myself Book Club
Binding: Glossy Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1968
ISBN-13: 9780394800516
ISBN: 0394800516
Description: Fine. No Jacket. 9" x 7. Beginner Books. read more
|
|
Best Nest (I Can Read It All By Myself)
by
Eastman, P.D.
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1968
ISBN-13: 9780394800516
ISBN: 0394800516
Description: Random House 1/1/1968. Used hardcover. Near Fine /No jacket. read more
|
|
The Best Nest
by
Eastman., P. D.
Edition: Bookclub Ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: random house beginner book
Date Published: c1968
Description: eastman., p. d. Book is very good with cute color illustrations., HARDBACK, CHILDREN STORY: When Mrs. Bird declare she want a new home, a best nest, Mr. Bird sets off to find one, but Mrs. Bird always complains about the one he selects. She finally picks a site right on top of a church bell and all goes well for awhile! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Childhoodbooks,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Best Nest
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Random House Children's Books
Date Published: 1968
ISBN-13: 9780394800516
ISBN: 0394800516
Description: Eastman, P D. New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. I Can Read It All by Myself Beginner Books (Hardcover). Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
APlus Shipping,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Best Nest (Beginner Books(R))
by
P.D. Eastman
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1968
ISBN-13: 9780394800516
ISBN: 0394800516
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Best Nest
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Random House Children's Books
Date Published: 1968
ISBN-13: 9780394800516
ISBN: 0394800516
Description: Eastman, P D. New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. I Can Read It All by Myself Beginner Books (Hardcover). Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Movies With A Smile,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Best Nest
by
P. D Eastman
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Beginner Books
Date Published: 1968
Description: Good. ---63 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards have light signs of aging. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
|
The Best Nest (Beginner Books(R))
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780394900513
ISBN: 0394900510
Description: Good. Ex-library, usual marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Best Nest (Beginner Books(R))
by
Eastman, P.D.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13: 9780394800516
ISBN: 0394800516
Description: New. 0394800516 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Best Nest (Beginner Books(R))
by
Eastman, P.D.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13: 9780394800516
ISBN: 0394800516
Description: New. 0394800516 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Best Nest (Beginner Books(R))
by
Eastman, P.D.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13: 9780394800516
ISBN: 0394800516
Description: New. 0394800516 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Best Nest (Beginner Books(R))
by
Eastman, P.D.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13: 9780394800516
ISBN: 0394800516
Description: New. 0394800516 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Best Nest
by
Eastman, P. D.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Random House Trade
Date Published: 08/1987
ISBN-13: 9780394900513
ISBN: 0394900510
Description: Good. No dust jacket, as issued. 1968 Edition, Problem-Free-almost looks New! XLH156. Unknown printing. 0. 47" x 9. 35" x 6. 78". Large print. read more
|
|
The Best Nest
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Random House Children's Books
Date Published: 1968
ISBN-13: 9780394800516
ISBN: 0394800516
Description: Eastman, P D. New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. I Can Read It All by Myself Beginner Books (Hardcover). Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
The Best Nest
by
Eastman, P.D.
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: Collins/Random House
Date Published: 1968
ISBN-13: 9780001711358
ISBN: 0001711350
Description: Poor. Ex-Library Hardback. Ex-library copy with ffep removed and the usual stamps and markings. Corners quite bumped and binding is becoming a little loose. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Best Nest
by
Eastman, P D
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Random House Children's Books
Date Published: 1968
ISBN-13: 9780394900513
ISBN: 0394900510
Description: New. Library binding. Paper over boards. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. I Can Read It All by Myself Beginner Books (Library). Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
APlus Shipping,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Best Nest
by
Eastman, P D
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Random House Children's Books
Date Published: 1968
ISBN-13: 9780394900513
ISBN: 0394900510
Description: New. Library binding. Paper over boards. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. I Can Read It All by Myself Beginner Books (Library). Intended for a juvenile audience. New  | | | |