» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Supreme Court & Confessions of Guilt

by Otis H. Stephens

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Supreme Court and Confessions of Guilt

by Otis H. Stephens

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Tennessee Pr Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780870491474 ISBN: 0870491474

Description: Good. Mylar- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Supreme Court and Confessions of Guilt

by Otis H. Stephens

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780870491474 ISBN: 0870491474

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Supreme Court and Confessions of Guilt

by Stephens, Otis

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knoxville: The University of Ten

Description: Good. Hardbound with DJ, VG/G. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Supreme Court and Confessions of Guilt

by Stephens, Otis H., Jr

price: $2.49

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardback. Publisher: The University of Tennessee Press Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780870491474 ISBN: 0870491474

Description: No jacket. Very good+. 236pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Supreme Court and Confessions of Guilt

by Stephens, Otis H., Jr

price: $2.49

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Univ. of Tenn, Knoxville Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780870491474 ISBN: 0870491474

Description: Very good in very good jacket. One 1inch closed tear. 236pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Supreme Court and Confessions of Guilt

by Stephens, Otis H.

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Tennessee Pr ISBN-13: 9780870491474 ISBN: 0870491474

Description: Very Good. 0870491474 ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Supreme Court and Confessions of Guilt

by Stephens, Otis H., Jr

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Tennessee Press, Knoxville, TN Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780870491474 ISBN: 0870491474

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0870491474. Hardcovers are clean, little to no wear. Interior in very good condition: crisp, clean and tight. Dustjacket little rubbed and edgeworn. A good reading/working copy.; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Commonwealth Book Company, Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Supreme Court and Confessions of Guilt

by Stephens, Otis H. Jr

price: $18.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: U of Tennessee, Knoxville, TN Date Published: 1973

Description: VG+/Near Fine. W/Dust Jacket 236pp(Index) Dust foxing specks on top page ends, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, DJ tears etc. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Supreme Court and Confessions of Guilt

by Stephens, Otis H., Jr. (1936-)

price: $3.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION; ISBN-13: 9780870491474 ISBN: 0870491474

Description: F/NF; Tennessee (1973), 12 mo., xiii, 236 pp., 10 tables, notes, cases, biblio., index; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Aurelius Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Supreme Court and Confessions of Guilt

by Stephens, Otis H. Jr

price: $8.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: U of Tennessee, Knoxville Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780870491474 ISBN: 0870491474

Description: Good with no dust jacket. 0870491474. Used-Ex-Library with Markings; 236 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Neil Shillington, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Supreme Court and Confessions of Guilt

by Stephens, Otis H Jr

price: $15.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Knoxville, (1973) Univ of Tennessee Press. First edition, octavo. 228pp +index. A fine copy in dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Old New York Book Shop, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Supreme Court and Confessions of Guilt

by Stephens, Otis H.

price: $16.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Knoxville, University of Tennessee Press[1973] ISBN-13: 9780870491474 ISBN: 0870491474

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Supreme Court and Confessions of Guilt, the

by Stephens, Otis H., Jr

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ. of Tennessee Press Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780870491474 ISBN: 0870491474

Description: As New in As New jacket. 236pp. (loc 445, 791/10) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Austin Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Supreme Court and Confessions of Guilt

by Stephens, Otis H. , Jr

price: $25.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: University of Tennessee Press, Knoxville Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780870491474 ISBN: 0870491474

Description: Very Good. 0870491474 Dust jacket has some wear and tear, price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Murphy-Brookfield Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Supreme Court and Confessions of Guilt

by Otis H. Stephens

price: $28.47

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Tennessee Pr Date Published: 1973-06 ISBN-13: 9780870491474 ISBN: 0870491474

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Supreme Court and Confessions of Guilt

by Stephens, Otis H. Jr

price: $30.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: (very good unless otherwise noted) Univ. of Tennessee, 1973, 1st edition, 236p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Klimas Books, Ltd., IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Supreme Court and Confessions of Guilt

by Stephens, Otis. H. Jr

price: $31.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST Binding: HARD BACK GREY Publisher: THE UNIVERSITY OF TENNESSEE Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780870491474 ISBN: 0870491474

Description: GOOD GOOD DJ. GOOD DJ. 10" X 7" Bookplait on inside front cover, unclipped Dj _PAB_ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Princeton Antiques Bookservice, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Supreme Court and Confessions of Guilt

by Stephens, Otis.H. Jr

price: $31.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST Binding: HARD BACK GREY Publisher: THE UNIVERSITY OF TENNESSEE Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780870491474 ISBN: 0870491474

Description: VERY GOOD GOOD DJ. GOOD DJ. 10" X 7" Book is in a very good condition, bookplait on inside front cover, unclipped Dj, book contains index _PAB_ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Princeton Antiques Bookservice, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Supreme Court and Confessions of Guilt

by Stephens, Otis H., Jr

price: $3.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Photo Hardboards Publisher: University of Tennessee Press, Knoxville, TN, U.S.A. Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780870491474 ISBN: 0870491474

Description: Good with no dust jacket. 0870491474. NEAR MINT CONDITION. Clean, tight, no marks. LOOKS NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AWOC, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Supreme Court and Confessions of Guilt

by Stephens, Otis H. Jr

price: $22.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition So Stated Binding: Linen/Brown Design/Hardcover Publisher: University of Tennessee Press, Knoxville, Tn Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780870491474 ISBN: 0870491474

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This book examines the Court's development opf standards determining the legitimacy of confessions as evidence of guilt in light of Miranda. A chapter on fair trials. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Grands, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.