|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Betsy is invited to a party at which prizes will be given for the oldest doll, the best-dressed doll, and the doll who can do the most things. But Betsy chooses to bring Jennifer, a doll of a different sort--with her tangled hair and patched cheeks, she's Betsy's best-loved doll.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Best-Loved Doll
(55 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
The Best-Loved Doll
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic Inc
Date Published: 1961
ISBN-13: 9780590014175
ISBN: 059001417X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Best-Loved Doll (an Owlet Book)
by
Rebecca Caudill
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780805054675
ISBN: 0805054677
Description: Ex-library. 1997. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. read more
|
|
The Best-Loved Doll
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780590014175
ISBN: 059001417X
Description: Reader copy. Paperback. cover and corner wear. name in cover. creased covers. tear on spine. read more
|
|
The Best-Loved Doll
by
Caudill, Rebecca
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic, New York
Date Published: 1962
Description: Gilbert, Elliot. Good+ 8" x 6" Sunned pages. o/w fine interior. tight. and a name inside cover; o/w fine interior; tight. cover has light wear. read more
|
|
The Best-Loved Doll
by
Rebecca Caudill
Binding: Softcover
Description: 1962. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. read more
|
|
The Best-Loved Doll
by
Rebecca Caudill
Binding: Softcover
Description: 1962. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; . read more
|
|
The Best-Loved Doll
by
Rebecca Caudill
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic, Inc
Date Published: 1962
Description: Good. Pages are tanning, cover wear, POS. read more
|
|
The Best-Loved Doll
by
Rebecca Caudill
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holth & Co (J)
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780805021035
ISBN: 0805021035
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Best-Loved Doll
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780590014175
ISBN: 059001417X
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
|
|
The Best-Loved Doll
by
Caudill, Rebecca
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Scholastic, New York
Date Published: 1971
Description: Elliott Gilbert. Good. Children's Book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Good-condition pink and sage green pictorial softcover. Scholastic, 1971. Moderate wear with a few small tears, creasing, edgewear, bumping, light soiling, few light scribbles, former child owner's name inside front, light page toning, binding is stapled. Jennifer is invited to a party, to which she is to bring a doll. Prizes are to be given for the oldest doll, the best dressed doll, and the doll who can do the most things. ... read more
|
|
The Best-Loved Doll. ( the Best Loved Doll).
by
Caudill., Rebecca
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: SCHOLASTIC BOOK SERVICES
Date Published: 1968
ISBN-13: 9780590014175
ISBN: 059001417X
Description: GILBERT., ELLIOTT. Interior is very good with colors in pink shades. There are 2 staple near hinge area. Exterior of book is a very good pictorial cover with light edgewear., PAPERBACK SOFTCOVER, NOT XLIBRARY. CHILDREN STORY: BETSY HAS TO CHOOSE WHICH DOLL TO TAKE TO FRIEND'S BIRTHDAY PARTY. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Childhoodbooks,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Best-Loved Doll
by
Rebecca Caudill
Binding: School & Library Binding
Publisher: Henry Holt & Company, Inc
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780030897542
ISBN: 0030897548
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
The Best-Loved Doll
by
Caudill Rebecca
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Scholastic Book Services
Date Published: 1968
Description: Elliott Gilbert. Good. The edges of the book are worn, pos, dampstained. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Best-Loved Doll
by
Caudill, Rebecca
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Scholastic Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1968
Description: Illustrated by Gilbert, Elliott. Fair. Softbound, light plus wear/soil, crease at spine, corners worn, spine ends re-inforced, name on 1st pg, pgs clean/starting to darken; 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BG Media,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Best-Loved Doll (an Owlet Book)
by
Rebecca Caudill~Elliot Gilbert
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. (BYR)
Date Published: 15 October, 1997
ISBN-13: 9780805054675
ISBN: 0805054677
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Best-Loved Doll
by
Caudill, Rebecca
Edition: 2nd printing
Binding: WrapsWhit/blac
Publisher: Scholastic Book Service, NY
Date Published: Nov. 1968
Description: Elliott Gilbert, illus. Soft cover. Illustrated stiff cardboard cover. Minor wear. VG+ 12 mo, Unpaginate, Charming story of doll contest as the best loved doll is chosen and given a gold medal. read more
|
|
The Best-Loved Doll
by
Caudill, Rebecca
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Scholastic Book Services, New York
Date Published: 1965
Description: Elliott Gilbert. Good. First SBS edition Sept 1965 paperback. Good condition. Two small spots near spine where staples are pushing the cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lisa Swope,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Best-Loved Doll (an Owlet Book)
by
Caudill, Rebecca
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. (BYR)
ISBN-13: 9780805054675
ISBN: 0805054677
Description: New. 0805054677 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Best-Loved Doll
by
Caudill, Rebecca, and Davis, Nelle
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Henry Holt & Company
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780805054675
ISBN: 0805054677
Description: Gilbert, Elliot. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 64 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
The Best-Loved Doll
by
Rebecca Caudill; Illustrator-Elliott Gilbert
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston
Date Published: 1962
Description: Good. Ex-library, but without card envelope or mylar cover. Text pages in very good condition. No marks other than library stamps. Binding is tight and all pages secure. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SanitySpot Books,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Best-Loved Doll (an Owlet Book)
by
Rebecca Caudill
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. (BYR)
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780805054675
ISBN: 0805054677
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
The Best-Loved Doll
by
Caudill, Rebecca
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Pictorial Cover
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, NY
Date Published: 1962
ISBN-13: 9780030355103
ISBN: 0030355109
Description: Gilbert, Elliot. Very Good + No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pictorial buckram ex-lib. Corners bumped, dj flaps glued to frt pastedown. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Horse Books Plus,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Best-Loved Doll (Tw 749) (Paperback)
by
Rebecca; Elliot Gilbert (Illustrator) Caudill (Author)
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: LT EDGEWEAR.
Date Published: 1500
Description: Very Good. TRADE SZ. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
the bookstore,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Best Loved Doll
by
Caudill, Rebecca
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, New York, NY
Date Published: 1962
ISBN-13: 9780030355103
ISBN: 0030355109
Description: Gilbert, Elliot. Good in Good jacket. Ex library, sticker on spine, stamps in front, pocket in back, tear and chip top of DJ at spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Storybook House,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Best-Loved Doll
by
Rebecca Caudill
Description: Good. Good condition. read more
|
|
&nb | | |