» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Best Kit Homes: Save Time and Money on Your Customized Dream House

by Joanna Wissinger, Wreggie D Writer, Ray Wolf (Editor)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Best Kit Homes

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780878576913 ISBN: 0878576916

Description: Acceptable. Softback edition in acceptable condition. No markings or highlightings. Free tracking. Fast shipping. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Luval Farm, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Best Kit Homes

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780878576913 ISBN: 0878576916

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Best Kit Homes

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780878576913 ISBN: 0878576916

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Best Kit Homes: Building Your Dream House for Thousands Less

by Writer, Wreggie D.; Wolf, Ray (Editor)

price: $5.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Emmaus, PA, U.S.A. : Rodale Press, Incorporated, 1987 ISBN-13: 9780878576913 ISBN: 0878576916

Description: Soft Cover. Very Good. Very clean book with lots of photos and illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bunker's Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Best Kit Homes

price: $6.66

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780878576913 ISBN: 0878576916

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Best Kit Homes / Save Time and Money on Your Customized Dream House

by Wissinger, Joanna

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Rodale, c1987, hardcover, 11x9", many b/w photos and illus, ; Clean, bright and solid, a VERY GOOD copy, in a near VERY GOOD colorful dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Berry's Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Best Kit Homes. Save Time and Money on Your Customized Dream House

by Wissinger, Joanna

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Softcover. Publisher: Rodale, Emmaus Date Published: 1987

Description: Fine copy. 4to. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Best Kit Homes

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rodale Press ISBN-13: 9780878576913 ISBN: 0878576916

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Best Kit Homes

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rodale Press ISBN-13: 9780878576913 ISBN: 0878576916

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Best Kit Homes

price: $2.45

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1987-06 ISBN-13: 9780878576913 ISBN: 0878576916

Description: Good. Paperbacks are previously owned. They are all in readable condition. They may have previous owners stamps, labels or names written or on them. The covers and spine may have creasing from previously being read. The corners may be bumped and there may be a small number of bent pages. Older books may have fading/discoloration due to light exposure. * read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: insomniacbooks, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Best Kit Homes: Building Your Dream House for Thousands Less

by Wissinger, Joanna

price: $10.35

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Rodale Press, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780878576913 ISBN: 0878576916

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Best Kit Homes

by Wissinger, Joanna

price: $12.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Rodale Press 1987

Description: Quarto, 223pp, illustrated in B&W. Fine/Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Banks Books & Etc, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Best Kit Homes: Building Your Dream House for Thousands Less

by Wissinger, Joanna

price: $16.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Rodale Press, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780878576913 ISBN: 0878576916

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Best Kit Homes: Save Time and Money on Your Customized Dream House

by Wissinger, Joanna

price: $28.60

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press, Emmaus, Pa Date Published: c1987

Description: Very good condition in good d.j. Oversize 223p., illus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Lawton, Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.