Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: Advice for black women searching for healthier and more loving relationships, full of true-life examples.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Best Kind of Loving: A Black Woman's Guide to Finding Intimacy
(55 available copies)
Page 1 of 3
The Best Kind of Loving: a Black Woman's Guide to Finding Intimacy
by
Gwendolyn G. Grant
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780060924751
ISBN: 0060924756
Description: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Most orders ship same day. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
KH Entertainment ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
The Best Kind of Loving: A Black Woman's Guide to Finding Intimacy
by
Grant, Gwendolyn Goldsby, Ph.D., M.Ed.
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780060924751
ISBN: 0060924756
Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Very good read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
The Best Kind of Loving: a Black Woman's Guide to Finding Intimacy
by
Grant, Gwendolyn Goldsby
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
ISBN-13: 9780060170882
ISBN: 0060170883
Description: New. 0060170883 Brand New, Some Books May Have Slight Shelf/Handling Wear. FAST SHIPPING! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Snag A Deal ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
The Best Kind of Loving: a Black Woman's Guide to Finding Intimacy
by
Gwendolyn G. Grant
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780060924751
ISBN: 0060924756
Description: Fine. May have remainder mark on edge. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Teardown Media ,
CT,
USA
Reliability:
The Best Kind of Loving: a Black Woman's Guide to Finding Intimacy
by
Gwendolyn Goldsby Grant
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1995-02
ISBN-13: 9780060170882
ISBN: 0060170883
Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
The Best Kind of Loving: Black Woman's Guide to Finding Intimacy, a
by
Gwendolyn G. Grant
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780060924751
ISBN: 0060924756
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
The Best Kind of Loving: a Black Woman's Guide to Finding Intimacy
by
Gwendolyn Goldsby Grant
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060170882
ISBN: 0060170883
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
The Best Kind of Loving: A Black Woman's Guide to Finding Intimacy
by
Grant, Gwendolyn Goldsby, Ph.D., M.Ed.
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780060924751
ISBN: 0060924756
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
The Best Kind of Loving: A Black Woman's Guide to Finding Intimacy
by
Grant, Gwendolyn Goldsby, Ph.D., M.Ed.
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780060924751
ISBN: 0060924756
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
The Best Kind of Loving: a Black Woman's Guide to Finding Intimacy
by
Grant, Gwendolyn G.
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780060924751
ISBN: 0060924756
Description: Fine. 0060924756. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
AGS ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
The Best Kind of Loving: a Black Woman's Guide to Finding Intimacy
by
Grant, Gwendolyn G.
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780060924751
ISBN: 0060924756
Description: Very Good. 0060924756 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks ,
NV,
USA
Reliability:
The Best Kind of Loving: a Black Woman's Guide to Finding Intimacy
by
Gwendolyn Goldsby Grant
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1995-02
ISBN-13: 9780060170882
ISBN: 0060170883
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Stated First Edition. Almost like new. Appears unread or lightly read. Clean tight book. Dust jacket is like new. Remainder. All items bubblewrapped. Ships daily with free tracking included. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Rik's Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Best Kind of Loving: a Black Woman's Guide to Finding Intimacy
by
Grant, Gwendolyn G.
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780060924751
ISBN: 0060924756
Description: Very Good. 0060924756 Very good-used book. 4th printing. read more
The Best Kind of Loving: a Black Woman's Guide to Finding Intimacy
by
Gwendolyn Goldsby Grant
Ships from
SC,
USA
Edition: First Edition/ First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1995-02
ISBN-13: 9780060170882
ISBN: 0060170883
Description: New. New Hardcover with Dust Jacket, binding tight, pages straight, no writing anywhere. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Godsway-Books ,
SC,
USA
Reliability:
The Best Kind of Loving: a Black Woman's Guide to Finding Intimacy
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Audiobook Cassette
ISBN-13: 9780694515318
ISBN: 0694515310
Description: Good. Ex Library Material-housed in 4-inch x 6-inch plastic clamshell-tapes in good condition, wear to edges of casing, usual markings. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Dollhots ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
The Best Kind of Loving: a Black Woman's Guide to Finding Intimacy [Signed]
by
Grant, Dr. Gwendolyn Goldsby
Ships from
DC,
USA
Edition: First Edition, 2nd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780060170882
ISBN: 0060170883
Description: As New in As New jacket. 9" x 6", 294 pp, copy is unread and is in MINT condition, INSCRIPTION SIGNED by Grant on the half-title page. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Red Sky Books ,
DC,
USA
Reliability:
The Best Kind of Loving: Black Woman's Guide to Finding Intimacy, a
by
Gwendolyn G. Grant
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Perennial
Date Published: 14 February, 1996
ISBN-13: 9780060924751
ISBN: 0060924756
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
The Best Kind of Loving: A Black Woman's Guide to Finding Intimacy
by
Grant, Gwendolyn Goldsby, Ph.D., M.Ed.
list price: $14.00
our price: $12.13
you save: $1.87 (13%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780060924751
ISBN: 0060924756
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. read more
The Best Kind of Loving
by
Grant, Gwendolyn Goldsby
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060170882
ISBN: 0060170883
Description: Near fine; near fine d/j; 1st. Ed. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Twice Told Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Best Kind of Loving: a Black Woman's Guide to Finding Intimacy
by
Grant, Gwendolyn Goldsby
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Perennial
Date Published: 1996-02-01
ISBN-13: 9780060924751
ISBN: 0060924756
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780060924751. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
MediaCompass LLC ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
The Best Kind of Loving: a Black Woman's Guide to Finding Intimacy
by
Gwendolyn Goldsby Grant
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
ISBN-13: 9780060170882
ISBN: 0060170883
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
The Best Kind of Loving: Black Woman's Guide to Finding Intimacy, a
by
Gwendolyn G. Grant
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780060924751
ISBN: 0060924756
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
The Best Kind of Loving: Black Woman's Guide to Finding Intimacy, a
by
Gwendolyn G. Grant
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780060924751
ISBN: 0060924756
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
The Best Kind of Loving: Black Woman's Guide to Finding Intimacy, a
by
Gwendolyn G. Grant
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780060924751
ISBN: 0060924756
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
The Best Kind of Loving: Black Woman's Guide to Finding Intimacy, a
by
Gwendolyn G. Grant
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780060924751
ISBN: 0060924756
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Customer rating:
5 out of 5
Great Book!!!!,
Jul 5, 2007
By ladystorm68 ,
Savannah, GA
"This a great book!! I've taken alot of ideas from Dr. Goldsby Grant and applied it to my life and it's working. Thank you"
Customer rating:
4
out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes
1 out of 1
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.