» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Supervision of Police Personnel

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Supervision of Police Personnel

by Nathan F Iannone

About this title: Known as the source for police supervision, this book offers complete coverage of leadership training of supervisors in law enforcement and allied fields. From proven leadership strategies to methods for maintaining high morale, this book discusses individual and group management techniques and how to carry out the various responsibilities of the supervisor. A variety of issues are explored, from hiring and training, to discipline and evaluation. This edition features the latest on leadership and decision making, more on handling critical incidents, contemporary personnel issues.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Supervision of Police Personnel used book

Supervision of Police Personnel

by N. F. Iannone, Nnathan F. Iannone

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780130649652 ISBN: 0130649651

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Supervision of Police Personnel (Prentice-Hall Series in Criminal Justice)

by N. F Iannone

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3d ed Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1/1/1980 ISBN-13: 9780138769871 ISBN: 0138769877

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Supervision of Police Personnel (Prentice-Hall Series in Criminal Justice)

by N. F. Iannone

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780138770013 ISBN: 0138770018

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Supervision of Police Personnel (Prentice-Hall Series in Criminal Justice)

by N. F. Iannone

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780138769871 ISBN: 0138769877

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Supervision of Police Personnel (Prentice-Hall Series in Criminal Justice)

by N. F. Iannone

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780138769871 ISBN: 0138769877

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Supervision of Police Personnel

by Nathan F. Iannone

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: fourth Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780138770280 ISBN: 013877028X

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Prentice Hall Pub Date: 1/1/1987 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 451. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Supervision of Police Personnel

by N. F. Iannone

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780138770358 ISBN: 0138770352

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Prentice Hall Pub Date: 1/1/1970 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 286. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Supervision of Police Personnel

by Iannone, Nathan F

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Other Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780138769871 ISBN: 0138769877

Description: Good. 418 p. Arco Civil Service Test Tutor. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Supervision of Police Personnel used book

Supervision of Police Personnel

by N. F. Iannone, Nnathan F. Iannone

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780130649652 ISBN: 0130649651

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Supervision of Police Personnel

by Iannone, Nathan F.

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780138770280 ISBN: 013877028X

Description: Good. 013877028X Tight book, nice text, some wear to covers and edges, highlighting to pages books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Supervision of Police Personnel

by Nathan F. Iannone

price: $5.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 4/24/1970 ISBN-13: 9780138770358 ISBN: 0138770352

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Supervision of Police Personnel

by Nathan F. Iannone

price: $5.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 4/24/1970 ISBN-13: 9780138770358 ISBN: 0138770352

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Supervision of Police Personnel

by Nathan F. Iannone

price: $5.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 4/24/1970 ISBN-13: 9780138770358 ISBN: 0138770352

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Supervision of Police Personnel

by Nathan F. Iannone

price: $6.36

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780138770358 ISBN: 0138770352

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Supervision of Police Personnel

by Iannone, N.F.

price: $9.20

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall Inc., Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey Date Published: 1970

Description: Near Very Good. No Jacket. This book has a mustard-colored cloth cover with orange and blue lettering on the front and spine. Some cover soil, highlighting; overaell a clean copy. This book offers information on how a police force ought to be governed by its supervisor. Presumably for use in a police academy or similar environment. 286 pages, including index; approx. 6"x9". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Supervision of Police Personnel

by N. F Iannone

price: $13.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780138770280 ISBN: 013877028X

Description: Acceptable. 1987 (POOR) This hard bound student's book has clean pages, broken hinge-could be reglued, detached page sections, and usual library/school markings. Site allows up to 30 calendar days for standard U.S. shipping-please take this into account when choosing a shipping method. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Supervision of Police Personnel (2nd Ed. )

by Iannone, N.F.; Iannone, Nnathan F.

price: $16.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Inc., Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780138770013 ISBN: 0138770018

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 347 pages, clean text and boards. Dust jacket has chipping on corners and outer edges. Previous owners stamp on fly page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Supervision of Police Personnel (Instructor's Manual)

price: $29.90

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780138769956 ISBN: 0138769958

Description: Very good. 1980 pamphlet instructor's manual 3rd ed clean text has age 76 pages out of print: b-5. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books On The Run, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Supervision of Police Personnel used book

Supervision of Police Personnel

by Iannone, Nathan F, and Iannone, Marvin P

price: $56.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780136492290 ISBN: 0136492290

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Light wear to the boards except lower corners are bumped. Neat yellow highlights throughout but no other marks. No soiled, creased, folded, torn or missing pages. Usually ships the same business day with free insurance,... Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 416 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: West Side Stories, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Supervision of Police Personnel (6th Edition) (Supervision of Police Personnel) used book

Supervision of Police Personnel (6th Edition) (Supervision of Police Personnel)

by Nathan F. Iannone; Marvin P. Iannone

price: $64.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2000-05-28 ISBN-13: 9780136492290 ISBN: 0136492290

Description: Very Good in None as issued. jacket. Ex-library with the usual stamps, stickers, etc. (but no pocket) otherwise clean & tight throughout. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week, generally within 24 hours; single CDs and DVDs upgraded to 1st class! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: One Good Turn Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Supervision of Police Personnel new book

Supervision of Police Personnel

by N. F. Iannone; Nnathan F. Iannone

price: $106.21

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1993-09-08 ISBN-13: 9780130649652 ISBN: 0130649651

Description: New. *NEW* may have minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Amanda's Book Stack, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Supervision of Police Personnel new book

Supervision of Police Personnel

by Iannone, Nathan F, and Iannone, Marvin D, and Bernstein, Jeff

price: $109.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pearson Prentice Hall Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780131131613 ISBN: 0131131613

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 361 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Supervision of Police Personnel (7th Edition) (Supervision of Police Personnel) new book

Supervision of Police Personnel (7th Edition) (Supervision of Police Personnel)

by Nathan F. Iannone; Marvin D. Iannone; Jeff Bernstein

price: $113.04

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2008-06-28 ISBN-13: 9780131131613 ISBN: 0131131613

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Supervision of Police Personnel (7th Edition) (Supervision of Police Personnel) new book

Supervision of Police Personnel (7th Edition) (Supervision of Police Personnel)

by Nathan F. Iannone; Marvin D. Iannone; Jeff Bernstein

price: $113.04

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2008-06-28 ISBN-13: 9780131131613 ISBN: 0131131613

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Supervision of Police Personnel new book

Supervision of Police Personnel

by Iannone, Nathan F, and Iannone, Marvin D, and Bernstein, Jeff

price: $114.20

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pearson Prentice Hall Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780131131613 ISBN: 0131131613

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 361 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$16.95  

(used hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

change currency

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Police Field Operations

Police Field Operations

by Thomas Francis Adams

see all from $1.99!

new only from $14.82!

Criminal Investigation

Criminal Investigation

by Wayne Bennett

see all from $1.99!

new only from $12.95!

Fundamentals of criminal investigation

Fundamentals of criminal investigation

by Charles E O'Hara

see all from $1.99!

new only from $49.95!

Criminal Investigation

Criminal Investigation

by Charles R Swanson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $18.95!

Community Policing: A Contemporary Perspective

Community Policing: A Contemporary Perspective

by Robert C. Trojanowicz

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Police administration.

by Orlando Winfield Wilson

see all from $1.99!