» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Supervision of Instruction: A Developmental Approach

by Carl D Glickman

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Supervision of Instruction

by Carl D. Glickman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longman Higher Education ISBN-13: 9780205121533 ISBN: 0205121535

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Supervision of Instruction: a Developmental Approach

by Carl D. Glickman, Stephen P. Gordon, Jovita M. Ross-Gordon

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon ISBN-13: 9780205163892 ISBN: 0205163890

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Supervision of Instruction

by Carl D. Glickman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780205121533 ISBN: 0205121535

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Supervision of Instruction: a Developmental Approach

by Carl D. Glickman, Stephen P. Gordon, Jovita M. Ross-Gordon

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780205163892 ISBN: 0205163890

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Supervision of Instruction: A Developmental Approach

by Glickman, Carl D

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Other Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780205163892 ISBN: 0205163890

Description: Good. 471 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Supervision of Instruction: a Developmental Approach

by Glickman, Carl D

price: $2.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780205121533 ISBN: 0205121535

Description: Very good. ISBN: 0205121535; tight, straight, sporadic highlighting, exterior has like new appearance. ISBN: 0205121535; tight, straight, sporadic highlighting, exterior has like new appearance. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gemstone Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Supervision of Instruction

by Carl D. Glickman

price: $3.38

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon ISBN-13: 9780205084685 ISBN: 0205084680

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Supervision of Instruction

by Carl D. Glickman

price: $3.49

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 1985-07 ISBN-13: 9780205084685 ISBN: 0205084680

Description: Very Good. Great book for a great price. Buy risk free and enjoy...will ship promptly in a bubble wrap mailer... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little Italy Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Supervision of Instruction: a Developmental Approach

by Glickman, Carl D.

price: $4.33

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longman Higher Education ISBN-13: 9780205121533 ISBN: 0205121535

Description: Very Good. 0205121535 Hardcover with clean pages and tight binding. Highlighting on few pages, otherwise in like new condition! Maybe a hint of edge wear from storage. Orders posted same or next business day with email confirmation. Ships from a pet-free, smoke-free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO and International. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sunflower Book Sales, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Supervision of Instruction

by Glickman

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn And Bacon, Massachusetts Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780205121533 ISBN: 0205121535

Description: Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Supervision of Instruction: a Developmental Approach

by Glickman, Carl D.

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston, MA: Allyn and Bacon

Description: 1990. 1st printing. A fine hardback book without a dust jacket. An as new copy-square, tight and clean. 471 pp. Sm 4to. ISBN# 0203121535. [Uu]. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books on the Square, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Supervision of Instruction: a Developmental Approach

by Carl D. Glickman

price: $10.79

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Edition Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 1995-01 ISBN-13: 9780205163892 ISBN: 0205163890

Description: No dust jacket, as issued. Very good condition. Book, 471 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Supervision of Instruction

by Carl D. Glickman

price: $12.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longman Higher Education Date Published: 1989-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780205121533 ISBN: 0205121535

Description: Like New. ***NEWER 1990 printing*** Same ISBN. 2nd Edition as Shown! Highlighting on a few pages. Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! SKU: 72308-181. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colossians 317, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Supervision of Instruction: a Developmental Approach

by Glickman, Carl D.

price: $14.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn And Bacon Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780205084685 ISBN: 0205084680

Description: Very Good + No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very-good+, clean condition-NO remainder marks or price clippings-Tight spine-Bright pages-424 pages-ONLY writing inside book is previous owner's signature in book front on blank page (Helen Klostermann-Ed Ad 660)-NO tears inside book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ginny6 Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Supervision of Instruction: a Developmental Approach Third Edition

by Carl D. Glickman / Stephen P. Gordon / Jovita M. Ross-Gordon

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn and Bacon Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780205163892 ISBN: 0205163890

Description: ISBN 0-205-16389-0. Hardback Textbook. Tight sound copy in very good condition with no apparent markings to the book. Not the current edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Supervision of Instruction: a Developmental Approach

by Glickman, Carl D.; Gordon, Stephen P.; Ross-Gordon, Jovita M.

price: $17.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780205163892 ISBN: 0205163890

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Cover has few marks, bumping, chipping, scuffs, small tears-Marks on edge-POS on FFEP-Few marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Supervision of Instruction: a Developmental Approach

by Glickman, Carl D.

price: $21.39

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprinted Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn and Bacon, Boston, MA Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780205084685 ISBN: 0205084680

Description: Good. No Jacket. Highlighting in text, Wear on top corners of boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Storybook House, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Supervision of Instruction: a Developmental Approach

by Glickman, Carl D.

price: $42.26

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon ISBN-13: 9780205084685 ISBN: 0205084680

Description: Very Good. 0205084680 Excellent condition, hardback 1985, some highlighting marks, great cover, readit. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Supervision of Instruction

by Carl D. Glickman

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longman Higher Education ISBN-13: 9780205121533 ISBN: 0205121535

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Supervision of Instruction: a Developmental Approach

by Carl D. Glickman, Stephen P. Gordon, Jovita M. Ross-Gordon

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon ISBN-13: 9780205163892 ISBN: 0205163890

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Supervision of Instruction

by Carl D. Glickman

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longman Higher Education ISBN-13: 9780205121533 ISBN: 0205121535

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Supervision of Instruction: a Developmental Approach

by Carl D. Glickman, Stephen P. Gordon, Jovita M. Ross-Gordon

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon ISBN-13: 9780205163892 ISBN: 0205163890

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Supervision of Instruction: a Developmental Approach

by Carl D. Glickman, Stephen P. Gordon, Jovita M. Ross-Gordon

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon ISBN-13: 9780205163892 ISBN: 0205163890

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Supervision of Instruction: a Developmental Approach

by Carl D. Glickman, Stephen P. Gordon, Jovita M. Ross-Gordon

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon ISBN-13: 9780205163892 ISBN: 0205163890

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Supervision of Instruction: a Developmental Approach

by Carl D. Glickman, Stephen P. Gordon, Jovita M. Ross-Gordon

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon ISBN-13: 9780205163892 ISBN: 0205163890

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jan 7, 2009
By McKay, Herriman, UT

"As my good friend wrote in the front of the copy I borrowed from him, "this book changed my life!" (Yeah right Aaron!) However, I must say that I enjoyed this book. It is very informative and is a great resource for those looking to go into school administration."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Oct 29, 2008
By Cynthia, Exeter, NH

"This was a great book to learn from. It has clear explanations and more graphics than you could ever need. While not a book I would have picked up just for fun, it is a book I am glad to have read and will likely refer back to in the future."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Sep 25, 2008
By Heather, Alexandria, VA

"Only one chapter in but not a difficult read. This is part of my Supervision and Professional Development course."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.9 out of 5 3.9 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  8 out of 8

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.9 out of 5 3.9 out of 5
11 of 11 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.