|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: A young graduate student falls in love with her professor of Irish folklore. He's oddly superstitious, but that doesn't have anything to do with the brutal murders occurring across the campus. Or does it?
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Superstitious
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
Superstitious
by
Stine, R L
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 09/1995
ISBN-13: 9780446519533
ISBN: 0446519537
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. read more
|
|
Superstitious
by
Stine, R L
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 09/1995
ISBN-13: 9780446519533
ISBN: 0446519537
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 400 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
|
|
Superstitious
by
Stine, R.L.
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1996-10-01
ISBN-13: 9780446603508
ISBN: 0446603503
Description: Very Good. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1996. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cozy Book Cellar,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Superstitious
by
Stine, R. L.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780446519533
ISBN: 0446519537
Description: Good. 0446519537 1st edition. Binding: Excellent. Dustjacket: Acceptable. Pages: Tanned are tanned due to aging. Thanks for your business! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Shangri-la Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Superstitions
by
Stine, R.L.
Binding: Paper back
Publisher: Warner
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780446603508
ISBN: 0446603503
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
L. Paxton,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Superstitious
by
Stine, R.L.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780446519533
ISBN: 0446519537
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Superstitious
by
R. L. Stine
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780446603508
ISBN: 0446603503
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Superstitious
by
R. L. Stine
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 1996-10-01
ISBN-13: 9780446603508
ISBN: 0446603503
Description: Condition Text: No Markings. MMPB-No Jacket As Issued. Fast Delivery! Great Price! 100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed! Minor shelf wear. A great copy for a bargain price! Shop with confidence! read more
|
|
Superstitious
by
R. L. Stine
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 1996-10-01
ISBN-13: 9780446603508
ISBN: 0446603503
Description: Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear. Large selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
Superstitious
by
Stine, R L
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780446519533
ISBN: 0446519537
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Nr Fine/Nr Fine. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 400 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ziggy's Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Superstitious
by
Stine, R. L.
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780446603508
ISBN: 0446603503
Description: Fine. 0446603503. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Superstitious
by
R. L. Stine
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780446519533
ISBN: 0446519537
Description: Very Good. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bulldogbooks,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Superstitious
by
Stine, R. L.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780446519533
ISBN: 0446519537
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover. 1995 Warner. Very Good/Very Good. All books Wrapped and placed in cardboard to prevent damage in shipping. INSURANCE INCL. read more
|
|
Superstitious
by
Stine, R.L.
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780446519533
ISBN: 0446519537
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Kenders Keep,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Superstitious
by
R. L. Stine
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780446519533
ISBN: 0446519537
Description: Good. COVER ILLUSTRATION IS DIFFERENT, book is in generally good condition Normal cover and page wear. read more
|
|
Superstitious: R. L. Stine (Paperback, 1996)
by
Stine, R. L.
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780446603508
ISBN: 0446603503
Description: LIKE_NEW. read more
|
|
Superstitious
by
Stine, R.L.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Warner Horror
Date Published: Oct 1996
ISBN-13: 9780446603508
ISBN: 0446603503
Description: B. 1st prt. 0446603503. read more
|
|
Superstitious
by
Stine, R. L.
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780446603508
ISBN: 0446603503
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bhunter7,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Superstitious
by
Stine, R. L.
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Warner, New York
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780446603508
ISBN: 0446603503
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more
|
|
Superstitious
by
R. L. Stine
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780446603508
ISBN: 0446603503
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Superstitious
by
Stine, R L
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780446519533
ISBN: 0446519537
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. minor shelf/edge wear, name on first blank page. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 400 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PDBOOKSNSTUFF,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Superstitious
by
R. L. Stine
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780446519533
ISBN: 0446519537
Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER, dust jacket has shelf wear, there is slight stains on the outside pages, otherwise the book is in good condition Normal wear. read more
|
|
Superstitious
by
R. L. Stine
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780446519533
ISBN: 0446519537
Description: 1995. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Superstitious
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780446603508
ISBN: 0446603503
Description: Good. Cocked & Very, Very, Little--> Heavy Creased Spine/ Shop RISK FREE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Superstitious
by
Stine R. L.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
| | | |