New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Superstitious

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Superstitious

by R. L. Stine

About this title: A young graduate student falls in love with her professor of Irish folklore. He's oddly superstitious, but that doesn't have anything to do with the brutal murders occurring across the campus. Or does it?

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Superstitious used book

Superstitious

by Stine, R L

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 09/1995 ISBN-13: 9780446519533 ISBN: 0446519537

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Superstitious used book

Superstitious

by Stine, R L

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 09/1995 ISBN-13: 9780446519533 ISBN: 0446519537

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 400 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Superstitious used book

Superstitious

by Stine, R.L.

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1996-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780446603508 ISBN: 0446603503

Description: Very Good. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1996. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Superstitious used book

Superstitious

by Stine, R. L.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446519533 ISBN: 0446519537

Description: Good. 0446519537 1st edition. Binding: Excellent. Dustjacket: Acceptable. Pages: Tanned are tanned due to aging. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Superstitions used book

Superstitions

by Stine, R.L.

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paper back Publisher: Warner Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780446603508 ISBN: 0446603503

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Superstitious used book

Superstitious

by Stine, R.L.

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780446519533 ISBN: 0446519537

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Superstitious used book

Superstitious

by R. L. Stine

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780446603508 ISBN: 0446603503

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Superstitious used book

Superstitious

by R. L. Stine

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 1996-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780446603508 ISBN: 0446603503

Description: Condition Text: No Markings. MMPB-No Jacket As Issued. Fast Delivery! Great Price! 100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed! Minor shelf wear. A great copy for a bargain price! Shop with confidence! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Vessel Project, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Superstitious used book

Superstitious

by R. L. Stine

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 1996-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780446603508 ISBN: 0446603503

Description: Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear. Large selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Superstitious used book

Superstitious

by Stine, R L

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780446519533 ISBN: 0446519537

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Nr Fine/Nr Fine. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 400 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ziggy's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Superstitious used book

Superstitious

by Stine, R. L.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446603508 ISBN: 0446603503

Description: Fine. 0446603503. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Superstitious used book

Superstitious

by R. L. Stine

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780446519533 ISBN: 0446519537

Description: Very Good. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Superstitious used book

Superstitious

by Stine, R. L.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780446519533 ISBN: 0446519537

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover. 1995 Warner. Very Good/Very Good. All books Wrapped and placed in cardboard to prevent damage in shipping. INSURANCE INCL. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Griffee's Books & Video, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Superstitious used book

Superstitious

by Stine, R.L.

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780446519533 ISBN: 0446519537

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Kenders Keep, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Superstitious used book

Superstitious

by R. L. Stine

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780446519533 ISBN: 0446519537

Description: Good. COVER ILLUSTRATION IS DIFFERENT, book is in generally good condition Normal cover and page wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Superstitious: R. L. Stine (Paperback, 1996) used book

Superstitious: R. L. Stine (Paperback, 1996)

by Stine, R. L.

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780446603508 ISBN: 0446603503

Description: LIKE_NEW. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: GOLDBOOK, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Superstitious used book

Superstitious

by Stine, R.L.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Horror Date Published: Oct 1996 ISBN-13: 9780446603508 ISBN: 0446603503

Description: B. 1st prt. 0446603503. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Superstitious used book

Superstitious

by Stine, R. L.

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780446603508 ISBN: 0446603503

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bhunter7, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Superstitious used book

Superstitious

by Stine, R. L.

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780446603508 ISBN: 0446603503

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Sadler Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Superstitious used book

Superstitious

by R. L. Stine

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780446603508 ISBN: 0446603503

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Superstitious used book

Superstitious

by Stine, R L

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780446519533 ISBN: 0446519537

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. minor shelf/edge wear, name on first blank page. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 400 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PDBOOKSNSTUFF, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Superstitious used book

Superstitious

by R. L. Stine

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780446519533 ISBN: 0446519537

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER, dust jacket has shelf wear, there is slight stains on the outside pages, otherwise the book is in good condition Normal wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Superstitious used book

Superstitious

by R. L. Stine

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446519533 ISBN: 0446519537

Description: 1995. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Superstitious used book

Superstitious

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780446603508 ISBN: 0446603503

Description: Good. Cocked & Very, Very, Little--> Heavy Creased Spine/ Shop RISK FREE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Superstitious used book

Superstitious

by Stine R. L.

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing