Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780333177013ISBN:0333177010
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Book itself in very good condition. Dust jacket edges curling and has a couple of small nicks at corners. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan, London
Date Published: 1975
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1st edition, large 8vo, 183pp, cold and b/w photo illustrations, line drawings, VG Copy in VG DJ missing a couple of small but noticeable chips from top edge. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Press, NY
Date Published: 1975
Description: Illustrated by Many Photos. Good+ in Good+ dustjacket. 5144Closed tears on jacket.; "A scientist looks at the paranormal. "; Large 8vo; 183 pages. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan, London
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780333177013ISBN:0333177010
Description: Very Good in FAIR+ jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 183 pages with b/w and colour photographs and illustrations throughout. Other titles by this author also available, please ask for details. Usually posted within one working day from UK. Full money-back guarantee. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MACMILLAN
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780333177013ISBN:0333177010
Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Jacket creased to edges, internally good. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MACMILLAN
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780333177013ISBN:0333177010
Description: Hardback with D/J. GOOD READING COPY. DAMAGED D/W. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MACMILLAN
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780333177013ISBN:0333177010
Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. DAMAGED D/W. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Macmillan & Co, London
Date Published: 1975
Description: 8vo, black cloth, dust wrapper. Pp 183, with many plated and figures. Professor Taylor presents the facts and ideas noted by himsef in the course of active investigation into paranormal phenomena. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.