» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Superminds : an enquiry into the paranormal

by John Gerald Taylor

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Superminds

by Taylor, John Gerald

price: $7.30

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press,, New York Date Published: 1975c

Description: Good. In good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Superminds: an Enquiry Into the Paranormal

by Taylor, John

price: $13.17

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780333177013 ISBN: 0333177010

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Book itself in very good condition. Dust jacket edges curling and has a couple of small nicks at corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Superminds; an Enquiry Into the Paranormal

by Taylor, John

price: $20.68

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, London Date Published: 1975

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1st edition, large 8vo, 183pp, cold and b/w photo illustrations, line drawings, VG Copy in VG DJ missing a couple of small but noticeable chips from top edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roger Lucas, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Superminds

by Taylor, John

price: $6.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Viking Press Date Published: 1975

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback in very good condition with very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Superminds

by Taylor, John

price: $9.85

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press, NY Date Published: 1975

Description: Illustrated by Many Photos. Good+ in Good+ dustjacket. 5144Closed tears on jacket.; "A scientist looks at the paranormal. "; Large 8vo; 183 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Story Shop, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Superminds: an Enquiry Into the Paranormal

by Taylor, Professor John

price: $17.34

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, London Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780333177013 ISBN: 0333177010

Description: Very Good in FAIR+ jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 183 pages with b/w and colour photographs and illustrations throughout. Other titles by this author also available, please ask for details. Usually posted within one working day from UK. Full money-back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & M Books, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Superminds an Enquiry Into the Paranormal

by Taylor, John

price: $18.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BCA Date Published: 1975

Description: 183pp. A very good hardback copy with colour and B/w illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magis Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Superminds an Enquiry Into the Paranormal

by Taylor, John

price: $18.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BCA Date Published: 1975

Description: 183pp. A very good hardback copy in large format with slightly worn dustcover. Colour and B/w illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magis Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Superminds

by John Gerald Taylor

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MACMILLAN Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780333177013 ISBN: 0333177010

Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Jacket creased to edges, internally good. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Superminds: an Enquiry Into the Paranormal

by John Gerald Taylor

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MACMILLAN Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780333177013 ISBN: 0333177010

Description: Hardback with D/J. GOOD READING COPY. DAMAGED D/W. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Superminds: an Enquiry Into the Paranormal

by John Gerald Taylor

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MACMILLAN Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780333177013 ISBN: 0333177010

Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. DAMAGED D/W. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Superminds

by Taylor, John

price: $33.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press, New York Date Published: 1975

Description: Photographs/Drawings. /good d.j. Large 8vo Very good in good, but slightly worn dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OldFavoritesBooks, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Average

used book

Superminds: an Enquiry Into the Paranormal

by Taylor, John

price: $37.00

Ships from CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Macmillan & Co, London Date Published: 1975

Description: 8vo, black cloth, dust wrapper. Pp 183, with many plated and figures. Professor Taylor presents the facts and ideas noted by himsef in the course of active investigation into paranormal phenomena. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: kewbooks, CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.